Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bastad
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 361 1
2 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 411 1
3 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 414 2
4 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 495 1
5 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 524 1
6 Yannick MADEN (GER) 553 6
7 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 577 2
8 Robin OLIN (SWE) 601 P 1
9 Eric PRODON (FRA) 640 1
10 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 647 1
11 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 671 1
12 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 685 1
13 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 719 1
14 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 736 1
15 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 770 1
16 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 792 2
17 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 858 1

Qualifying

1 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 938 1
2 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 1020 1
3 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 1029 1
4 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 1126 1
5 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1211 2
6 Nico MATIC (GER) 1242= 1
7 Sander ARENDS (NED) 1255 1
8 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1265= 1
9 Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 1298= 1
10 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 1406= 1
11 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1493= 1
12 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) 1551= 1
13 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 1603= 1
14 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 1636= 1
15 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 1655= 1
16 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1680= 1
17 Johan BEIGART (SWE) 1706= 1
18 David JOHANSSON (SWE) 1828= 1
19 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 2027= 1
20 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 2083= 1
21 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 2163= 1
22 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 2183= 1
23 Igor TUBIC (SWE) 2202= 1
24 Filip KARLSSON (SWE) 49 1
25 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) 61 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Elias YMER (SWE) [1] 6-4 6-4 Jesse KIURU (FIN)
Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) 4-6 7-5 6-1 David JOHANSSON (SWE) [13]
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [2] 6-0 6-0 William ANTH FORSBERG (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Johan BEIGART (SWE) [12]
Sander ARENDS (NED) [3] 3-6 7-6(8) 6-1 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-0 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) [14]
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [10] 6-1 6-2 Robin THOUR (SWE)
Nico MATIC (GER) [5] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE)
Claudio RIVERA (SWE) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [11]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-1 Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Igor TUBIC (SWE) [16] 6-1 6-0 Ozan CILDIR (SWE)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-0 Filip KARLSSON (SWE)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [9] 6-1 6-2 Sebastian SIKH (SWE)
Arvid NOREN (SWE) 6-1 2-6 6-1 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [8]
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [15] 6-3 6-3 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)

Round 2

Elias YMER (SWE) [1] 6-4 6-4 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [2]
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-0 6-1 Sander ARENDS (NED) [3]
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [10] 6-0 6-1 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4]
Nico MATIC (GER) [5] 6-2 0-6 6-3 Claudio RIVERA (SWE)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [6] 6-0 6-3 Igor TUBIC (SWE) [16]
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [9] 6-0 6-1 Leon SCHUTT (GER) [7]
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [15] 6-2 6-3 Arvid NOREN (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-3 6-4 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [8] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) [7] 6-1 6-3 Nico MATIC (GER)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-4 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
Elias YMER (SWE) [6] 6-0 6-3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-2 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 6-3 6-3 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [2] 6-3 6-2 Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE)

2nd Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-3 6-2 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [5] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 6-0 6-0 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [8] 6-3 6-3 Robin OLIN (SWE)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) [7]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
Elias YMER (SWE) [6] 6-4 7-5 Mikael YMER (SWE)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [2] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Joachim BJERKE (NOR)

Quarterfinal

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-2 3-6 6-0 Yannick MADEN (GER) [5]
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [8] 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3] 6-3 6-4 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Elias YMER (SWE) [6] 2-6 6-3 6-3 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [2]

Semifinal

Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [8] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1]
Elias YMER (SWE) [6] 6-7(6) 6-0 6-4 Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3]

Final

Elias YMER (SWE) [6] 6-3 4-6 7-6(6) Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 2-6 7-5 [10-6] Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4] 6-1 6-3 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Filip BERGSTROM (SWE) / Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1-6 6-1 [11-9] Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [3] 0-6 7-6(4) [10-7] Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Igor TUBIC (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-2 3-6 [10-3] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2]

Quarterfinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-1 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Filip BERGSTROM (SWE) / Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [3]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Igor TUBIC (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE)

Semifinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 3-6 7-6(6) [10-4] Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) Walkover Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)

Final

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Elias YMER (SWE) [1] 6-4 6-4 Jesse KIURU (FIN)
Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) 4-6 7-5 6-1 David JOHANSSON (SWE) [13]
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [2] 6-0 6-0 William ANTH FORSBERG (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Johan BEIGART (SWE) [12]
Sander ARENDS (NED) [3] 3-6 7-6(8) 6-1 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-0 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) [14]
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [10] 6-1 6-2 Robin THOUR (SWE)
Nico MATIC (GER) [5] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE)
Claudio RIVERA (SWE) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [11]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-1 Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Igor TUBIC (SWE) [16] 6-1 6-0 Ozan CILDIR (SWE)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-0 Filip KARLSSON (SWE)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [9] 6-1 6-2 Sebastian SIKH (SWE)
Arvid NOREN (SWE) 6-1 2-6 6-1 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [8]
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [15] 6-3 6-3 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)

Round 2

Elias YMER (SWE) [1] 6-4 6-4 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [2]
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-0 6-1 Sander ARENDS (NED) [3]
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [10] 6-0 6-1 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4]
Nico MATIC (GER) [5] 6-2 0-6 6-3 Claudio RIVERA (SWE)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [6] 6-0 6-3 Igor TUBIC (SWE) [16]
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [9] 6-0 6-1 Leon SCHUTT (GER) [7]
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [15] 6-2 6-3 Arvid NOREN (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW



1st Round
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-3 6-4 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [8] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) [7] 6-1 6-3 Nico MATIC (GER)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 6-3 6-3 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)

colin :unsure: ...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 2-6 7-5 [10-6] Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4] 6-1 6-3 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Filip BERGSTROM (SWE) / Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1-6 6-1 [11-9] Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-3 6-4 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [8] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) [7] 6-1 6-3 Nico MATIC (GER)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-4 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
Elias YMER (SWE) [6] 6-0 6-3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-2 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 6-3 6-3 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [2] 6-3 6-2 Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 2-6 7-5 [10-6] Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4] 6-1 6-3 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Filip BERGSTROM (SWE) / Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1-6 6-1 [11-9] Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [3] 0-6 7-6(4) [10-7] Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Igor TUBIC (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-2 3-6 [10-3] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-1 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Filip BERGSTROM (SWE) / Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [3]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Igor TUBIC (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-3 6-2 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [5] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4] 6-0 6-0 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [8] 6-3 6-3 Robin OLIN (SWE)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) [7]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
Elias YMER (SWE) [6] 6-4 7-5 Mikael YMER (SWE)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [2] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Joachim BJERKE (NOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) Walkover Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

no livescores for that match for unkown reasons
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-2 3-6 6-0 Yannick MADEN (GER) [5]
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [8] 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [4]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3] 6-3 6-4 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Elias YMER (SWE) [6] 2-6 6-3 6-3 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 3-6 7-6(6) [10-4] Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) Walkover Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [8] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1]
Elias YMER (SWE) [6] 6-7(6) 6-0 6-4 Christian LINDELL (SWE) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Sweden F2 [5 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE)
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top