Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,730 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SWITZERLAND F3

City : Geneva, Switzerland
Date : 17 - 23 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Aleksandar Lazov (BUL)

Entry List

1 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 284
2 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 306
3 Hugo NYS (FRA) 449
4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 629
5 Pascal MEIS (GER) 638
6 Nico MATIC (GER) 643
7 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 665
8 Tobias SIMON (GER) 679
9 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 709
10 Steven DIEZ (CAN) 762
11 Cristian VILLAGRAN (SUI) 872
12 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 896
13 Loic PERRET (SUI) 921
14 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 953
15 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 982
16 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1016
17 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1057
18 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 1061
19 Johan NIKLES (SUI) 1072
20 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) 1107

21 (Q) Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 1149
22 (Q) Andrew RUPPLI (SUI) 1280
23 (Q) Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 1341
24 (Q) Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 1708
25 (Q) Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
26 (Q) Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
27 (Q) Noel KUNZ (SUI)
28 (Q) Adam MOUNDIR (SUI)

29 (wc) Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1345
30 (wc) Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 1586
31 (wc) Alex MOLCAN (SVK)
32 (wc) Arturo SCHMIDT (SUI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,730 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F3 [August 17 | Geneva | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Giacomo Miccini (ITA/1) vs. Bye
Louroi Martinez (SUI) d. Nicolas Parizzia (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Sebastien Mentha (SUI) d. Marin Plisic (SUI) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Bastian Parada (CHI/wc) vs. Bye

Morgan Bourbon (FRA/2) vs. Bye
Aaron Schmid (SUI) d. Filip Papierz (GER/wc) 6-2 6-1
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. Nicolas Grandjean (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Michael Brzezinski (CAN) vs. Bye

Bruce Strachan (GBR/3) vs. Bye
Roberto Rosales (MEX) d. Gabriel Chappuis (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Maxime Guichoud (SUI) d. Fabien Blanc (SUI/wc) 6-1 6-3
Noel Kunz (SUI) vs. Bye

Andrew Ruppli (SUI/4) vs. Bye
Timo Lanz (SUI) d. Fabien Salle (FRA/wc) 6-0 6-2
Jeremy Despont (SUI) d. Timo Zgraggen (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Jean Thirouin (USA) vs. Bye

Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI/5) vs. Bye
Quentin Roch (SUI) d. Jordan Hefti (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Thibault Forget (FRA) d. Pierre-Louis Dodens (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Damien Wenger (SUI) vs. Bye

Neven Krivokuca (CRO/6) vs. Bye
Marco Zocastello (SUI) d. Marco Salone (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Dario Huber (SUI) d. Olivier Duberville (FRA) 6-2 4-6 5-3 ret.
Giordan Kunz (SUI) vs. Bye

Mathieu Rajaonah (FRA/7) vs. Bye
Adam Moundir (SUI/wc) d. Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER/wc) 6-3 6-4
Jonas Meinecke (SUI) d. Luca Keist (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Lucien Eckert (SUI) vs. Bye

Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM/8) vs. Bye
Mohammed Ali El Tonbari (CAN/wc) d. Joe Cooper (GBR) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Remy Bertola (SUI) d. Cedric Rechenmann (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Loic Payraudeau (SUI) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Giacomo Miccini (ITA/1) d. Louroi Martinez (SUI) 7-5 7-5
Bastian Parada (CHI/wc) d. Sebastien Mentha (SUI) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Aaron Schmid (SUI) d. Morgan Bourbon (FRA/2) 6-3 6-4
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. Michael Brzezinski (CAN) 6-0 6-0

Bruce Strachan (GBR/3) d. Roberto Rosales (MEX) w.o
Noel Kunz (SUI) d. Maxime Guichoud (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-2

Andrew Ruppli (SUI/4) d. Timo Lanz (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Jean Thirouin (USA) d. Jeremy Despont (SUI) 6-1 6-0

Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI/5) d. Quentin Roch (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Thibault Forget (FRA) d. Damien Wenger (SUI) 6-2 6-4

Neven Krivokuca (CRO/6) d. Marco Zocastello (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Giordan Kunz (SUI) d. Dario Huber (SUI) 6-1 2-6 7-5

Adam Moundir (SUI/wc) d. Mathieu Rajaonah (FRA/7) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jonas Meinecke (SUI) d. Lucien Eckert (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM/8) d. Mohammed Ali El Tonbari (CAN/wc) 6-4 6-4
Remy Bertola (SUI) d. Loic Payraudeau (SUI) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3


Final Round

Giacomo Miccini (ITA/1) d. Bastian Parada (CHI/wc) 6-3 6-1
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. Aaron Schmid (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Noel Kunz (SUI) d. Bruce Strachan (GBR/3) 7-6(8) 6-3
Andrew Ruppli (SUI/4) d. Jean Thirouin (USA) 6-2 7-5
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI/5) d. Thibault Forget (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Neven Krivokuca (CRO/6) d. Giordan Kunz (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Adam Moundir (SUI/wc) d. Jonas Meinecke (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Remy Bertola (SUI) d. Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM/8) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,730 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F3 [August 17 | Geneva | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Bellier / H.Nys (SUI/FRA/1) d. S.Mentha / C.Villagran (SUI) 6-2 6-3
A.Molcan / M.Osmakcic (SVK/SUI/wc) d. S.Fiacan / I.Milivojevic (SUI/SRB) 6-3 6-4
J.Meinecke / V.Tashi (SUI) d. N.Rosenzweig / B.Strachan (FRA/GBR) 7-5 6-4
L.Perret / S.Rossier (SUI/4) d. S.Bensoussan / N.Matic (FRA/GER) 6-4 6-3

A.Baroz / J.Nikles (SUI) d. S.Diez / M.Giraldi Requena (CAN/ESP/3) 6-3 7-6(5)
J.Kahoun / J.Kalambay (SUI) d. L.Martinez / D.Wenger (SUI/wc) 6-4 6-3
M-A.Huesler / J.Wawrinka (SUI/wc) d. J.Cooper / M-R.Pallares-Gonzalez (GBR/DOM) 6-4 6-3
P.Haenle / P.Meis (GER/2) d. N.De Gregorio / F.Gomez (ARG) 6-4 4-6 10-5


Quarterfinal

A.Bellier / H.Nys (SUI/FRA/1) d. A.Molcan / M.Osmakcic (SVK/SUI/wc) 6-3 6-4
L.Perret / S.Rossier (SUI/4) d. J.Meinecke / V.Tashi (SUI) 6-3 6-7(5) 10-5
A.Baroz / J.Nikles (SUI) d. J.Kahoun / J.Kalambay (SUI) 6-4 6-4
P.Haenle / P.Meis (GER/2) d. M-A.Huesler / J.Wawrinka (SUI/wc) 7-5 6-4


Semifinal

L.Perret / S.Rossier (SUI/4) d. A.Bellier / H.Nys (SUI/FRA/1) 6-3 1-6 10-5
P.Haenle / P.Meis (GER/2) d. A.Baroz / J.Nikles (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-2


FINAL

P.Haenle / P.Meis (GER/2) d. L.Perret / S.Rossier (SUI/4) 6-2 3-6 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,730 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F3 [August 17 | Geneva | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Nikola Milojevic (SRB/1) d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Giacomo Miccini (ITA/Q) d. Neven Krivokuca (CRO/Q) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-2
Johan Nikles (SUI) d. Noel Kunz (SUI/Q) 6-1 6-1
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP/6) d. Remy Bertola (SUI/Q) 6-0 6-3

Samuel Bensoussan (FRA/4) d. Arturo Schmidt (SUI/wc) 6-4 6-3
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI/wc) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Steven Diez (CAN) d. Adam Moundir (SUI/Q) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Cristian Villagran (SUI) d. Nico Matic (GER/7) 7-6(3) 6-3

Tobias Simon (GER/8) d. Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Andrew Ruppli (SUI/Q) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI/Q) 7-6(4) 6-1
Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Alex Molcan (SVK/wc) d. Hugo Nys (FRA/3) 6-4 6-2

Pascal Meis (GER/5) d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI/Q) 6-3 6-1
Jessy Kalambay (SUI/wc) d. Simeon Rossier (SUI) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Marko Osmakcic (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Roberto Marcora (ITA/2) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 6-3 0-6 6-4


2nd Round

Nikola Milojevic (SRB/1) d. Giacomo Miccini (ITA/Q) 7-5 6-4
Johan Nikles (SUI) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP/6) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA/4) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI) 6-4 5-7 7-6(6)
Steven Diez (CAN) d. Cristian Villagran (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Tobias Simon (GER/8) d. Andrew Ruppli (SUI/Q) 6-4 6-2
Alex Molcan (SVK/wc) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4
Pascal Meis (GER/5) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI/wc) 6-1 6-3
Roberto Marcora (ITA/2) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2


Quarterfinal

Nikola Milojevic (SRB/1) d. Johan Nikles (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Steven Diez (CAN) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA/4) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
Tobias Simon (GER/8) d. Alex Molcan (SVK/wc) 6-3 4-2 ret.
Roberto Marcora (ITA/2) d. Pascal Meis (GER/5) 3-6 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Nikola Milojevic (SRB/1) d. Steven Diez (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Roberto Marcora (ITA/2) d. Tobias Simon (GER/8) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Roberto Marcora (ITA/2) d. Nikola Milojevic (SRB/1) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,592 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [August 17 | Geneva | Clay]

nys 3rd seed =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,592 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [August 17 | Geneva | Clay]

nys :spit: he is having super poor results lately...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,592 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [August 17 | Geneva | Clay]

diez :) well done
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,592 Posts
Re: Switzerland F3 [August 17 | Geneva | Clay]

steven :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,592 Posts
milojevic :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,592 Posts
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top