Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Switzerland #2-Leg 3 qualifying
September 12-18, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Michal Kozerovsky
2. Daniel Luedi
3. Nicolas Dubey
4. Gregory Chambaz
5. Boris Fattebert
6. Philip Horyna
7. Maxime Bonami
8. Andrea Serra
9. David Stojan
10. Mathieu Guenat
11. Julien Burgnard
12. Sebastian Geigle
13. Roy Radwan
14. Luca Schena
15. Andreas Eichenberger
16. Bastien Farrier

First Round
(1)Michal Kozerovsky (CZE) bye
(13)Roy Radwan (FRA) d. Bastien Bonami (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Daniel Luedi (SUI) bye
(16)Bastien Farrier (SUI) d. Alexander Pumpyanskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(3)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) bye
(10)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-4 6-1
(4)Gregory Chambaz (SUI) bye
(14)Luca Schena (SUI) d. (WC)Oliver Buhler (SUI) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(5)Boris Fattebert (SUI) bye
(11)Julien Burgnard (SUI) d. Romain Radwan (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Philip Horyna (SUI) bye
(9)David Stojan (SUI) d. Mathias Mazur (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-4
(7)Maxime Bonami (FRA) d. Gregory Kohnke (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) d. (15)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(8)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Stefan Sorani (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo Navarro (BOL) d. (12)(WC)Sebastian Geigle (SUI) 6-1 7-5

Qualifying Round
Sunday...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Qualifying Round
(13)Roy Radwan (FRA) d. (1)Michal Kozerovsky (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Daniel Luedi (SUI) d. (16)Bastien Farrier (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(10)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (3)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(4)Gregory Chambaz (SUI) d. (14)Luca Schena (SUI) 7-5 6-4
(11)Julien Burgnard (SUI) d. (5)Boris Fattebert (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(9)David Stojan (SUI) d. (6)Philip Horyna (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(7)Maxime Bonami (FRA) d. Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Rodrigo Navarro (BOL) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Switzerland #2-Leg 3 - Romandie Satellite 2005
Crissier, Switzerland
September 5-11, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Matteo Galli - 4cp)
1. Simone Vagnozzi
2. Robin Roshardt
3. Bastian Knittel
4. Matteo Volante
5. Christopher Koderisch
6. Aljoscha Thron
7. Jordi Marse
8. Ondrej Chvapil

First Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (q)Daniel Luedi (SUI)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)
(q)Maxime Bonami (FRA) vs (WC)Yann Marti (SUI)
(8)Ondrej Chvapil (CZE) vs (q)David Stojan (SUI)
(4)Matteo Volante (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Serra (ITA)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) vs (WC)Yannick Thomet (SUI)
Romain Jurd (FRA) vs (WC)Jun Kato (JPN)
(7)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
(5)Christopher Koderisch (GER) vs Benjamin Rufer (SUI)
Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) vs (q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) vs (q)Roy Radwan (FRA)
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (q)Julien Burgnard (SUI)
(6)Aljoscha Thron (GER) vs Willem Hornikx (NED)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Matteo Galli (ITA)
(WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs (q)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
(2)Robin Roshardt (SUI) vs Holger Fischer (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante
2. Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch
3. Dimitris Kleftakos/Michal Kozerovsky
4. Nicolas Dubey/Frederic Nussbaum

First Round
(1)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) bye
Gregory Chambaz/Mathieu Guenat (SUI) bye
(4)Nicolas Dubey/Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) bye
Matteo Galli/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Andreas Eichenberger/David Stojan (SUI)
Adrien Bossel/Julien Burgnard (SUI) vs Daniel Luedi/Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(3)Dimitris Kleftakos/Michal Kozerovsky (GER/CZE) bye
Romain Radwan/Roy Radwan (FRA) bye
(2)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
1st Round

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) defeated Daniel LUDI (SUI) 62 60
Enrico BURZI (ITA) defeated Antonio GRAMAGLIA (ITA) 63 46 62
Yann MARTI (SUI) defeated Maxime BONAMI (FRA) 62 64
David STOJAN (SUI) defeated Ondrej CHVAPIL (CZE) 67(3) 64 62
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) defeated Andrea Sr. SERRA (ITA) 62 60
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) defeated Yannick THOMET (SUI) 63 64
Romain JURD (FRA) defeated Jun KATO (JPN) 62 64
Fabian ROETSCHI (SUI) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 46 63 64
Benjamin RUFER (SUI) defeated Christopher KODERISCH (GER) 62 76(1)
Stefan KILCHHOFER (SUI) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 26 64 62
Roy RADWAN (FRA) defeated Israel PEREZ-MARTINEZ (ARG) 75 60
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Julien BURGNARD (SUI) 61 61
Aljoscha THRON (GER) defeated Willem HORNIKX (NED) 64 60
Conor NILAND (IRL) defeated Matteo GALLI (ITA) 62 64
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 61 46 62
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) 63 75

2nd Round

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) defeated Enrico BURZI (ITA) 63 62
David STOJAN (SUI) defeated Yann MARTI (SUI) 63 76(1)
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) 61 63
Fabian ROETSCHI (SUI) defeated Romain JURD (FRA) 36 76(4) 61
Benjamin RUFER (SUI) defeated Stefan KILCHHOFER (SUI) 64 63
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Roy RADWAN (FRA) 64 62
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 62 61
 
  • Like
Reactions: jole

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
DOUBLES :

First Round
(1)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) bye
Gregory Chambaz/Mathieu Guenat (SUI) bye
(4)Nicolas Dubey/Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) bye
Andreas Eichenberger/David Stojan (SUI) d. Matteo Galli/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Luedi/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Adrien Bossel/Julien Burgnard (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(3)Dimitris Kleftakos/Michal Kozerovsky (GER/CZE) bye
Romain Radwan/Roy Radwan (FRA) bye
(2)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) bye

Quarterfinal

MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / VOLANTE (ITA) defeated CHAMBAZ (SUI) / GUENAT (SUI) 26 63 62
EICHENBERGER (SUI) / STOJAN (SUI) defeated DUBEY (SUI) / NUSSBAUM (SUI)
LUDI (SUI) / SADECKY (SUI) defeated KLEFTAKOS (GER) / KOZEROVSKY (CZE) 61 64
KNITTEL (GER) / KODERISCH (GER) defeated RADWAN (FRA) / RADWAN (FRA) 60 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Quarterfinals
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (q)David Stojan (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Fabian Roetschi (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. (3)Bastian Knittel (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Conor Niland (IRL) d. Holger Fischer (GER) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Semifinals
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Conor Niland (IRL) d. Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
DOUBLES :

Semifinals
(1)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) d. Andreas Eichenberger/David Stojan (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(2)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) d. Daniel Luedi/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(1)Jordi Marse/Matteo Volante (ESP/ITA) d. (2)Bastian Knittel/Christopher Koderisch (GER) 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top