Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Switzerland F1
Location: Leuggern, Switzerland
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (indoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016982
Tournament website: http://www.sportcenterleuggern.ch/Tennis/Spezialturniere/ITF Future/ITF Future-Haupt.htm


Entry list:
1 ILHAN, Marsel TUR 307 1
2 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 314 1
3 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 390 1
4 VACEK, Martin CZE 439 1
5 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 444 1
6 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 462 1
7 FABBIANO, Thomas ITA 512 1
8 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 520 1
9 BROWN, Dustin JAM 535 1
10 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 537 1
11 MAGG, Christian AUT 547 1
12 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 556 1
13 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 557 1
14 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 567 1
15 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 570 1
16 SIEBER, Marc GER 597 1
17 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 600 1
18 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 611 1


Alternates:
19 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 618 1
20 KLIER, David GER 623 1
21 VICO, Uros ITA 625 1
22 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 635 1
23 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 660 1
24 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 661 1
25 BRAGE, Robin SWE 701= 1
26 METENIER, Pierre FRA 706 2
27 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 709 1
28 VANNI, Luca ITA 711 2
29 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 713 2
30 KUNNAP, Mait EST 719 1
31 ELSNER, Daniel GER 733 1
32 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 736 1
33 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 742 1
34 TRISKA, Karel CZE 745 1
35 GALLI, Matteo ITA 749 2
36 KUTAC, Roman CZE 761 1
37 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 787= 3
38 STOEHR, Daniel GER 792 3
39 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 819 2
40 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 825 4
41 FISCHER, Holger GER 826= 2
42 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 840 5
43 MARTI, Yann SUI 851 1
44 EMMRICH, Martin GER 856 1
45 MAREK, Jan CZE 868= 1
46 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 898 1
47 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 918= 1
48 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 921= 4
49 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 945= 1
50 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 952= 1
51 KONECNY, Michal CZE 957 1
52 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 972 2
53 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 982= 2
54 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 1009= 1
55 KOECK, Tobias AUT 1027= 1
56 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1038 2
57 REIX, Clement FRA 1044= 1
58 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 1048= 2
59 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1048= 1
60 MULLER, Daniel GER 1052= 1
61 ALLINSON, Edward GBR 1062= 2
62 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1062= 1
63 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1062= 4
64 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1074= 4
65 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1092= 2
66 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1112= 5
67 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1112= 2
68 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1126= 5
69 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1143= 1
70 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1184= 2
71 THURNER, David GER 1184= 1
72 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1219= 1
73 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1219= 1
74 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1269= 1
75 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1269= 1
76 NWOKEDI, Augustine NGR 1269= 1
77 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1285= 4
78 REGNAT, Phillip GER 1311= 1
79 REMEDI, Nicola ITA 1311= 2
80 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1311= 1
81 KAPAS, Andriej POL 1311= 1
82 MARTIN-VELEZ, Antonio ESP 1311= 1
83 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1311= 1
84 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1359= 2
85 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1359= 1
86 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1401= 1
87 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1401= 1
88 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1401= 3
89 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1401= 4
90 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 1401= 1
91 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1401= 1
92 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 1401= 1
93 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1401= 1
94 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1401= 1
95 PEXA, Marc GER 1491= 1
96 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1491= 2
97 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1491= 3
98 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1491= 2
99 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1491= 1
100 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1491= 1
101 FETOV, Mohammed SUI 1491= 1
102 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1491= 1
103 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1491= 1
104 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1491= 2
105 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1491= 1
106 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1491= 3
107 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1491= 1
108 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1491= 4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard]

Qualifying Draw


First Round
(1)Carl Bergman (SWE) bye
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Stefano Valenti (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-3
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (WC)Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(16)Yannick Fattebert (SUI) bye
(2)Robin Brage (SWE) bye
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. Olaf de Weerdt (BEL) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. Franck Pepe (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(11)Tobias Koeck (AUT) bye
(3)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
Romain Monney (SUI) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Marc Schaerer (SUI) d. Roger Muri (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(10)Michal Konecny (CZE) bye
(4)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) bye
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (WC)Sasha Heitzmann (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Yannick Mandl (SUI) d. David Zogg (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(15)Baptiste Bayet (FRA) bye
(5)Mait Kunnap (EST) bye
Adrien Gillming (FRA) d. Sandro Salvi (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Soren Goritzka (GER) 7-5 6-3
(13)Marc Steger (FRA) bye
(6)Roman Kutac (CZE) bye
(WC)Fabian Spaar (SUI) d. (WC)Jerome Palaz (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Bastien Ferrier (SUI) d. (WC)Yannic Wymann (SUI) 7-5 6-3
(12)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
(7)Holger Fischer (GER) bye
Mohammed Fetov (SUI) d. Tibor Simic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Richard Waite (GER) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) bye
(8)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) bye
Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI) d. Luca Schena (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Steven Buhler (SUI) d. (WC)Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-0 3-6 7-6(8)
(14)Augustine Nwokedi (NGR) bye

Second Round
(1)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-2 7-6(5)
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (16)Yannick Fattebert (SUI) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
(2)Robin Brage (SWE) d. Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. (11)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(3)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Romain Monney (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(10)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Marc Schaerer (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(4)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
(15)Baptiste Bayet (FRA) d. Yannick Mandl (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(5)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Adrien Gillming (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(13)Marc Steger (FRA) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 7-5 6-4
(6)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (WC)Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-1 6-0
(12)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Bastien Ferrier (SUI) 6-1 6-0
(7)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Mohammed Fetov (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(9)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Richard Waite (GER) 6-1 6-0
Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI) d. (8)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Steven Buhler (SUI) d. (14)Augustine Nwokedi (NGR) 4-6 7-6(10) 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-4 7-5
(2)Robin Brage (SWE) d. Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (10)Michal Konecny (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (15)Baptiste Bayet (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(13)Marc Steger (FRA) d. (5)Mait Kunnap (EST) 6-3 6-3
(6)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (12)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
(7)Holger Fischer (GER) d. (9)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI) d. Steven Buhler (SUI) 6-1 6-1

http://www.sportcenterleuggern.ch/Tennis/Spezialturniere/ITF Future/ITF Future-Haupt.htm

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/mens/2008/Jan-Mar08/Leuggern/sq.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096664&tournament=1100016982

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1513/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (q)Roman Kutac (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. (q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(8)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Yann Marti (SUI) d. (4)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 6-3 6-2
Christian Magg (AUT) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Marc Sieber (GER) d. (q)Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(7)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (q)Robin Brage (SWE) 6-3 7-6(0)
(5)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(q)Marc Steger (FRA) d. (q)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Roshardt (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(LL)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. (q)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 6-3 6-1 [Norfeldt replaces Martin Vacek]
(6)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. David Klier (GER) 7-5 6-4
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. (LL)Baptiste Bayet (FRA) 7-5 6-2 [Bayet replaces Robert Godlewski]
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(1)
(2)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (WC)Yannick Thomet (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Second Round
(1)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 0-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) 6-7(5) 6-3 3-1 ret.
(WC)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 6-4 6-0
(7)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 6-3 7-5
(q)Marc Steger (FRA) d. (5)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 0-6 6-4
(LL)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. (6)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?tournament=1100016982&event=1100096663
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1513/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Marco Pedrini/Andrea Stoppini (ITA) bye
Michal Konecny/Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Carl Bergman/Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 6-3 1-6 (10-6)
(3)Dustin Brown/Armin Sandbichler (JAM/AUT) bye
Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Thomas Fabbiano/Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-7(7) 7-5 (10-8)
Baptiste Bayet/Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Deniss Pavlovs/Stefano Valenti (LAT/ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jiri Krkoska/Mait Kunnap (CZE/EST) bye
Blazej Koniusz/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Robin Brage/Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(2)Alexander Sadecky/Dekel Valtzer (SUI/ISR) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Marco Pedrini/Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Michal Konecny/Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Dustin Brown/Armin Sandbichler (JAM/AUT) d. Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Baptiste Bayet/Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (4)Jiri Krkoska/Mait Kunnap (CZE/EST) 6-3 6-3
Blazej Koniusz/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (2)Alexander Sadecky/Dekel Valtzer (SUI/ISR) 6-4 7-5



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?tournament=1100016982&event=1100096665
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1513/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard]

Uros #625 :eek:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard]

Qualifying Draw


BERGMAN, Carl (SWE) 1 BYE
VALENTI, Stefano (ITA) vs MAIGA, Riccardo (SUI)
WC PERRI, Rodrigo (BRA) vs SEKULIC, Milos (SWE)
FATTEBERT, Yannick (SUI) 16 BYE

BRAGE, Robin (SWE) 2 BYE
SZMIGIEL, Mateusz (POL) vs DE WEERDT, Olaf (BEL)
PEPE, Franck (FRA) vs PEREZ-MARTINEZ, Israel (ARG)
KOECK, Tobias (AUT) 11 BYE

PANFIL, Grzegorz (POL) 3 BYE
TARPOV, Danail (BUL) vs MONNEY, Romain (SUI)
SCHAERER, Marc (SUI) vs MURI, Roger (SUI)
KONECNY, Michal (CZE) 10 BYE

DE BONNEVIE, Philippe (FRA) 4 BYE
WC HEITZMANN, Sasha (SUI) vs EHRAT, Sandro (SUI)
WC ZOGG, David (SUI) vs MANDL, Yanick (SUI)
BAYET, Baptiste (FRA) 15 BYE


KUNNAP, Mait (EST) 5 BYE
GILLMING, Adrien (FRA) vs SALVI, Sandro (SUI)
KOSLER, Jiri (CZE) vs GORITZKA, Soren (GER)
STEGER, Marc (FRA) 13 BYE

KUTAC, Roman (CZE) 6 BYE
WC SPAAR, Fabian (SUI) vs WC PALAZ, Jerome (SUI)
WC WYMANN, Yannic (SUI) vs FERRIER, Bastien (SUI)
HAENLE, Pirmin (GER) 12 BYE


FISCHER, Holger (GER) 7 BYE
SIMIC, Tibor (CRO) vs FETOV, Mohammed (SUI)
CAUVARD, Simon (FRA) vs WAITE, Richard (GER)
NORFELDT, Henrik (SWE) 9 BYE

KRKOSKA, Jiri (CZE) 8 BYE
MAVRENSKI, Slobodan (SUI) vs SCHENA, Luca (SUI)
WC LINIGER, Jannis (SUI) vs BUHLER, Steven (SUI)
NWOKEDI, Augustine (NGR) 14 BYE



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096664&tournament=1100016982
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Qualifying Draw

good luck in qualies to:
Bergman
Konecny
Panfil
Kunnap
Kutac
Haenle
Fischer
Krkoska
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Qualifying Draw

GL Panfil and Szmigiel
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Auf geht's Holger :rocker:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to the argie, perez martinez.

KARO;
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Main Draw

Konecny :( :awww:
Krkoska :shrug:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Main Draw

Holger :worship:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Main Draw

Good Luck [MD]:

Holger Fischer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Main Draw

both were very good juniors and now struggle in the futures :awww:

(q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (1) Vs Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Roman KUTAC (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Dustin BROWN (JAM) (8) defeated Petar POPOVIC (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Yann MARTI (SUI) defeated Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (4) 6-3 6-2
Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Marc SIEBER (GER) defeated Slobodan MAVRENSKI (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Robin BRAGE (SWE) Vs Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (7)
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (5) Vs Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI)
Marc STEGER (FRA) defeated Carl BERGMAN (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Marco PEDRINI (ITA) Vs Luca ROSHARDT (SUI)
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (6) defeated David KLIER (GER) 7-5 6-4
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Baptiste BAYET (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) Vs Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT)
Yannick THOMET (SUI) Vs Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Main Draw

Surprising loss for Burquier.

:clap2: Holger
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Re: Switzerland F1 [February 25 - Leuggern - Hard] Main Draw

just seen that now.....

Bühler & Spaar played qualies, they're both from Basel...
I know Ferrier as well by name, once played against his brother

Good luck to all Swiss players here and Dustin Brown ;)
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top