Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bastad
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 311 5
2 Federico CORIA (ARG) 331 4
3 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 366 1
4 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 373 1
5 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 494 1
6 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 521 1
7 Yannick MADEN (GER) 556 1
8 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 557 1
9 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 577 2
10 Robin OLIN (SWE) 601 P 1
11 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 616 1
12 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 675 1
13 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 680 1
14 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 719 1
15 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 726 1
16 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 772 1

Qualifying

1 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 794 1
2 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 861 1
3 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 939 1
4 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 1130 1
5 Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 1312= 1
6 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 1412= 1
7 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 1442= 1
8 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1497= 1
9 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) 1556= 1
10 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 1581= 1
11 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 1610= 1
12 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 1661= 1
13 Simon FREUND (SWE) 1712= 1
14 David JOHANSSON (SWE) 1831= 1
15 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 2032= 1
16 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 2130= 1
17 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 2186= 1
18 Igor TUBIC (SWE) 2202= 1
19 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 28 1
20 Filip KARLSSON (SWE) 49 1
21 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) 61 1
22 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 71 1
23 Olle THESTRUP (SWE) 74 1
24 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 80 1
25 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) 28 (EST) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [1] 7-5 6-1 Tom Georg HJERTONSSON (SWE)
Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-1 6-2 Alexander REGNER (SWE)
Arvid NOREN (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [2]
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-1 6-1 Johan JONHAGEN (SWE)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 6-0 7-6(3) Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-1 7-5 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [4]
Karl FRIBERG (SWE) 6-4 7-5 Robin THOUR (SWE)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [5] 6-1 6-7(8) 7-5 August ZETTERBERG (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-1 Olle THESTRUP (SWE)
Simon FREUND (SWE) [6] 6-3 2-6 6-1 Filip KARLSSON (SWE)
Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Claudio RIVERA (SWE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 6-2 6-0 David JOHANSSON (SWE) [7]
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) 6-0 6-0 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [8] 6-0 6-3 Filip MANSSON (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Igor TUBIC (SWE) [9]

Round 2

Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [1] 6-7(2) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-0 6-1 Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) [3]
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-0 6-1 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [5]
Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Simon FREUND (SWE) [6]
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [8] 6-2 6-4 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 7-5 7-6(9) Federico CORIA (ARG) [1]
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-1 6-0 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [8] 6-4 6-2 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [6] 6-3 7-6(9) Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-1 6-4 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [5] 6-4 6-3 Robin OLIN (SWE)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 7-5 7-6(2) Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 0-6 6-3 6-4 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [2]

2nd Round

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 7-5 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER) [8]
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(2) 6-2 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Mikael YMER (SWE)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [5] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-3 Jesse KIURU (FIN)

Quarterfinal

Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-0 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3] 6-4 6-3 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [7]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [6] 6-3 7-5 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [5] 6-3 6-0 Joachim BJERKE (NOR)

Semifinal

Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [5] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [6]

Final

Christian LINDELL (SWE) [5] 6-3 7-6(5) Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 7-5 6-3 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Ozan CILDIR (SWE) / Axel HOLM (SWE)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3] 6-1 6-3 Filip BERGSTROM (SWE) / Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Simon FREUND (SWE) / Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE)
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) Walkover Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Igor TUBIC (SWE) 6-1 7-6(4) William ANTH FORSBERG (SWE) / Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2] 6-2 7-5 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)

Quarterfinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 7-6(5) 6-2 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-4] Federico CORIA (ARG) / Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3]
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2] 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Igor TUBIC (SWE)

Semifinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-7(4) 6-4 [11-9] Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE)
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2]

Final

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-4 6-2 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [1] 7-5 6-1 Tom Georg HJERTONSSON (SWE)
Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-1 6-2 Alexander REGNER (SWE)
Arvid NOREN (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [2]
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-1 6-1 Johan JONHAGEN (SWE)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 6-0 7-6(3) Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-1 7-5 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [4]
Karl FRIBERG (SWE) 6-4 7-5 Robin THOUR (SWE)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [5] 6-1 6-7(8) 7-5 August ZETTERBERG (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-1 Olle THESTRUP (SWE)
Simon FREUND (SWE) [6] 6-3 2-6 6-1 Filip KARLSSON (SWE)
Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Claudio RIVERA (SWE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 6-2 6-0 David JOHANSSON (SWE) [7]
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) 6-0 6-0 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [8] 6-0 6-3 Filip MANSSON (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Igor TUBIC (SWE) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [1] 6-7(2) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-0 6-1 Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) [3]
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-0 6-1 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [5]
Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Simon FREUND (SWE) [6]
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [8] 6-2 6-4 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 7-5 7-6(9) Federico CORIA (ARG) [1]
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [8] 6-4 6-2 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-1 6-4 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 7-5 7-6(2) Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 0-6 6-3 6-4 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [2]

colin :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 7-5 6-3 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3] 6-1 6-3 Filip BERGSTROM (SWE) / Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) Walkover Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2] 6-2 7-5 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 7-5 6-3 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Ozan CILDIR (SWE) / Axel HOLM (SWE)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3] 6-1 6-3 Filip BERGSTROM (SWE) / Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Simon FREUND (SWE) / Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE)
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) Walkover Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [4]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Igor TUBIC (SWE) 6-1 7-6(4) William ANTH FORSBERG (SWE) / Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2] 6-2 7-5 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 7-5 7-6(9) Federico CORIA (ARG) [1]
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-1 6-0 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [8] 6-4 6-2 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [6] 6-3 7-6(9) Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-1 6-4 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [5] 6-4 6-3 Robin OLIN (SWE)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 7-5 7-6(2) Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 0-6 6-3 6-4 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 7-6(5) 6-2 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-4] Federico CORIA (ARG) / Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3]
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2] 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Igor TUBIC (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 7-5 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER) [8]
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(2) 6-2 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Mikael YMER (SWE)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [5] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-3 Jesse KIURU (FIN)

Quarterfinal

Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-0 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3] 6-4 6-3 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [7]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [6] 6-3 7-5 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [5] 6-3 6-0 Joachim BJERKE (NOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-7(4) 6-4 [11-9] Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE)
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [3]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [5] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Sweden F3 [12 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-4 6-2 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top