Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 49 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Switzerland F2
Location: Bassersdorf, Switzerland
Type: $10K
Surface: carpet (indoor)




Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016987
Tournament website: www.level5.li

Entry List
1 $ ILHAN, Marsel TUR 307 1
2 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 317 1
3 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 318 1
4 CAKL, Tomas CZE 321 1
5 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 385 1
6 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 392 1
7 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 435 1
8 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 443 1
9 VEIC, Antonio CRO 453 1
10 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 464 1
11 MEIGEL, Marc GER 480 1
12 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 488 1
13 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 498 1
14 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 501 1
15 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 504 1
16 FABBIANO, Thomas ITA 513 1
17 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 519 1
18 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 522 1


Alternates:
19 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 525 1
20 BROWN, Dustin JAM 529 1
21 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 538 1
22 MAGG, Christian AUT 548 1
23 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 559 1
24 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 560 1
25 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 570 1
26 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 572 1
27 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 598 1
28 SIEBER, Marc GER 600 1
29 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 602 1
30 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 612 1
31 KLIER, David GER 625 1
32 VICO, Uros ITA 627 1
33 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 637 1
34 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 654 1
35 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 661 1
36 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 662 1
37 BRAGE, Robin SWE 700= 1
38 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 708 1
39 VANNI, Luca ITA 710 3
40 KUNNAP, Mait EST 716 1
41 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 719= 1
42 ELSNER, Daniel GER 730 1
43 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 733 1
44 TRISKA, Karel CZE 743 1
45 GALLI, Matteo ITA 747 2
46 KUTAC, Roman CZE 759 1
47 MARX, Philipp GER 774 1
48 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 818 2
49 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 824 2
50 FISCHER, Holger GER 825= 2
51 MARTI, Yann SUI 849 1
52 EMMRICH, Martin GER 855 1
53 MAREK, Jan CZE 866= 1
54 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 897 1
55 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 917= 1
56 THOMET, Yannick SUI 917= 1
57 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 920= 2
58 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 929= 1
59 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 946= 1
60 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 952= 1
61 KONECNY, Michal CZE 957 3
62 STOJAN, David-Philipp SUI 960= 1
63 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 982= 2
64 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 1009= 1
65 KOECK, Tobias AUT 1026= 1
66 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1037 4
67 REIX, Clement FRA 1043= 2
68 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 1048= 2
69 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1048= 1
70 MULLER, Daniel GER 1052= 1
71 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1062= 1
72 ALLINSON, Edward GBR 1062= 2
73 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1074= 3
74 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1114= 2
75 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1114= 4
76 STEELE, Saar ISR 1127= 1
77 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1144= 1
78 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1163= 5
79 THURNER, David GER 1185= 1
80 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1185= 2
81 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1219= 1
82 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 1219= 1
83 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1219= 1
84 NWOKEDI, Augustine NGR 1271= 1
85 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1271= 1
86 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1271= 1
87 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1287= 1
88 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1287= 4
89 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1313= 2
90 MARTIN-VELEZ, Antonio ESP 1313= 1
91 REGNAT, Phillip GER 1313= 1
92 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1313= 1
93 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1313= 1
94 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1313= 2
95 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1361= 1
96 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1361= 2
97 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1404= 4
98 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 1404= 1
99 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1404= 1
100 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1404= 1
101 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 1404= 2
102 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1404= 1
103 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1404= 3
104 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1404= 1
105 BARTH, George USA 1494= 5
106 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1494= 3
107 PEXA, Marc GER 1494= 1
108 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1494= 1
109 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1494= 5
110 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1494= 1
111 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1494= 3
112 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1494= 1
113 GAST, Julian GER 1494= 1
114 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1494= 2
115 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1494= 3
116 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1494= 4
117 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1494= 1
118 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1494= 3
119 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1494= 1
120 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1494= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) bye
Ivo Mijic (GER) d. (WC)Sandro Salvi (SUI) 7-6(7) 6-3
(WC)David Zogg (SUI) d. Tibor Simic (CRO) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(13)Jan Marek (CZE) bye
(2)Marc Sieber (GER) bye
Ibrahim Fetov (SUI) d. Navid Johannigmann (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
Philipp Regnat (GER) d. David Stojan (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(9)Daniel Elsner (GER) bye
(3)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) bye
Baptiste Bayet (FRA) d. Israel Perez-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC)Tihomir Lebo (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(11)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) bye
(WC)Silvan von Mentlen (SUI) d. (WC)Marco Schnider (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(12)Martin Emmrich (GER) bye
(5)Carl Bergman (SWE) bye
Bastien Ferrier (SUI) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Luca Roshardt (SUI) d. Stefano Valenti (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
(14)Yannick Thomet (SUI) bye
(6)Robin Brage (SWE) bye
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. (WC)Kevin Saba (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Roger Muri (SUI) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(16)Frank Wintermantel (GER) bye
(7)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
Marc Schaerer (SUI) d. (WC)Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Holger Zuhlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(15)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) bye
(8)Mait Kunnap (EST) bye
Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Steven Buhler (SUI) 6-4 6-1
David Thurner (GER) d. Yanick Mandl (SUI) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(10)Roman Kutac (CZE) bye

Second Round
(1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Ivo Mijic (GER) 6-3 6-4
(13)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (WC)David Zogg (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Ibrahim Fetov (SUI) 7-5 6-1
(9)Daniel Elsner (GER) d. Philipp Regnat (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(3)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Baptiste Bayet (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(11)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-4
(4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (WC)Silvan von Mentlen (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(12)Martin Emmrich (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(5)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. Bastien Ferrier (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(14)Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. Luca Roshardt (SUI) 6-4 7-6(2)
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. (6)Robin Brage (SWE) 6-2 7-6(2)
(16)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-1
(7)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Marc Schaerer (SUI) 7-6(1) 7-5
(15)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Holger Zuhlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) 7-5 7-6(3)
(8)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Dennis Bloemke (GER) 6-3 6-2
(10)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. David Thurner (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (13)Jan Marek (CZE) 7-5 6-4
(2)Marc Sieber (GER) d. (9)Daniel Elsner (GER) 6-1 7-6(7)
(11)Yann Marti (SUI) d. (3)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(12)Martin Emmrich (GER) d. (4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)
(14)Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. (5)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-4 7-6(4)
(16)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
(7)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (15)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 7-5 7-5
(10)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (8)Mait Kunnap (EST) 7-6(7) 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096679&tournament=1100016987

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1523/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (q)Martin Emmrich (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
(q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-3 6-4
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (SE)Marc Steger (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) d. (8)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 6-1 6-4
Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (4)Tomas Cakl (CZE) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(q)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Marc Meigel (GER) 6-3 6-4
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Gregoir Burquier (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(5)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (q)Yann Marti (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. (6)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(SE)Holger Fischer (GER) d. (WC)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4
Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. (LL)Carl Bergman (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-2 [Bergman replaced Sorensen]
(7)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (q)Yannick Thomet (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. (q)Roman Kutac (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (q)Marc Sieber (GER) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) d. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (q)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-4 6-1
(5)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)
(SE)Holger Fischer (GER) d. (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-3
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(7)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (WC)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(2)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (WC)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-4 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-4 6-4
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (SE)Holger Fischer (GER) 6-1 6-3
(7)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (2)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-3 7-5

Finals
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (7)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1523/mds.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096678&tournament=1100016987
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Alexander Sadecky/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) bye
Ruben Bemelmans/Pirmin Haenle (BEL/GER) d. Jerzy Janowicz/Jiri Kosler (POL/CZE) 7-6(7) 4-6 (10-5)
(3)Dustin Brown/Armin Sandbichler (JAM/AUT) d. Tomas Cakl/Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) w/o
Martin Emmrich/David Stojan (GER/SUI) d. Blazej Koniusz/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 4-6 6-3 (13-11)
Karlis Lejnieks/Kiantki Thomas (LAT/USA) d. Thomas Fabbiano/Stefano Valenti (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-5
(4)Philipp Marx/Marc Meigel (GER) d. Yanick Mandl/Roger Muri (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Carl Bergman/Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Ibrahim Fetov/Yannic Wymann (SUI) 6-0 6-3
(2)Deniss Pavlovs/Dekel Valtzer (LAT/ISR) d. Baptiste Bayet/Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-2 3-6 (10-7)

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Sadecky/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Ruben Bemelmans/Pirmin Haenle (BEL/GER) 6-7(5) 6-2 (10-8)
(3)Dustin Brown/Armin Sandbichler (JAM/AUT) vs Martin Emmrich/David Stojan (GER/SUI) 6-7(2) 7-5 (10-7)
Karlis Lejnieks/Kiantki Thomas (LAT/USA) d. (4)Philipp Marx/Marc Meigel (GER) 2-6 6-3 (10-4)
Carl Bergman/Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. (2)Deniss Pavlovs/Dekel Valtzer (LAT/ISR) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Alexander Sadecky/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (3)Dustin Brown/Armin Sandbichler (JAM/AUT) 6-4 6-3
Carl Bergman/Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Karlis Lejnieks/Kiantki Thomas (LAT/USA) 5-7 6-0 (10-6)

Finals
Carl Bergman/Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. (1)Alexander Sadecky/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 6-2 4-6 (10-4)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1523/mdd.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096680&tournament=1100016987
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet]

qaulifying 1-3 March, size 48

no changes in main draw entry list so far
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,102 Posts
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Finally Elsner signed in. :yeah:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Good luck Daniel.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
841 Posts
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Missing Jaan Brunken here :sad:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw


ILHAN, Marsel (TUR) 1 vs Q EMMRICH, Martin (GER)
ZIMMERMANN, Marcel (GER) vs Q PANFIL, Grzegorz (POL)
FABBIANO, Thomas (ITA) vs SE STEGER, Marc (FRA)
PAVLOVS, Deniss (LAT) 8 vs DELL'ACQUA, Massimo (ITA)

CAKL, Tomas (CZE) 4 vs KONIUSZ, Blazej (POL)
MEIGEL, Marc (GER) vs Q WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER)
SEIFERT, Stefan (GER) vs Q BURQUIER, Gregoire (FRA)
BEMELMANS, Ruben (BEL) 5 vs Q MARTI, Yann (SUI)

VALTZER, Dekel (ISR) 6 vs WC ROSHARDT, Robin (SUI)
SE FISCHER, Holger (GER) vs WC GUENAT, Mathieu (SUI)
BROWN, Dustin (JAM) vs WC SADECKY, Alexander (SUI)
SORENSEN, Louk (IRL) 3 vs THOMSON, Clinton (AUS)


CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav (CZE) 7 vs VEIC, Antonio (CRO)
SANDBICHLER, Armin (AUT) vs Q THOMET, Yannick (SUI)
Q KUTAC, Roman (CZE) vs WC JANOWICZ, Jerzy (POL)
STOPPINI, Andrea (ITA) 2 vs Q SIEBER, Marc (GER)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round
(1)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (13)Jan Marek (CZE) 7-5 6-4
(2)Marc Sieber (GER) d. (9)Daniel Elsner (GER) 6-1 7-6(7)
(11)Yann Marti (SUI) d. (3)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(12)Martin Emmrich (GER) d. (4)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)
(14)Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. (5)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-4 7-6(4)
(16)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
(7)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (15)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 7-5 7-5
(10)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (8)Mait Kunnap (EST) 7-6(7) 6-2

Elsner, Bergman, Kosler, Marek :sad:

Burquier, Wintermantel, Panfil, Kutac :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Main Draw

good draw

wow Janowicz got a WC :eek:

after all, in his last event he beat Mahut, lost to Stakhovsky :p
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Main Draw

Daniel :(
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Tomas Cakl
Ruben Bemelmans
Holger Fischer
Clint Thomson
Ladislav Chramosta

Sorensen here after his surprising Wolfsburg win :eek:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw


ILHAN, Marsel (TUR) 1 vs Q EMMRICH, Martin (GER)
Q PANFIL, Grzegorz (POL) d. ZIMMERMANN, Marcel (GER) 6-3 6-4
FABBIANO, Thomas (ITA) vs SE STEGER, Marc (FRA)
DELL'ACQUA, Massimo (ITA) d. PAVLOVS, Deniss (LAT) 8 6-1 6-4

CAKL, Tomas (CZE) 4 vs KONIUSZ, Blazej (POL)
Q WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER) d. MEIGEL, Marc (GER) 6-3 6-4
SEIFERT, Stefan (GER) d. Q BURQUIER, Gregoire (FRA) 6-3 7-5
BEMELMANS, Ruben (BEL) 5 vs Q MARTI, Yann (SUI)

VALTZER, Dekel (ISR) 6 vs WC ROSHARDT, Robin (SUI)
SE FISCHER, Holger (GER) vs WC GUENAT, Mathieu (SUI)
BROWN, Dustin (JAM) d. WC SADECKY, Alexander (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4
SORENSEN, Louk (IRL) 3 vs THOMSON, Clinton (AUS)

CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav (CZE) 7 d. VEIC, Antonio (CRO) 6-2 6-2
SANDBICHLER, Armin (AUT) d. Q THOMET, Yannick (SUI) 6-3 6-2
WC JANOWICZ, Jerzy (POL) d. Q KUTAC, Roman (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
STOPPINI, Andrea (ITA) 2 vs Q SIEBER, Marc (GER)

http://www.mytennis.ch/upload/docs/events/2008_ITF_MensFuture_F2_Bassersdorf_Main1.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Main Draw

Brown, Chramosta, Panfil, Janowicz, Wintermantel :yeah:
Kutac :awww:

Cakl is the favourite to take the title here, what do youy think?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 03 - Bassersdorf - Carpet] Main Draw

Brown :yeah:
Thomet :eek:

Good field, recent challenger winner Sorensen and last week Switzerland F1 winner Stoppini should clash in Semis...
 
1 - 20 of 49 Posts
Top