Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Karlskrona
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 391 1
2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 541 1
3 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 553 1
4 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 566 1
5 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 584 1
6 Richard GABB (GBR) 585 3
7 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 665 1
8 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 671 2
9 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 788 1
10 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 801 1
11 Jelle SELS (NED) 893 3
12 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 897 1
13 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 918= 1
14 Andrew BETTLES (GBR) 927 2
15 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1043= 1
16 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1060 4
17 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 1145 1

Qualifying

1 Mikael YMER (SWE) 1148= 1
2 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1164= 1
3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1184 1
4 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1235 1
5 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 1238 1
6 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 1289= 1
7 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 1296 1
8 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 1582= 1
9 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1655= 1
10 Joel POPOV (FIN) 1731= 1
11 Julian ONKEN (GER) 1731= 1
12 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 1847= 1
13 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) 1847= 1
14 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 1964= 2
15 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 1964= 1
16 Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) 2037= 1
17 Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT) 54 1
18 Frederik SCHOOP (DEN) 28 1
19 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 36 1
20 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 38 1
21 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 44 1
22 Marek ROUTA (CZE) 262 1
23 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 62 2
24 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 66 1
25 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) 9 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [1] BYE
Axel HOLM (SWE) 3-6 7-6(10) 7-6(3) Timothy ELGEGREN (SWE)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [2] BYE
Arvid NOREN (SWE) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [3] BYE
Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) 6-4 5-7 6-0 Nils HEIMER (SWE)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [4] 6-4 6-2 Daniel SVENSSON (SWE)
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Gustav WOGEN (SWE)
Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-1 6-1 Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) [5]
Adam SVENSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Jonatan LUNDSTEDT (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 6-1 6-2 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
Vincent ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN)
Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Felix MORCK (SWE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Eskil JARLSKOG (SWE)
Robin THOUR (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN)

Round 2

Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [1] 6-3 6-1 Axel HOLM (SWE)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [2] 1-6 6-3 6-2 Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) 6-4 7-5 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [3]
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [4]
Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-1 6-2 Adam SVENSSON (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Vincent ERIKSSON (SWE)
Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Robin THOUR (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-3 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 7-5 2-6 6-1 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5]
Richard GABB (GBR) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Jelle SELS (NED)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7] 6-2 6-1 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8]
Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [6] 6-4 6-3 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-2 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2] 7-6(5) 6-2 Andrew BETTLES (GBR)

2nd Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Mikael YMER (SWE)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 6-1 6-3 Julian ONKEN (GER)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Richard GABB (GBR) [3]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7] 6-4 5-7 6-2 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-4 7-5 Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4]
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-1 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [6]
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2] Walkover Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)

Quarterfinal

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(5) Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-2 7-6(4) Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7]
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-1 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-1 6-1 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2]

Semifinal

Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1]
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-1 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)

Final

Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] BYE
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 2-6 6-4 [10-0] Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 5-7 6-4 [10-5] Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Adam SVENSSON (SWE) / Gustav WOGEN (SWE)
Jelle SELS (NED) / Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [3]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE) 7-6(7) 3-6 [10-8] Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1]
Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED) / Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 5-7 6-1 [10-8] Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE)

Semifinal

Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 7-6(7) 6-7(4) [10-5] Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE)

Final

Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 7-5 6-4 Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [1] BYE
Axel HOLM (SWE) 3-6 7-6(10) 7-6(3) Timothy ELGEGREN (SWE)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [2] BYE
Arvid NOREN (SWE) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [3] BYE
Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) 6-4 5-7 6-0 Nils HEIMER (SWE)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [4] 6-4 6-2 Daniel SVENSSON (SWE)
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Gustav WOGEN (SWE)
Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-1 6-1 Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) [5]
Adam SVENSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Jonatan LUNDSTEDT (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 6-1 6-2 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
Vincent ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN)
Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Felix MORCK (SWE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Eskil JARLSKOG (SWE)
Robin THOUR (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [1] BYE
Axel HOLM (SWE) 3-6 7-6(10) 7-6(3) Timothy ELGEGREN (SWE)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [2] BYE
Arvid NOREN (SWE) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Johan CLAESSON (SWE)
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [3] BYE
Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) 6-4 5-7 6-0 Nils HEIMER (SWE)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [4] 6-4 6-2 Daniel SVENSSON (SWE)
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Gustav WOGEN (SWE)
Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-1 6-1 Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) [5]
Adam SVENSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-4 Jonatan LUNDSTEDT (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 6-1 6-2 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
Vincent ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN)
Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Felix MORCK (SWE)
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Eric SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Eskil JARLSKOG (SWE)
Robin THOUR (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN)

Round 2

Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [1] 6-3 6-1 Axel HOLM (SWE)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [2] 1-6 6-3 6-2 Arvid NOREN (SWE)
Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) 6-4 7-5 Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) [3]
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) [4]
Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-1 6-2 Adam SVENSSON (SWE)
Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Vincent ERIKSSON (SWE)
Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Robin THOUR (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-3 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7] 6-2 6-1 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8]
Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] BYE
Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-3 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 7-5 2-6 6-1 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5]
Richard GABB (GBR) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Jelle SELS (NED)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE)
Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7] 6-2 6-1 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8]
Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-3 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [6] 6-4 6-3 Lucas RENARD (SWE)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-2 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2] 7-6(5) 6-2 Andrew BETTLES (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] BYE
Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 2-6 6-4 [10-0] Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 6-1 6-2 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 5-7 6-4 [10-5] Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Adam SVENSSON (SWE) / Gustav WOGEN (SWE)
Jelle SELS (NED) / Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 7-5 4-6 [10-7] Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [3]
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE) 7-6(7) 3-6 [10-8] Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) / Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Mikael YMER (SWE)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 6-1 6-3 Julian ONKEN (GER)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Richard GABB (GBR) [3]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7] 6-4 5-7 6-2 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-4 7-5 Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-2 7-5 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [4]
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-1 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [6]
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2] Walkover Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1]
Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED) / Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 5-7 6-1 [10-8] Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / Mikael YMER (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1] 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(5) Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-2 7-6(4) Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7]
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-1 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-1 6-1 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 7-6(7) 6-7(4) [10-5] Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) / Sam TAYLOR (SWE)
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Timon REICHELT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) [4] 7-5 6-4 Andrew BETTLES (GBR) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Sweden F1 [27 April/Karlskrona/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [1]
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-1 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)

Final

Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top