Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Sion
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Richard BECKER (GER) 375 5
2 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 402 5
3 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 448 1
4 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 457 1
5 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 553 2
6 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 634 2
7 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 694 1
8 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 713 3
9 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 717 3
10 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 728 1
11 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 765 6
12 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 812 1
13 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 821 1
14 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 861 3
15 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 862 1
16 Michael BOIS (FRA) 889 1
17 Rudolf SIWY (CZE) 989 1
18 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 1044 1

Qualifying

1 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1068= 3
2 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1077 1
3 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 1128 3
4 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1145 1
5 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1221 1
6 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1228= 1
7 Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) 1282 P 1
8 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1304 1
9 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1305 P 1
10 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1357= 1
11 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 1447= 1
12 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1510= 2
13 Naser AL OBAIDLY (KUW) 1982= 1
14 Ali GHAREEB (KUW) 1982= 1
15 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) 2082= 1
16 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 2140= 1
17 Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) 8 (SUI) 1
18 Luca SCHENA (SUI) 34 1
19 Johan NIKLES (SUI) 41 1
20 Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) 7 3
21 Stanislav NEBOJSA (CZE) 27 1
22 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 43 4
23 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 53 1
24 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 49 1
25 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 51 1
26 Romain DAUZET (FRA) 229 1
27 Mark BURGOS (FRA) 250 1
28 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 63 1
29 Yann MINSTER (SUI) 71 1
30 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 76 1
31 Nico BORTER (SUI) 89 1
32 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) 5 1
33 Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) 219 1
34 Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 93 1
35 Leo TANG (CAN) 187 1
36 Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 96 3
37 Yann KAELIN (SUI) 100 1
38 Jordan REED-THOMAS (SUI) 103 1
39 Nicolas BIGLER (SUI) 110 1
40 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) 111 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [1] BYE
Yann MINSTER (SUI) 6-2 6-0 Yan CROSET (SUI)
Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) BYE
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [2] BYE
Dario HUBER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Maximilien SANSON (SUI)
Jordan REED-THOMAS (SUI) 6-2 6-3 Gabriel CURRLIN (SUI)
Nico BORTER (SUI) BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [3] BYE
Victor RAVIER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI)
Remy BERTOLA (SUI) 6-1 3-6 6-4 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) BYE
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4] BYE
Mark BURGOS (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Christopher PASCHE (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-3 6-4 Mael FELLAY (SUI)
Stanislav NEBOJSA (CZE) BYE
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [5] BYE
Thierry ROGGI (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Nicolas BIGLER (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-2 Yann KAELIN (SUI)
Emilien COMBY (SUI) BYE
Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) [6] BYE
Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) 6-2 6-2 Nicolas GRANDJEAN (SUI)
Marin PLISIC (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [9] BYE
Ali GHAREEB (KUW) [7] BYE
Quentin ROCH (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW)
Luca SCHENA (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-4 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Enzo SOMMER (SUI) [11] BYE
Naser AL OBAIDLY (KUW) [8] BYE
Henrik MUNCH (NOR) 7-5 6-1 Sebastien MENTHA (SUI)
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Leo TANG (CAN)
Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [10] BYE

Round 2

Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [1] 6-1 4-6 6-4 Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI)
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [2] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 Dario HUBER (SUI)
Nico BORTER (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-3 Jordan REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Victor RAVIER (FRA)
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Mark BURGOS (FRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4]
Stanislav NEBOJSA (CZE) Walkover Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [5] 6-3 6-3 Thierry ROGGI (FRA)
Nicolas BIGLER (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-3 Emilien COMBY (SUI)
Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) 6-4 6-4 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) [6]
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [9] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Marin PLISIC (SUI)
Ali GHAREEB (KUW) [7] 6-1 6-4 Quentin ROCH (SUI)
Luca SCHENA (SUI) 7-5 6-1 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) [11]
Henrik MUNCH (NOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Naser AL OBAIDLY (KUW) [8]
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [10]

Round 3

Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [1]
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [2] 6-2 6-4 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [3] 6-3 5-7 7-6(7) Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI)
Mark BURGOS (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5) Stanislav NEBOJSA (CZE)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [5] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas BIGLER (SUI)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [9] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Tom DIEDERICH (LUX)
Luca SCHENA (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-0 Ali GHAREEB (KUW) [7]
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-3 6-1 Henrik MUNCH (NOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Johan NIKLES (SUI) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [1]
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Ali GHAREEB (KUW)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 2-1 Retired Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [5]
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Michael LAMMER (SUI) [3]
Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [8]
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-1 Luca SCHENA (SUI)
Pascal MEIS (GER) 6-0 7-5 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Rudolf SIWY (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [6] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-3 6-0 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 7-6(10) 6-0 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [2] 6-2 6-0 Mark BURGOS (FRA)

2nd Round

Johan NIKLES (SUI) 7-6(3) 7-5 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-2 3-0 Retired Romain DAUZET (FRA)
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Luca TOMASETTO (ITA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-1 6-2 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [7] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Rudolf SIWY (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-6(0) Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [6]
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Johan NIKLES (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Rudolf SIWY (CZE)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

Semifinal

Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Johan NIKLES (SUI)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [7] 7-6(3) 6-1 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [2]

Final

Andrea BASSO (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Elie ROUSSET (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) / Jannis LINIGER (SUI)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 6-1 6-1 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI) / Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI) 6-1 3-6 [10-8] Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) / Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) / Naser AL OBAIDLY (KUW)
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-0 6-0 Sebastien MENTHA (SUI) / Christopher PASCHE (SUI)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4] 6-1 6-2 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Ali GHAREEB (KUW)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Pascal MEIS (GER) / Loic PERRET (SUI)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [2] 7-6(2) 7-5 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) / Johan NIKLES (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 6-3 7-6(5) Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1]
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-7(3) [10-6] Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4] 6-4 1-6 [10-6] Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Michael BOIS (FRA)

Semifinal

Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4]

Final

Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-3 6-7(8) [10-7] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [1] BYE
Yann MINSTER (SUI) 6-2 6-0 Yan CROSET (SUI)
Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) BYE
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [2] BYE
Dario HUBER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Maximilien SANSON (SUI)
Jordan REED-THOMAS (SUI) 6-2 6-3 Gabriel CURRLIN (SUI)
Nico BORTER (SUI) BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [3] BYE
Victor RAVIER (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI)
Remy BERTOLA (SUI) 6-1 3-6 6-4 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) BYE
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4] BYE
Mark BURGOS (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Christopher PASCHE (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-3 6-4 Mael FELLAY (SUI)
Stanislav NEBOJSA (CZE) BYE
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [5] BYE
Thierry ROGGI (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Nicolas BIGLER (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-2 Yann KAELIN (SUI)
Emilien COMBY (SUI) BYE
Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) [6] BYE
Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) 6-2 6-2 Nicolas GRANDJEAN (SUI)
Marin PLISIC (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [9] BYE
Ali GHAREEB (KUW) [7] BYE
Quentin ROCH (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW)
Luca SCHENA (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-4 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Enzo SOMMER (SUI) [11] BYE
Naser AL OBAIDLY (KUW) [8] BYE
Henrik MUNCH (NOR) 7-5 6-1 Sebastien MENTHA (SUI)
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Leo TANG (CAN)
Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [10] BYE

Round 2

Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [1] 6-1 4-6 6-4 Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI)
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [2] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 Dario HUBER (SUI)
Nico BORTER (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-3 Jordan REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Victor RAVIER (FRA)
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Mark BURGOS (FRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4]
Stanislav NEBOJSA (CZE) Walkover Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [5] 6-3 6-3 Thierry ROGGI (FRA)
Nicolas BIGLER (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-3 Emilien COMBY (SUI)
Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) 6-4 6-4 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) [6]
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [9] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Marin PLISIC (SUI)
Ali GHAREEB (KUW) [7] 6-1 6-4 Quentin ROCH (SUI)
Luca SCHENA (SUI) 7-5 6-1 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) [11]
Henrik MUNCH (NOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Naser AL OBAIDLY (KUW) [8]
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3


Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [1]
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [2] 6-2 6-4 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [3] 6-3 5-7 7-6(7) Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI)
Mark BURGOS (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5) Stanislav NEBOJSA (CZE)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [5] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas BIGLER (SUI)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) [9] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Tom DIEDERICH (LUX)
Luca SCHENA (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-0 Ali GHAREEB (KUW) [7]
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-3 6-1 Henrik MUNCH (NOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Johan NIKLES (SUI) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [1]
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Ali GHAREEB (KUW)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 2-1 Retired Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [5]
Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Rudolf SIWY (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [6] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 7-6(10) 6-0 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) / Jannis LINIGER (SUI)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 6-1 6-1 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI) / Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) / Naser AL OBAIDLY (KUW)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [2] 7-6(2) 7-5 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) / Johan NIKLES (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Johan NIKLES (SUI) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [1]
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Ali GHAREEB (KUW)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 2-1 Retired Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [5]
Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Pascal MEIS (GER) 6-0 7-5 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Rudolf SIWY (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [6] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-3 6-0 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 7-6(10) 6-0 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Johan NIKLES (SUI) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [1]
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Ali GHAREEB (KUW)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 2-1 Retired Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [5]
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Michael LAMMER (SUI) [3]
Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [8]
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-1 Luca SCHENA (SUI)
Pascal MEIS (GER) 6-0 7-5 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Rudolf SIWY (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [6] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-3 6-0 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 7-6(10) 6-0 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [2] 6-2 6-0 Mark BURGOS (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) / Jannis LINIGER (SUI)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 6-1 6-1 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI) / Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI) 6-1 3-6 [10-8] Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) / Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) / Naser AL OBAIDLY (KUW)
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-0 6-0 Sebastien MENTHA (SUI) / Christopher PASCHE (SUI)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4] 6-1 6-2 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Ali GHAREEB (KUW)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Pascal MEIS (GER) / Loic PERRET (SUI)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [2] 7-6(2) 7-5 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) / Johan NIKLES (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

bois bagelled by rossier. no words

meis won =DDD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Johan NIKLES (SUI) 7-6(3) 7-5 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-2 3-0 Retired Romain DAUZET (FRA)
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Luca TOMASETTO (ITA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-1 6-2 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [7] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Rudolf SIWY (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-6(0) Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [6]
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 6-3 7-6(5) Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [1]
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-7(3) [10-6] Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4] 6-4 1-6 [10-6] Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Michael BOIS (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Johan NIKLES (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Rudolf SIWY (CZE)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Johan NIKLES (SUI)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [7] 7-6(3) 6-1 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Switzerland F4 [18 August/Sion/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-3 6-7(8) [10-7] Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [2]
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top