Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 60 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Switzerland F3
Location: Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Type: $10K
Surface: Carpet (indoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016992
Tournament website: www.ltv.li
http://www.mytennis.ch/pages/?rub=32

Entry list
1 TKALEC, Marko SLO 281 1
2 $ ILHAN, Marsel TUR 306 1
3 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 318 1
4 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 320 1
5 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 390 1
6 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 437 1
7 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 438 1
8 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 445 1
9 MEIGEL, Marc GER 482 1
10 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 502 1
11 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 505 1
12 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 519 2
13 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 523 2
14 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 526 1
15 BROWN, Dustin JAM 530 1
16 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 545 1
17 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 573 2
18 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 599 2


Alternates
19 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 614 1
20 KLIER, David GER 628 1
21 VICO, Uros ITA 630 2
22 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 646 1
23 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 659 1
24 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 675 2
25 BRAGE, Robin SWE 701= 1
26 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 710 1
27 VANNI, Luca ITA 717 2
28 ELSNER, Daniel GER 733 1
29 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 736 1
30 KUTAC, Roman CZE 768= 2
31 MARX, Philipp GER 785 1
32 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 817 2
33 FISCHER, Holger GER 823= 1
34 MOTTI, Alessandro ITA 838= 1
35 MARTI, Yann SUI 845 1
36 EMMRICH, Martin GER 852 1
37 MAREK, Jan CZE 865= 1
38 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 894= 1
39 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 904 2
40 THOMET, Yannick SUI 916= 1
41 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 927= 1
42 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 945= 1
43 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 951= 1
44 STOJAN, David-Philipp SUI 959= 1
45 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 1010= 1
46 KOECK, Tobias AUT 1029= 1
47 REIX, Clement FRA 1045= 4
48 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 1050= 2
49 MULLER, Daniel GER 1054= 1
50 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1063= 3
51 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1063= 2
52 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1075= 3
53 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1117= 5
54 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1133= 5
55 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1150= 2
56 AGAZZI, Andrea ITA 1150= 1
57 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1167= 6
58 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1186= 4
59 THURNER, David GER 1186= 1
60 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1186= 6
61 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1220= 1
62 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1220= 2
63 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1271= 2
64 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1271= 1
65 NWOKEDI, Augustine NGR 1271= 1
66 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1286= 4
67 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1286= 1
68 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1312= 1
69 REGNAT, Phillip GER 1312= 1
70 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1312= 4
71 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1312= 1
72 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1360= 2
73 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1360= 2
74 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1403= 4
75 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1403= 1
76 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1403= 1
77 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1403= 1
78 PEXA, Marc GER 1492= 1
79 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1492= 4
80 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1492= 1
81 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1492= 2
82 BARTH, George USA 1492= 5
83 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1492= 3
84 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1492= 4
85 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1492= 2
86 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1492= 1
87 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1492= 4
88 BATTISTONE, Brian USA 1492= 2
89 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1492= 2
90 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1492= 1
91 GAST, Julian GER 1492= 1
92 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1492= 2
93 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1492= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Luca VANNI (ITA) (1) BYE
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) defeated Sandro SALVI (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Martin EMMRICH (GER) (2) BYE
Amar ZUBCEVIC (SUI) defeated Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Jan MAREK (CZE) (3) BYE
Jiri LOKAJ (CZE) defeated Adrien GILLMING (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Yannick THOMET (SUI) (4) BYE
Roger MURI (SUI) defeated Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (5) BYE
Nicola REMEDI (ITA) (12) BYE
David-Philipp STOJAN (SUI) (6) BYE
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (9) BYE
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) (7) BYE
Yannick FATTEBERT (SUI) (11) BYE
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (8) BYE
Phillip REGNAT (GER) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Luca VANNI (ITA) (1) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Martin EMMRICH (GER) (2) defeated Amar ZUBCEVIC (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Jan MAREK (CZE) (3) defeated Jiri LOKAJ (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Yannick THOMET (SUI) (4) defeated Roger MURI (SUI) Walkover
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) (5) defeated Nicola REMEDI (ITA) (12) 6-2 6-0
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (9) defeated David-Philipp STOJAN (SUI) (6) 6-1 6-1
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) (7) defeated Yannick FATTEBERT (SUI) (11) 6-2 6-4
Phillip REGNAT (GER) (10) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (8) 6-3 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096694&tournament=1100016992

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1527/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet]



1st Round

Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Marko TKALEC (SLO) (1) 6-2 7-6(11)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Yann MARTI (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) (8) 6-3 6-3
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (3) defeated Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Luca VANNI (ITA) defeated Uros VICO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Dustin BROWN (JAM) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (7) 7-6(6) 6-4
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) (6) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) defeated Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 6-1 6-4
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) defeated Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (4) 7-5 6-4
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5) defeated Phillip REGNAT (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Jan MAREK (CZE) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 6-3 7-6(7)
Massimo DELL'ACQUA (ITA) defeated Yannick THOMET (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Clinton THOMSON (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) defeated Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 6-2 6-4
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (3) defeated Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) 6-2 7-5
Dustin BROWN (JAM) defeated Luca VANNI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) (6) 6-4 6-4
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) defeated Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) 6-3 7-6(7)
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5) defeated Jan MAREK (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Massimo DELL'ACQUA (ITA) defeated Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (2) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 7-6(1) 7-5
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (3) defeated Dustin BROWN (JAM) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) defeated Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Massimo DELL'ACQUA (ITA) defeated Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (5) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (3) defeated Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) defeated Massimo DELL'ACQUA (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (3) Vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096693&tournament=1100016992

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1527/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet]

Doubles Draw

Quarterfinal

PAUKKU (FIN) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (1) BYE
KONIUSZ (POL) / PANFIL (POL) (3) defeated EMMRICH (GER) / STOJAN (SUI) 6-2 7-6(4)
CHARROIN (FRA) / VUKOVIC (CRO) (4) defeated LOKAJ (CZE) / MAREK (CZE) 6-0 6-1
BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) defeated THOMAS (USA) / VALTZER (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

PAUKKU (FIN) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (1) defeated KONIUSZ (POL) / PANFIL (POL) (3) 6-0 6-1
CHARROIN (FRA) / VUKOVIC (CRO) (4) defeated BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) 4-6 7-5 [10-8]

Final

PAUKKU (FIN) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (1) defeated CHARROIN (FRA) / VUKOVIC (CRO) (4) 7-6(4) 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096695&tournament=1100016992

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1527/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet]

Singles Qualifying
Size: 32
Dates: 9-10 March
Sign-In Deadline: Sat 08 March Before 18.00 h

Main draw singles from 11-16 March
Doubles Draw from 11-15 March
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet]

Nussbaum, Vico IN
Sorensen, Pedrini OUT
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet]

since when Switzerland owns Liechtenstein, lol
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,987 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet]

Exactly. It's very weird. But I think it has to do with the organization rules of the ITF.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Good luck Dustin Brown in here :cool:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet] Qualifying Draw



SINGLES MAIN DRAW

TKALEC, Marko (SLO) 1 vs THOMSON, Clinton (AUS)
WC SADECKY, Alexander (SUI) vs WC MARTI, Yann (SUI)
KONIUSZ, Blazej (POL) vs WC ROSHARDT, Robin (SUI)
MEIGEL, Marc (GER) 8 vs SEIFERT, Stefan (GER)

STOPPINI, Andrea (ITA) 3 vs PANFIL, Grzegorz (POL)
GIRAUDO, Alberto (ITA) vs NUSSBAUM, Frederic (SUI)
Q VANNI, Luca (ITA) vs VICO, Uros (ITA)
CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav (CZE) 7 vs BROWN, Dustin (JAM)

PAUKKU, Juho (FIN) 6 vs Q VUKOVIC, Ivan (CRO)
Q BLOEMKE, Dennis (GER) vs WC JANOWICZ, Jerzy (POL)
CHARROIN, Olivier (FRA) vs Q EMMRICH, Martin (GER)
VALTZER, Dekel (ISR) 4 vs Q LEJNIEKS, Karlis (LAT)

PAVLOVS, Deniss (LAT) 5 vs Q REGNAT, Phillip (GER)
GUENAT, Mathieu (SUI) vs Q MAREK, Jan (CZE)
Q THOMET, Yannick (SUI) vs DELL'ACQUA, Massimo (ITA)
ILHAN, Marsel (TUR) 2 vs ZIMMERMANN, Marcel (GER)



 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,705 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet] Main Draw

good luck Marsel.

*This event held at Liechtenstein and still listed as Switzerland F something as well last year.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet] Main Draw

Pfffffffffffff @ Clintons draw

but he sometimes upsets really high seeds for some reason

do et again
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,987 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Clint Thomson
Uros Vico
Ladislav Chramosta
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
381 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet] Main Draw

Good luck Clinton Thomson
Tough first round, but get past Tkalec and he'll play a WC entrant :yeah:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,987 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet] Main Draw

Sadecky won't be easy either.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet]



SINGLES MAIN DRAW

First round

TKALEC, Marko (SLO) 1 vs THOMSON, Clinton (AUS)
WC SADECKY, Alexander (SUI) vs WC MARTI, Yann (SUI)
KONIUSZ, Blazej (POL) vs WC ROSHARDT, Robin (SUI)
SEIFERT, Stefan (GER) d. MEIGEL, Marc (GER) 8 6-3 6-3

STOPPINI, Andrea (ITA) 3 vs PANFIL, Grzegorz (POL)
GIRAUDO, Alberto (ITA) vs NUSSBAUM, Frederic (SUI)
Q VANNI, Luca (ITA) d. VICO, Uros (ITA) 6-3 6-4
CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav (CZE) 7 vs BROWN, Dustin (JAM)

PAUKKU, Juho (FIN) 6 d. Q VUKOVIC, Ivan (CRO) 6-3 6-4
WC JANOWICZ, Jerzy (POL) d. Q BLOEMKE, Dennis (GER) 6-7(/) 6-2 6-2
CHARROIN, Olivier (FRA) vs Q EMMRICH, Martin (GER)
VALTZER, Dekel (ISR) 4 vs Q LEJNIEKS, Karlis (LAT)

PAVLOVS, Deniss (LAT) 5 d. Q REGNAT, Phillip (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Q MAREK, Jan (CZE) d. GUENAT, Mathieu (SUI) 6-3 7-6(?)
DELL'ACQUA, Massimo (ITA) d. Q THOMET, Yannick (SUI) 6-4 6-4
ILHAN, Marsel (TUR) 2 vs ZIMMERMANN, Marcel (GER)



 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,987 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet] Main Draw

:help: Uros
:yeah: Juho
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet] Main Draw

Good Paukku! Hope you will get some wins!
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Switzerland F3 [March 10 - Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Carpet] Main Draw

Doubles Draw :haha:

Quarterfinal(First round)

PAUKKU (FIN) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (1) BYE
KONIUSZ (POL) / PANFIL (POL) (3) defeated EMMRICH (GER) / STOJAN (SUI) 6-2 7-6(4)
CHARROIN (FRA) / VUKOVIC (CRO) (4) defeated LOKAJ (CZE) / MAREK (CZE) 6-0 6-1
BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) defeated THOMAS (USA) / VALTZER (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

PAUKKU (FIN) / PAVLOVS (LAT) (1) Vs KONIUSZ (POL) / PANFIL (POL) (3)
CHARROIN (FRA) / VUKOVIC (CRO) (4) Vs BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (2)
 
1 - 20 of 60 Posts
Top