Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Bastad
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 250 1
2 Michael LINZER (AUT) 449 1
3 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 510 2
4 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 537 1
5 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 542 2
6 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 559 1
7 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 576 1
8 Richard GABB (GBR) 577 1
9 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 599 1
10 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 666 1
11 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 730 1
12 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 788 1
13 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 803 1
14 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 824 1
15 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 879 1
16 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 920 1
17 Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 926 4
18 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 980 1

Qualifying

1 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1028 6
2 Mikael YMER (SWE) 1072 1
3 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 1145= 1
4 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1164= 1
5 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 1225= 1
6 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1234= 1
7 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 1238= 1
8 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1247= 1
9 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 1298 1
10 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 1585= 1
11 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 1846= 1
12 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) 1846= 1
13 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 1963= 1
14 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 33 1
15 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 36 1
16 Casper RUUD (NOR) 3 1
17 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 38 1
18 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 23 1
19 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 44 1
20 Magnus IBH (DEN) 15 1
21 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 66 1
22 Carl SODERLUND (SWE) 67 1
23 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 68 1
24 August ZETTERBERG (SWE) 69 1
25 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) 44 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Joshua MILTON (GBR) [1] 7-6(2) 6-3 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR)
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Timothy ELGEGREN (SWE)
August ZETTERBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Peter FOERSOM (DEN)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [3] 6-2 7-5 Henrik ATLEVI (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4] 6-1 6-0 William LINDQVIST NILSSON (SWE)
Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3 Robin THOUR (SWE)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [6] 6-3 6-2 Axel HOLM (SWE)
Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Vincent ERIKSSON (SWE)
Arvid NOREN (SWE) 6-0 6-2 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [7]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Magnus IBH (DEN)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [8] 6-3 7-6(7) Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN)
Nils HEIMER (SWE) 6-1 6-0 Robert RASMUSSEN (SWE)

Round 2

Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-2 6-1 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [1]
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) [2] 6-4 6-3 August ZETTERBERG (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED) [3]
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4] 7-5 6-1 Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [5] 6-2 6-3 Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [6] 6-4 6-4 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [8] 6-1 7-6(10) Nils HEIMER (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1] 6-4 6-1 Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 6-0 Retired Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [5] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-1 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-1 6-4 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [6]
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8] 6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-1 6-1 Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Joachim BJERKE (NOR)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) 1-6 6-3 6-0 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4]
Richard GABB (GBR) [7] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2 Mikael YMER (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Filip BERGSTROM (SWE)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [2] 0-6 6-2 6-3 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)

2nd Round

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [5] 6-3 6-1 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-3 6-4 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5) Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8] 6-2 6-2 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Richard GABB (GBR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [2] 6-1 6-4 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)

Quarterfinal

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [5] Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1]
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(10) Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8]
Michael LINZER (AUT) [2] 6-4 7-5 Richard GABB (GBR) [7]

Semifinal

Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 7-6(0) 7-6(1) Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [5]
Michael LINZER (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-2 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)

Final

Michael LINZER (AUT) [2] 6-4 6-2 Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1] BYE
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) 6-4 7-6(4) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] 6-3 6-3 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-2 7-6(1) Filip BERGSTROM (SWE) / Axel HOLM (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) Walkover Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [4]
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1] 6-0 6-2 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) / Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-5 1-6 [10-8] Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2]

Semifinal

Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 3-6 7-5 [10-5] Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE) 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)

Final

Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-7(5) [10-7] Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Joshua MILTON (GBR) [1] 7-6(2) 6-3 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR)
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Timothy ELGEGREN (SWE)
August ZETTERBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Peter FOERSOM (DEN)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) [3] 6-2 7-5 Henrik ATLEVI (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4] 6-1 6-0 William LINDQVIST NILSSON (SWE)
Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3 Robin THOUR (SWE)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [6] 6-3 6-2 Axel HOLM (SWE)
Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Vincent ERIKSSON (SWE)
Arvid NOREN (SWE) 6-0 6-2 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [7]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Magnus IBH (DEN)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [8] 6-3 7-6(7) Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN)
Nils HEIMER (SWE) 6-1 6-0 Robert RASMUSSEN (SWE)

gosh, josh in the qualies...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-2 6-1 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [1]
Joachim BJERKE (NOR) [2] 6-4 6-3 August ZETTERBERG (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED) [3]
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [4] 7-5 6-1 Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [5] 6-2 6-3 Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [6] 6-4 6-4 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) [8] 6-1 7-6(10) Nils HEIMER (SWE)

da fuck...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1] 6-4 6-1 Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 6-0 Retired Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [5] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-1 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-1 6-4 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [6]
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8] 6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-1 6-1 Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Joachim BJERKE (NOR)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) 1-6 6-3 6-0 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4]
Richard GABB (GBR) [7] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2 Mikael YMER (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Filip BERGSTROM (SWE)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [2] 0-6 6-2 6-3 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1] BYE
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) 6-4 7-6(4) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] 6-3 6-3 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) / Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (ROU)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-2 7-6(1) Filip BERGSTROM (SWE) / Axel HOLM (SWE)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) Walkover Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [4]
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [5] 6-3 6-1 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-3 6-4 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5) Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8] 6-2 6-2 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Richard GABB (GBR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [2] 6-1 6-4 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)

Quarterfinal

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [5] Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1] 6-0 6-2 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) / Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 7-5 1-6 [10-8] Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [5] Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1]
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(10) Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [8]
Michael LINZER (AUT) [2] 6-4 7-5 Richard GABB (GBR) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 3-6 7-5 [10-5] Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [1]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE) 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 7-6(0) 7-6(1) Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [5]
Michael LINZER (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-2 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Sweden F2 [4 May/Bastad/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-7(5) [10-7] Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
MAIN DRAW

Final

Michael LINZER (AUT) [2] 6-4 6-2 Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top