Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Bastad
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Javier MARTI (ESP) 369 5
2 Michael LINZER (AUT) 451 1
3 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 452 1
4 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 502 3
5 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 543 2
6 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 552 1
7 Richard GABB (GBR) 573 1
8 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 574 1
9 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 721 1
10 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 795 1
11 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 814 1
12 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 838 1
13 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 879 1
14 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 953 3
15 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 972 1
16 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 980 1
17 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1005 1

Qualifying

1 Mikael YMER (SWE) 1073 1
2 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 1147 1
3 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1169= 1
4 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1213 4
5 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1241 2
6 Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 1439= 3
7 Eero VASA (FIN) 1584= 1
8 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) 1841= 1
9 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 1841= 1
10 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 1841= 1
11 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 1967= 1
12 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 33 1
13 Magnus IBH (DEN) 15 1
14 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 36 1
15 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 38 1
16 Benjamin VALENZUELA (CHI) 91 1
17 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 44 1
18 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 8 1
19 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 62 1
20 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 66 1
21 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 68 1
22 August ZETTERBERG (SWE) 69 1
23 Robin THOUR (SWE) 76 1
24 Vincent ERIKSSON (SWE) 78 1
25 Johan CLAESSON (SWE) 93 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Hubert HURKACZ (POL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Gustav ANDERSSON (SWE)
Daniel SVENSSON (SWE) 0-6 6-3 2-2 Retired Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Eero VASA (FIN) [2]
Axel HOLM (SWE) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [3] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Felix MORCK (SWE) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 Filip MANSSON (SWE)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [4] 6-2 6-2 Carl KNUTSSON (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 7-5 6-2 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) [5] 6-4 7-5 Henrik ATLEVI (SWE)
Johan CLAESSON (SWE) 7-5 7-5 Marcus VIDGREN (SWE)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [6] 6-3 6-2 Eskil JARLSKOG (SWE)
Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-4 7-6(1) Nils HEIMER (SWE)
Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Filip BERGSTROM (SWE)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3 Robin THOUR (SWE)
Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin VALENZUELA (CHI)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 6-1 6-0 William ANTH FORSBERG (SWE)

Round 2

Hubert HURKACZ (POL) [1] 6-3 5-7 6-2 Daniel SVENSSON (SWE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-1 Axel HOLM (SWE)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [3] 7-6(4) 6-1 Felix MORCK (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [4]
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) [5] 6-1 6-0 Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-3 Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [5] 6-2 6-4 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [7] 6-4 6-3 Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [6] 6-1 6-2 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Erik NORDBLOM (SWE)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4] 6-2 6-2 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Richard GABB (GBR) [8] 6-1 0-6 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-1 6-3 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 6-1 6-2 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2]

2nd Round

Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-2 1-6 6-0 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [5] 6-2 6-2 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-2 7-6(4) Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [6] 6-1 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 2-6 6-4 3-0 Retired Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4]
Richard GABB (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-4 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-0 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN)

Quarterfinal

Mikael YMER (SWE) 7-5 6-0 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [5]
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [7] 6-4 6-3 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [6]
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 7-6(10) 5-7 6-4 Richard GABB (GBR) [8]

Semifinal

Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [7]
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4) Hubert HURKACZ (POL)

Final

Mikael YMER (SWE) 2-6 6-1 6-2 Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1] Walkover Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) Walkover Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / Javier MARTI (ESP)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-4 6-3 Hubert HURKACZ (POL) / Filip KANCZULA (POL)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-1 Axel HOLM (SWE) / Erik NORDBLOM (SWE)
Nils HEIMER (SWE) / Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Petr FRELICH (CZE) / Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Felix MORCK (SWE) / Daniel SVENSSON (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [2] 6-1 6-0 Gustav ANDERSSON (SWE) / William LJUNGSTROM (SWE)

Quarterfinal

Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) Walkover Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3]
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-3 2-6 [10-3] Nils HEIMER (SWE) / Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [2] 7-5 6-4 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)

Semifinal

Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1]
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [2]

Final

Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Hubert HURKACZ (POL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Gustav ANDERSSON (SWE)
Daniel SVENSSON (SWE) 0-6 6-3 2-2 Retired Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Eero VASA (FIN) [2]
Axel HOLM (SWE) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [3] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Felix MORCK (SWE) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 Filip MANSSON (SWE)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [4] 6-2 6-2 Carl KNUTSSON (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 7-5 6-2 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) [5] 6-4 7-5 Henrik ATLEVI (SWE)
Johan CLAESSON (SWE) 7-5 7-5 Marcus VIDGREN (SWE)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [6] 6-3 6-2 Eskil JARLSKOG (SWE)
Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-4 7-6(1) Nils HEIMER (SWE)
Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Filip BERGSTROM (SWE)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3 Robin THOUR (SWE)
Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin VALENZUELA (CHI)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 6-1 6-0 William ANTH FORSBERG (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Hubert HURKACZ (POL) [1] 6-3 5-7 6-2 Daniel SVENSSON (SWE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-1 Axel HOLM (SWE)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [3] 7-6(4) 6-1 Felix MORCK (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [4]
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) [5] 6-1 6-0 Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-3 Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
520 Posts
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) 18y 2m def. (2) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) ATP-382

6-3, 3-6, 7-6(5)

Niklas-Salminen (5.3.1997) ITF-44.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [5] 6-2 6-4 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Richard GABB (GBR) [8] 6-1 0-6 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-1 6-3 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 6-1 6-2 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) Walkover Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / Javier MARTI (ESP)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-4 6-3 Hubert HURKACZ (POL) / Filip KANCZULA (POL)
Nils HEIMER (SWE) / Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Petr FRELICH (CZE) / Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Felix MORCK (SWE) / Daniel SVENSSON (SWE)

marti out of this tournament =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [5] 6-2 6-4 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [7] 6-4 6-3 Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [6] 6-1 6-2 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Erik NORDBLOM (SWE)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4] 6-2 6-2 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Richard GABB (GBR) [8] 6-1 0-6 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-1 6-3 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 6-1 6-2 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1] Walkover Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) Walkover Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / Javier MARTI (ESP)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-4 6-3 Hubert HURKACZ (POL) / Filip KANCZULA (POL)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-1 Axel HOLM (SWE) / Erik NORDBLOM (SWE)
Nils HEIMER (SWE) / Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Petr FRELICH (CZE) / Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Felix MORCK (SWE) / Daniel SVENSSON (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [2] 6-1 6-0 Gustav ANDERSSON (SWE) / William LJUNGSTROM (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [5] 6-2 6-4 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [7] 6-4 6-3 Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [6] 6-1 6-2 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Erik NORDBLOM (SWE)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4] 6-2 6-2 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Richard GABB (GBR) [8] 6-1 0-6 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 6-1 6-3 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 6-1 6-2 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1] Walkover Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) Walkover Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / Javier MARTI (ESP)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-4 6-3 Hubert HURKACZ (POL) / Filip KANCZULA (POL)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-1 Axel HOLM (SWE) / Erik NORDBLOM (SWE)
Nils HEIMER (SWE) / Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Petr FRELICH (CZE) / Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Felix MORCK (SWE) / Daniel SVENSSON (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [2] 6-1 6-0 Gustav ANDERSSON (SWE) / William LJUNGSTROM (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mikael YMER (SWE) 7-5 6-0 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [5]
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [7] 6-4 6-3 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [6]
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 7-6(10) 5-7 6-4 Richard GABB (GBR) [8]

Semifinal

Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [7]
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4) Hubert HURKACZ (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Sweden F3 [11 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) Walkover Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3]
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-3 2-6 [10-3] Nils HEIMER (SWE) / Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [2] 7-5 6-4 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)

Semifinal

Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1]
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [2]

Final

Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,087 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
MAIN DRAW

Final

Mikael YMER (SWE) 2-6 6-1 6-2 Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top