Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Site Information

Tournament Name :Ullevi TK
Address : Smalandsgatan 2, 41139, Gothenburg, SWEDEN
Telephone : +46 31 180 115
Fax : +46 31 181 544

E-Mail : [email protected]
During Event Tel : +46 3118 0115

Tournament Referee :Anders Wennberg
E-Mail : [email protected]
During Event Tel : +46 3118 0115
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Entry List :

1 SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE 298
2 ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE 303
3 $ HARTMAN, Alexander SWE 393
4 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 527 1
5 SETTERGREN, Johan SWE 589 1
6 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 605 3
7 KIISKI, Lauri FIN 650
8 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 698 1
9 REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE 708= 1
10 BRUNSTROM, Johan SWE 741 1
11 $ AGAEV, Emin AZE 773 3
12 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 806= 1
13 $ HOLMSTROM, Rickard SWE 822
14 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 824 1
15 PALLIN, Oscar SWE 830= 1
16 KETOLA, Lassi FIN 833
17 STOLT, Philip USA 853= 2
18 BRAGE, Robin SWE 884


Alternates :
19 KLEMETZ, Daniel SWE 899 1
20 HANSEN, Carl-Henrik SWE 912 1
21 KOTCHETKOV, Dmitri AUT 1037= 1
22 KLIER, David GER 1090= 1
23 SUNDSTEN, Frederick NOR 1125= 1
24 CLAR, Pedro ESP 1135= 3
25 CAFFERATA, Tommaso ITA 1144= 1
26 BLOCKER, Christian GER 1144= 1
27 EKMAN, Mikael SWE 1196= 1
28 NORBY, Rasmus DEN 1278= 1
29 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 1278= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,705 Posts
Main Draw

(1)Marcus Sarstrand vs. Emin Agaev
Lassi Ketola vs. Ervin Elaskovic

Carl-Henrik Hansen vs. (wc)Kalle Norberg
(6)Lauri Kiiski vs. (wc)Tomas Kromann

(4)Johan Settergren vs. Timo Nieminen
Oscar Pallin vs. (Q)Johan Olsson

Robin Brage vs. (wc)Henrik Norfeldt
(5)Lado Chikhladze vs. (Q)Frederick Sundsten

(7)Johan Brunstrom vs. Dmitri Kotchetkov
(Q)Christian Johansson vs. (Q)Riccardo Ghedin

Patrick Schmolzer vs. (Q)Mikael Ekman
(3)Frederik Nielsen vs. Philip Stolt

(8)Bjorn Rehnquist vs. Daniel Klemetz
(Q)Pablo Figueroa vs. (Q)Paul Ciorascu

Rickard Holmstrom vs. (wc)David Nord
(2)Jacob Adaktusson vs. (Q)Niklas Bucht
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Sweden F2 qualifying
September 19-25, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Frederick Sundsten
2. Christian Blocker
3. Mikael Ekman
4. Niklas Bucht
5. Christian Johansson
6. Pablo Figueroa
7. Harri Heliovaara
8. Dominic Inglot
9. Mika Purho

First Round
(1)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) bye
Alexander Gjesten (DEN) d. (WC)Johan Gabrielsson (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Christoffer Wannberg (SWE) d. (WC)Carl Lie (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Kristian Persson (SWE) bye
(2)Christian Blocker (GER) bye
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (WC)Gustav Kivilo (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Lohff (SWE) d. Gustaf Asplund (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Fredric Sandberg (SWE) bye
(3)Mikael Ekman (SWE) bye
Rasmus Moller (DEN) d. (WC)Carl-Johan Rippe (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Mahir Karaman (SWE) d. Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Tim Webster (GBR) bye
(4)Niklas Bucht (FIN) bye
Robert Veres (SWE) d. Rickard Jovic (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Olsson (SWE) d. Robert Lundgren-Wed? (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Markus Eriksson (SWE) bye
(5)Christian Johansson (SWE) bye
Sebastian Carlsson (SWE) d. Robin Thiberg (SWE) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Martin Taipale (SWE) d. (WC)Marcus Filipek (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Robin Fahgen (SWE) bye
(6)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) bye
Philip Therp (DEN) d. Anders Lindstrom (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Ludde Jarpmyr (SWE) d. Nikola Vuckovic (SWE) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) bye
(7)Harri Heliovaara (FIN) bye
Patrik Kullman (SWE) d. David Simson (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Paul Ciorascu (SWE) d. Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Joel Akerberg (SWE) bye
(8)Dominic Inglot (GBR) bye
Aleksander Engevold (NOR) d. Sujeet Kumar (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Johan Olsson (SWE) d. (WC)Daniel Adelsson (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(9)Mika Purho (FIN) bye

Second Round
(1)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) d. Alexander Gjesten (DEN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Christoffer Wannberg (SWE) d. (WC)Kristian Persson (SWE) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (2)Christian Blocker (GER) 4-0 ret.
Fredric Sandberg (SWE) d. Daniel Lohff (SWE) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(3)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. Rasmus Moller (DEN) 6-0 6-3
Tim Webster (GBR) d. Mahir Karaman (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(4)Niklas Bucht (FIN) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Olsson (SWE) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(5)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Sebastian Carlsson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Martin Taipale (SWE) d. Robin Fahgen (SWE) 6-2 6-4
(6)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Philip Therp (DEN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) d. Ludde Jarpmyr (SWE) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Patrik Kullman (SWE) d. (7)Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 6-3 6-4
Paul Ciorascu (SWE) d. Joel Akerberg (SWE) 6-2 6-4
(8)Dominic Inglot (GBR) d. Aleksander Engevold (NOR) 7-5 6-0
Johan Olsson (SWE) d. (9)Mika Purho (FIN) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) d. Christoffer Wannberg (SWE) 7-6(10) 6-3
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Fredric Sandberg (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(3)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. Tim Webster (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(4)Niklas Bucht (FIN) d. Alexander Olsson (SWE) 6-3 7-5
(5)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Martin Taipale (SWE) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4
(6)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Paul Ciorascu (SWE) d. Patrik Kullman (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Johan Olsson (SWE) d. (8)Dominic Inglot (GBR) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Sweden F2
Goteborg, Sweden
September 19-25, 2005
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Dmitri Kotchetkov - 1037)
1. Marcus Sartrand
2. Jacob Adaktusson
3. Frederik Nielsen
4. Johan Settergren
5. Lado Chikhladze
6. Lauri Kiiski
7. Johan Brunstrom
8. Bjorn Rehnquist

First Round
(1)Marcus Sartrand (SWE) d. (LL)Dominic Inglot (GBR) 5-2 ret. [Inglot replaces Emin Agaev]
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. Lassi Ketola (FIN) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Calle Hansen (SWE) d. (WC)Karl Norberg (SWE) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. (WC)Tomas Kromann (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-0 7-5
Oskar Pallin (SWE) d. (q)Johan Olsson (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Robin Brage (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(5)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) 6-4 7-6(3)
(7)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) 6-4 6-0
(q)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Philip Stolt (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(8)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. (WC)David Nord (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(2)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (q)Niklas Bucht (FIN) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Johan Brunstrom/Lauri Kiiski
2. Ervin Eleskovic/Johan Settergren
3. Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson
4. Calle Hansen/Frederick Sundsten

First Round
(1)Johan Brunstrom/Lauri Kiiski (SWE/FIN) d. Paul Ciorascu/Frederic Sandberg (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Niklas Bucht/Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Dominic Inglot/Tim Webster (GBR) w/o
(3)Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Robin Thiberg/Christoffer Wannberg (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Mahir Karaman/Nikola Vuckovic (SWE) d. Johan Gabrielsson/Carl-Johan Rippe (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Patrick Schmolzer/Philip Stolt (AUT/USA) d. Riccardo Ghedin/Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (ITA/NOR) 6-3 6-3
(4)Calle Hansen/Frederick Sundsten (SWE/NOR) d. Pablo Figueroa/Alexander Olsson (SWE) 4-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Tomas Kromann/Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Rickard Jovic/Simon Lundin (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(2)Ervin Eleskovic/Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Mason Fuller/Oskar Pallin (USA/SWE) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Second Round
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (1)Marcus Sartrand (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Calle Hansen (SWE) d. (6)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(4)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Oskar Pallin (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(5)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (WC)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (7)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-1
(3)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 5-2 ret.
(8)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. (q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Doubles Quarterfinals

(1)Johan Brunstrom/Lauri Kiiski (SWE/FIN) d. Niklas Bucht/Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-0 7-5
(3)Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Mahir Karaman/Nikola Vuckovic (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-2
(4)Calle Hansen/Frederick Sundsten (SWE/NOR) d. Patrick Schmolzer/Philip Stolt (AUT/USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Ervin Eleskovic/Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Tomas Kromann/Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. Calle Hansen (SWE) 6-3 7-6(6)
(4)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (5)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-3 6-3
(3)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Christian Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-3
(2)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (8)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals
(4)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 7-5 7-5
(3)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (2)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
DOUBLES :

Semifinals
(3)Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (1)Johan Brunstrom/Lauri Kiiski (SWE/FIN) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4)
(2)Ervin Eleskovic/Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (4)Calle Hansen/Frederick Sundsten (SWE/NOR) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(2)Ervin Eleskovic/Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (3)Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top