Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Switzerland #2-Masters
Montreux, Switzerland
September 19-25, 2005
Surface: Clay
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: 5cp)
1. Simone Vagnozzi
2. Conor Niland
3. Bastian Knittel
4. Matteo Volante
5. Robin Roshardt
6. Frederic Nussbaum
7. Aljoscha Thron
8. Benjamin Rufer

First Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) bye
Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Holger Fischer (GER) d. Ondrej Chvapil (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(8)Benjamin Rufer (SUI) bye
(4)Matteo Volante (ITA) bye
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
David Stojan (SUI) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(6)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) bye
(7)Aljoscha Thron (GER) bye
Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. Romain Jurd (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Jun Kato (JPN) d. Christopher Koderisch (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) bye
(5)Robin Roshardt (SUI) bye
Fabian Roestchi (SUI) d. Willem Hornikx (NED) 6-3 6-1
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Daniel Luedi (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(2)Conor Niland (IRL) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,759 Posts
Good luck Aljoscha!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Round :
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) 7-5 7-6
Holger Fischer (GER) d. (8)Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (4)Matteo Volante (ITA) 7-6 6-2
(6)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) vs David Stojan (SUI)
(7)Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Jun Kato (JPN) 6-1 6-0
(5)Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. Fabian Roestchi (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(2)Conor Niland (IRL) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15 Posts
Hello :wavey:
Does somebody have the site's adress of this tournement ?
Thanks :)
 
  • Like
Reactions: jole

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,759 Posts
Super-Fabio said:
Second Round :
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) 7-5 7-6
Holger Fischer (GER) d. (8)Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (4)Matteo Volante (ITA) 7-6 6-2
(6)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) vs David Stojan (SUI)
(7)Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Jun Kato (JPN) 6-1 6-0
(5)Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. Fabian Roestchi (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(2)Conor Niland (IRL) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Keep it up Aljoscha :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15 Posts
Thanks you :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Holger Fischer (GER) 6-0 6-1
(6)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (7)Aljoscha Thron (GER) w/o
(2)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (5)Robin Roshardt (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Alexander Sadecky - 6cp)
1. Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante
2. Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch
3. Dimitris Kleftakos/Michal Kozerovsky
4. Nicolas Dubey/Frederic Nussbaum

First Round
(1)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) d. Andreas Eichenberger/David Stojan (SUI) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Daniel Luedi/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (3)Dimitris Kleftakos/Michal Kozerovsky (GER/CZE) 6-3 6-4
(4)Nicolas Dubey/Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Gregory Chambaz/Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(2)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. Matteo Galli/Simone Vagnozzi (SUI/ITA) w/o

Semifinals
Daniel Luedi/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (1)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) 7-5 2-6 7-5
(2)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. (4)Nicolas Dubey/Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals
(6)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (3)Bastian Knittel (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Finals
(2)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (6)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 4-6 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Semifinals
Daniel Luedi/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (1)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) 7-5 2-6 7-5
(2)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. (4)Nicolas Dubey/Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Finals
(2)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. Daniel Luedi/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-1 6-0
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top