Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Karlskrona
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 493 1
2 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 502 1
3 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 524 1
4 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 603 1
5 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 632 1
6 Eric PRODON (FRA) 637 1
7 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 652 1
8 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 685 1
9 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 713 1
10 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 728 1
11 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 767 1
12 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 848 1
13 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 935 1
14 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1003 1
15 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 1049 1
16 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 1127 1
17 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1196= 1
18 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1212= 2

Qualifying


1 Nico MATIC (GER) 1247= 2
2 Sander ARENDS (NED) 1255 1
3 Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 1295= 1
4 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1359= 1
5 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 1402= 1
6 Robin OLIN (SWE) 1487= 1
7 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1489= 1
8 Anton PAVLOV (EST) 1549= 1
9 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) 1549= 1
10 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 1630= 1
11 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 1647= 1
12 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1671= 1
13 Simon FREUND (SWE) 1697= 1
14 David JOHANSSON (SWE) 1814= 1
15 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 2017= 1
16 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 2017= 3
17 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 2071= 1
18 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 2174= 1
19 Igor TUBIC (SWE) 2191= 1
20 Filip KARLSSON (SWE) 49 1
21 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) 61 1
22 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 71 1
23 Olle THESTRUP (SWE) 74 1
24 Jesse KIURU (FIN) 9 1
25 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 80 1
26 August ZETTERBERG (SWE) 87 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [1] 6-2 6-4 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Sebastian SIKH (SWE) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) Tom Georg HJERTONSSON (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-2 6-1 Marcus KNUTZON (SWE)
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) 5-7 6-1 6-0 Mikael SANDSTROM (SWE)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [3] 6-4 5-3 Retired Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE)
Robin OLIN (SWE) [4] 6-3 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [12] 6-4 6-4 Claudio RIVERA (SWE)
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [5] 1-6 6-3 6-4 August ZETTERBERG (SWE)
Igor TUBIC (SWE) [13] 1-6 6-2 6-3 Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [6]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [11]
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [7] 6-4 6-2 Karl ENANDER (SWE)
Olle THESTRUP (SWE) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-1 David JOHANSSON (SWE) [9]
Simon FREUND (SWE) [8] 6-3 6-0 William BAAN (SWE)
Oscar FORSELL (SWE) [10] 6-3 6-1 Filip KARLSSON (SWE)

Round 2

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [1] 6-4 6-2 Sebastian SIKH (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 5-7 6-1 7-5 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 7-6(6) 6-2 Leon SCHUTT (GER) [3]
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [12] 6-4 0-6 6-1 Robin OLIN (SWE) [4]
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [5] 6-2 6-3 Igor TUBIC (SWE) [13]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-3 7-6(6) Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [7] 6-4 1-6 7-6(3) Olle THESTRUP (SWE)
Simon FREUND (SWE) [8] 6-0 6-2 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-4 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Nico MATIC (GER) 7-5 6-4 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(1) Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [8]
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [4] 7-5 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-2 6-2 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Simon FREUND (SWE)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) [6]
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 5-7 7-5 7-6(6) Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-2 6-4 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-2 Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [3] 6-3 6-1 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Robin OLIN (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-3 Joachim BJERKE (NOR)
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-0 6-1 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 6-3 7-5 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-1 7-5 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)

2nd Round

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-0 6-0 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Nico MATIC (GER) 6-3 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [4] 6-2 7-5 Jesse KIURU (FIN)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 6-1 6-1 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [3]
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 7-5 6-4 Robin OLIN (SWE)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-3 6-4 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)

Quarterfinal

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-4 6-0 Nico MATIC (GER)
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [4] 6-2 7-5 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)

Semifinal

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-3 6-0 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [4]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-0 Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE)

Final

Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [1] BYE
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-4 Igor TUBIC (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) / Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [3]
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-6] Nico MATIC (GER) / Felipe PARADA (CHI)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 3-6 6-2 [10-8] Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) / Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) / Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [2] Walkover Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Olle THESTRUP (SWE)

Quarterfinal

Gustav HANSSON (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-4 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [1]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 6-4 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Jesse KIURU (FIN) / Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-2 2-6 [10-4] Milos SEKULIC (SWE) / Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [2]

Semifinal

Leon SCHUTT (GER) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) 4-6 6-2 [10-3] Gustav HANSSON (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE)

Final

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-3 4-6 [10-5] Leon SCHUTT (GER) / Maciej SMOLA (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [1] 6-2 6-4 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Sebastian SIKH (SWE) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) Tom Georg HJERTONSSON (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-2 6-1 Marcus KNUTZON (SWE)
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) 5-7 6-1 6-0 Mikael SANDSTROM (SWE)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [3] 6-4 5-3 Retired Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE)
Robin OLIN (SWE) [4] 6-3 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [12] 6-4 6-4 Claudio RIVERA (SWE)
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [5] 1-6 6-3 6-4 August ZETTERBERG (SWE)
Igor TUBIC (SWE) [13] 1-6 6-2 6-3 Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [6]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [11]
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [7] 6-4 6-2 Karl ENANDER (SWE)
Olle THESTRUP (SWE) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-1 David JOHANSSON (SWE) [9]
Simon FREUND (SWE) [8] 6-3 6-0 William BAAN (SWE)
Oscar FORSELL (SWE) [10] 6-3 6-1 Filip KARLSSON (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [1] 6-4 6-2 Sebastian SIKH (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 5-7 6-1 7-5 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 7-6(6) 6-2 Leon SCHUTT (GER) [3]
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [12] 6-4 0-6 6-1 Robin OLIN (SWE) [4]
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [5] 6-2 6-3 Igor TUBIC (SWE) [13]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 6-3 7-6(6) Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [7] 6-4 1-6 7-6(3) Olle THESTRUP (SWE)
Simon FREUND (SWE) [8] 6-0 6-2 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Nico MATIC (GER) 7-5 6-4 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [4] 7-5 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-2 6-2 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) [6]
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [3] 6-3 6-1 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-0 6-1 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 6-3 7-5 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [1] BYE
Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 3-6 6-2 [10-8] Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) / Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-4 6-2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Nico MATIC (GER) 7-5 6-4 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Lucas RENARD (SWE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(1) Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [8]
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [4] 7-5 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-2 6-2 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Simon FREUND (SWE)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) [6]
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 5-7 7-5 7-6(6) Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-2 6-4 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-2 Oscar FORSELL (SWE)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [3] 6-3 6-1 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Robin OLIN (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-3 Joachim BJERKE (NOR)
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-0 6-1 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 6-3 7-5 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-1 7-5 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)

Chvojka. :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round


Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [1] BYE
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-4 Igor TUBIC (SWE) / Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) / Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [3]
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-6] Nico MATIC (GER) / Felipe PARADA (CHI)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 3-6 6-2 [10-8] Joachim BJERKE (NOR) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Jesse KIURU (FIN) / Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Lucas RENARD (SWE) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) / Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) / Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [2] Walkover Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Olle THESTRUP (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

lipka :woohoo: keep it up!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-0 6-0 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Nico MATIC (GER) 6-3 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [4] 6-2 7-5 Jesse KIURU (FIN)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5] 6-1 6-1 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [3]
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 7-5 6-4 Robin OLIN (SWE)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-3 6-4 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Gustav HANSSON (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-4 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [1]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) 6-3 6-4 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Jesse KIURU (FIN) / Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-2 2-6 [10-4] Milos SEKULIC (SWE) / Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-4 6-0 Nico MATIC (GER)
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [4] 6-2 7-5 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [5]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Leon SCHUTT (GER) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) 4-6 6-2 [10-3] Gustav HANSSON (SWE) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-3 6-0 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [4]
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-0 Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Robin OLIN (SWE) 6-3 4-6 [10-5] Leon SCHUTT (GER) / Maciej SMOLA (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Sweden F1 [28 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Christian LINDELL (SWE) [2] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top