Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
596 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qualifying Draw

(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) bye
Tommi Lenho (FIN) vs Miikka Kangas (FIN)
Antti Tuomi (FIN) vs Hannu Piiroinen (FIN)
(5)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Tero Vilen (FIN)

(2)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) vs Pekka Haataja (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS) vs Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Mikko Hermans (FIN) vs David Hallsorsson (ISL)
(7)Jon Hedman (SWE) vs Martin Rammal (FIN)

(3)Solon Peppas (GRE) vs Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Tuomo Ojala (FIN) vs Maris Sipkovs (LAT)
Jani Saarinen (FIN) vs Mikko Jarvenpaa (FIN)
(6)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) vs Christophe Radecke (GER)

(4)German Puentes (ESP) vs Juuso Nousiainen (FIN)
Juri Barkov (FIN) vs Jukka Kohtamaki (FIN)
Antti Ruokonen (FIN) vs Lassi Nykanen (FIN)
(8)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) vs Jesper Kostiainen (FIN)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Main Draw

(1)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs (q)
(WC)Janne Holmia (FIN) vs (q)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Yuri Schukin (RUS)
(6)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)

(3)Tuomas Ketola (FIN) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) vs Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (q)
(7)Michal Tabara (CZE) vs Boris Pashanski (SER)

(5)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
(WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) vs (q)
Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
(4)Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs (WC)Janne Ojala (FIN)

(8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
(SE)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Olivier Patience (FRA)
(2)Hermes Gamonal (CHI) vs Thomas Blake (USA)

Go Robin and Tomas :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Good luck to Robin, Michael, and Yuri!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
676 Posts
GOOD LUCK TO IVAYLO :D :D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
(1)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (q)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) 6-1 6-3 :D :)
(q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (WC)Janne Holmia (FIN) 6-2 6-4
Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-5 6-2
(6)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. Nicolas Todero (ARG) 7-5 6-4

Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Solon Peppas (GRE) 6-4 6-2

(2)Hermes Gamonal (CHI) d. Thomas Blake (USA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. (LL)Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Boris Pashanski (SER) d. (7)Michal Tabara (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(5)Igor Andreev (RUS) d. Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(q)German Puentes (ESP) d. (WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (WC)Tapio Nurminen (FIN) 6-1 6-2
(4)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. (WC)Janne Ojala (FIN) 6-3 7-6(3) :D :)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (8)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) 6-3 6-1
(SE)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
(1)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-4 :D :)
Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. (6)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-2

(5)Igor Andreev (RUS) d. (q)German Puentes (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(4)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 2-6 6-3 :D :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Boris Pashanski (SER) - Gorka Fraile (ESP) 4-6,6-2,7-5
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) - Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 3-6,6-3,6-3

Olivier Patience (FRA) - Hermes Gamonal(CHI) 1-6,7-6(5),6-0
Cristian Villagran (ARG)- Jeanpierre Julien (FRA) 6-3,7-6(6)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
QF

(1)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2 :D :)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Boris Pashanski (SER) 6-4 6-4
(5)Igor Andreev (RUS) d. (4)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 7-5 6-2 :( :sad:
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Yuri:( Keep going Robin!!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
SF

(1)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Igor Andreev (RUS) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Go Robin win this :):)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Congrats Robin!:D
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top