Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List :

1 SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE 298
2 $ HARTMAN, Alexander SWE 393 1
3 SETTERGREN, Johan SWE 586 1
4 KIISKI, Lauri FIN 646
5 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 695 1
6 REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE 705= 1
7 BRUNSTROM, Johan SWE 739 1
8 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 790 1
9 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 801= 1
10 $ HOLMSTROM, Rickard SWE 818
11 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 820 1
12 PALLIN, Oscar SWE 826= 1
13 BRAGE, Robin SWE 880
14 HANSEN, Carl-Henrik SWE 907 1
15 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 1039= 1
16 CLAR, Pedro ESP 1132= 3
17 CAFFERATA, Tommaso ITA 1141= 3
18 $ BLOCKER, Christian GER 1141= 4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Sweden F1 qualifying
September 12-18, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Niklas Bucht
2. Ross Connolly
3. Pablo Figueroa
4. Harri Heliovaara
5. Dominic Inglot
6. Mika Purho

First Round
(1)Niklas Bucht (FIN) bye
Marcus Berg (SWE) d. Christoffer Wannberg (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) d. (WC)Daniel Adelsson (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Joel Akerberg (SWE) bye
(2)Ross Connolly (GBR) bye
Alexander Gjesten (DEN) d. Otto Lenhart (GER) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Tim Webster (GBR) d. Ludde Jarpmyr (SWE) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Burnham Arlidge (GBR) bye
(3)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) bye
Paul Ciorascu (SWE) d. (WC)Victor Wibreus (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Aleksander Engevold (NOR) d. (WC)Simon Lundin (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Gustav Kivilo (SWE) bye
(4)Harri Heliovaara (FIN) bye
Fredrik Sandberg (SWE) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Claes Lindholm (SWE) d. Carl Lie (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Petter Hagglund (SWE) bye
(5)Dominic Inglot (GBR) bye
Alexander Olsson (SWE) d. Johan Berhof (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Peter Bjornlund (SWE) d. Robert Lundgren-Wedin (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Carl-Johan Rippe (SWE) bye
(6)Mika Purho (FIN) bye
Patrik Kullman (SWE) d. Rickard Jovic (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Nicklas Szymanski (SWE) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 6-3 0-6 6-3
(WC)Andreas Danielson (SWE) bye
Robin Thiberg (SWE) bye
Martin Taipale (SWE) d. Jon Sigurdsson (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Johan Gabrielsson (SWE) d. Jon Askey (GBR) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-3
Sebastian Carlsson (SWE) bye
David Simson (AUT) bye
Philip Therp (DEN) d. Robin Fahgen (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Johan Olsson (SWE) d. (WC)Alexander Sajonz (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Andy Chirita (SWE) bye

Second Round
(1)Niklas Bucht (FIN) d. Marcus Berg (SWE) 7-6(3) 2-1 ret.
Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) d. Joel Akerberg (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(2)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Alexander Gjesten (DEN) 6-1 6-3
Burnham Arlidge (GBR) d. Tim Webster (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Paul Ciorascu (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Aleksander Engevold (NOR) d. Gustav Kivilo (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(4)Harri Heliovaara (FIN) d. Fredrik Sandberg (SWE) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Claes Lindholm (SWE) d. Petter Hagglund (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(5)Dominic Inglot (GBR) d. Alexander Olsson (SWE) 6-4 7-5
Peter Bjornlund (SWE) d. (WC)Carl-Johan Rippe (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Patrik Kullman (SWE) d. (6)Mika Purho (FIN) 6-1 6-2
Nicklas Szymanski (SWE) d. (WC)Andreas Danielson (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Martin Taipale (SWE) d. Robin Thiberg (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Sebastian Carlsson (SWE) d. (WC)Johan Gabrielsson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Philip Therp (DEN) d. David Simson (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Johan Olsson (SWE) d. Andy Chirita (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
Sunday...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Qualifying Round :
(1)Niklas Bucht (FIN) d. Magnus Ohrvall (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Burnham Arlidge (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Aleksander Engevold (NOR) 6-1 6-2
Claes Lindholm (SWE) d. (4)Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(5)Dominic Inglot (GBR) d. Peter Bjornlund (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Nicklas Szymanski (SWE) d. Patrik Kullman (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Martin Taipale (SWE) d. Sebastian Carlsson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Philip Therp (DEN) d. Johan Olsson (SWE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Sweden F1
Goteborg, Sweden
September 12-18, 2005
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Henrik Norfeldt - 1274)
1. Marcus Sarstrand
2. Alexander Hartman
3. Johan Settergren
4. Lauri Kiiski
5. Timo Nieminen
6. Bjorn Rehnquist
7. Johan Brunstrom
8. Patrick Schmolzer

First Round
(1)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) vs (q)Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Robin Brage (SWE) vs Christian Blocker (GER)
(q)Ross Connolly (GBR) vs (LL)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
(6)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (WC)Thomas Kromann (DEN)
(4)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) vs (q)Claes Lindholm (SWE)
Oscar Pallin (SWE) vs (q)Nicklas Szymanski (SWE)
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) vs Pedro Clar (ESP)
(5)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs Calle Hansen (SWE)
(7)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) vs Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
(q)Niklas Bucht (FIN) vs (WC)Karl Norbert (SWE)
(3)Johan Settergren (SWE) vs (q)Philip Therp (DEN)
(8)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (WC)David Nord (SWE)
(WC)Christian Johansson (SWE) vs (q)Martin Taipale (SWE)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) vs (q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
(2)Alexander Hartman (SWE) vs Mikael Ekman (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: 1502/NR)
1. Johan Brunstrom/Alexander Hartman
2. Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson
3. Calle Hansen/Lauri Kiiski
4. Niklas Bucht/Timo Nieminen

First Round
(1)Johan Brunstrom/Alexander Hartman (SWE) vs (WC)Andrew Chirita/Martin Taipale (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa/Alexander Olsson (SWE) vs (q)Markus Eriksson/Nils Ivdal (SWE)
(3)Calle Hansen/Lauri Kiiski (SWE/FIN) vs Christian Blocker/Patrick Schmolzer (GER/AUT)
Tommaso Cafferata/Marcus Filipek (ITA/SWE) vs (WC)Thomas Kromann/Philip Therp (DEN)
Dominic Inglot/Tim Webster (GBR) vs (WC)Paul Ciorascu/Fredrik Sandberg (SWE)
(4)Niklas Bucht/Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs Patrik Kullman/Johan Settergren (SWE)
Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) vs Ervin Eleskovic/Karl Norberg (SWE)
(2)Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) vs Mason Fuller/Oskar Pallin (USA/SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
1st Round

Dominic INGLOT (GBR) defeated Marcus SARSTRAND (SWE) 76(4) 76(10)
Robin BRAGE (SWE) defeated Christian BLOCKER (GER) 60 61
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Ross CONNOLLY (GBR) 62 62
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) defeated Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 61 62
Lauri KIISKI (FIN) defeated Claes LINDHOLM (SWE) 60 62
Oscar PALLIN (SWE) defeated Nicklas SZYMANSKI (SWE) 62 76(5)
Rickard HOLMSTROM (SWE) defeated Pedro CLAR (ESP) 60 61
Carl-Henrik HANSEN (SWE) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 63 61
Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE) defeated Peter BJORNLUND (SWE) 61 62
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) defeated Tommaso CAFFERATA (ITA) 64 64
Niklas BUCHT (FIN) defeated Kalle NORBERG (SWE) 36 61 61
Johan SETTERGREN (SWE) defeated Philip THERP (DEN) 60 76(2)
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) defeated David NORD (SWE) 61 60
Christian JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Martin TAIPALE (SWE) 60 76(2)
Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 61 36 62
Mikael EKMAN (SWE) defeated Alexander HARTMAN (SWE) 75 62

2nd Round

Dominic INGLOT (GBR) defeated Robin BRAGE (SWE) 62 36 64
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) 61 61
Oscar PALLIN (SWE) defeated Lauri KIISKI (FIN) 64 64
Rickard HOLMSTROM (SWE) defeated Carl-Henrik HANSEN (SWE) 26 63 76(2)
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) defeated Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE) 36 63 64
Johan SETTERGREN (SWE) defeated Niklas BUCHT (FIN) 62 61
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) defeated Christian JOHANSSON (SWE) 64 64
Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE) defeated Mikael EKMAN (SWE) 63 16 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Quarterfinals :

(6)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. (q)Dominic Inglot (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. Oskar Pallin (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(3)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(8)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: 1502/NR)
1. Johan Brunstrom/Alexander Hartman
2. Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson
3. Calle Hansen/Lauri Kiiski
4. Niklas Bucht/Timo Nieminen

First Round
(1)Johan Brunstrom/Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (WC)Andrew Chirita/Martin Taipale (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Pablo Figueroa/Alexander Olsson (SWE) d. (q)Markus Eriksson/Nils Ivdal (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(3)Calle Hansen/Lauri Kiiski (SWE/FIN) d. Christian Blocker/Patrick Schmolzer (GER/AUT) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Thomas Kromann/Philip Therp (DEN) d. Tommaso Cafferata/Marcus Filipek (ITA/SWE) 6-3 6-4
Dominic Inglot/Tim Webster (GBR) d. (WC)Paul Ciorascu/Fredrik Sandberg (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Niklas Bucht/Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Patrik Kullman/Johan Settergren (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-0
Ervin Eleskovic/Karl Norberg (SWE) d. Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Mason Fuller/Oskar Pallin (USA/SWE) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Johan Brunstrom/Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. Pablo Figueroa/Alexander Olsson (SWE) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
(3)Calle Hansen/Lauri Kiiski (SWE/FIN) d. (WC)Thomas Kromann/Philip Therp (DEN) 6-1 6-4
(4)Niklas Bucht/Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Dominic Inglot/Tim Webster (GBR) 1-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(2)Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. Ervin Eleskovic/Karl Norberg (SWE) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Johan Brunstrom/Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (3)Calle Hansen/Lauri Kiiski (SWE/FIN) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (4)Niklas Bucht/Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Semifinals
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. (6)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(3)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (8)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Doubles Finals
(2)Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. (1)Johan Brunstrom/Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-4 6-2
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top