Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

Moderator
Joined
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
馃嚚馃嚟 SWISS CHAMPION TROPHY 馃嚚馃嚟

Qualifying Draw

1st Round


Jonas SCH脛R (1) d. Noah LOPEZ : 6-3 6-4
Kilian FELDBAUSCH (wc) d. Patrik FISCHER : 6-1 5-7 6-4

Gian-Luca TANNER (4) d. Laurin AERNE : 6-3 6-1
Gian GR脺NIG d. Nicolas URYSON : 7-6(5) 6-1

Mika BRUNOLD (wc) d. Jacob KAHOUN : 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1
Alexander SADECKY (3) d. Bastien KOLLY : 6-3 6-4

Sami BEN ABDENNIBI d. Luc HOEIJMANS : 6-4 6-3
Ilias ZIMMERMANN (2) d. Dario HUBER : 5-7 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Jonas SCH脛R (1) d. Kilian FELDBAUSCH (wc) : 6-0 5-7 6-2
Gian-Luca TANNER (4) d. Gian GR脺NIG : 6-3 6-4
Alexander SADECKY (3) d. Mika BRUNOLD (wc) : 6-1 3-6 7-5
Ilias ZIMMERMANN (2) d. Sami BEN ABDENNIBI : 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
 

Moderator
Joined
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
馃嚚馃嚟 SWISS CHAMPION TROPHY 馃嚚馃嚟

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Henri LAAKSONEN (1) vs. Bye
Alexander SADECKY (Q) d. Sami BEN ABDENNIBI (L.L) : 6-2 6-1
Kilian FELDBAUSCH (L.L) d. Louroi MARTINEZ : 6-2 6-0
Remy BERTOLA (5) vs. Bye

Leandro RIEDI (3) vs. Bye
Damien WENGER d. Gian-Luca TANNER (Q) : 6-2 6-4
Yannik STEINEGGER d. Jacob KAHOUN (L.L) : 7-5 6-3
Jakub PAUL (8) vs. Bye

Jeffrey VON DER SCHULENBURG (7) vs. Bye
Ilias ZIMMERMANN (Q) d. Mirko MARTINEZ : 6-3 6-2
J茅r么me KYM d. Mischa LANZ : 6-3 6-2
Johan NIKLES (4) vs. Bye

Dominic STRICKER (6) vs. Bye
Gian GR脺NIG (L.L) d. Nicolas PARIZZIA : 6-4 6-4
Jonas SCH脛R (Q) d. Mika BRUNOLD (L.L) : 2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Sandro EHRAT (2) vs. Bye


Sami BEN ABDENNIBI (L.L) replaces Marc-Andrea HUESLER
Kilian FELDBAUSCH (L.L) replaces Raphael BALTENSPERGER
Jacob KAHOUN (L.L) replaces Robin ROSHARDT
Gian GR脺NIG (L.L) replaces Yann MARTI
Mika BRUNOLD (L.L) replaces Riccardo MAIGA

2nd Round

Henri LAAKSONEN (1) d. Alexander SADECKY (Q) : 6-2 7-5
Remy BERTOLA (5) d. Kilian FELDBAUSCH (L.L) : 6-2 6-2
Leandro RIEDI (3) d. Damien WENGER : 6-3 6-1
Jakub PAUL (8) d. Yannik STEINEGGER : 6-0 6-2

Jeffrey VON DER SCHULENBURG (7) d. Ilias ZIMMERMANN (Q) : 6-4 5-7 6-3
Johan NIKLES (4) d. J茅r么me KYM : 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Dominic STRICKER (6) d. Gian GR脺NIG (L.L) : 7-5 7-6(1)
Sandro EHRAT (2) d. Jonas SCH脛R (Q) : 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Henri LAAKSONEN (1) d. Remy BERTOLA (5) : 6-4 6-4
Jakub PAUL (8) d. Leandro RIEDI (3) : 6-3 4-6 6-4
Johan NIKLES (4) d. Jeffrey VON DER SCHULENBURG (7) : 6-0 6-4
Dominic STRICKER (6) d. Sandro EHRAT (2) : 6-4 5-7 6-3

Semifinal


Henri LAAKSONEN (1) d. Jakub PAUL (8) : 6-7(5) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Johan NIKLES (4)
d. Dominic STRICKER (6) : 6-3 6-1

FINAL

Henri LAAKSONEN (1)
d. Johan NIKLES (4) : 7-6(4) 6-4

359861
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top