Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Toby Alex KODAT d. Petr NOUZA (1) : 6-1 6-2
Filip DUDA d. Dominik LANGMAJER : 6-1 6-2
Dominik RECEK d. Lukas VELIK : 7-6(4) 6-3
Robin STANEK (3) d. Jan JERMAR : 6-2 6-0

Petr MICHNEV (4) d. Jakub NICOD : 6-4 6-4
Tadeas PAROULEK d. Stepan PECAK : 6-2 6-3
Daniel SINIAKOV d. Ondrej STYLER : 7-6(5) 6-2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (2) d. Hynek BARTON : 7-6(4) 6-2

2nd Round

Toby Alex KODAT d. Filip DUDA : 7-5 3-6 10-6
Robin STANEK (3) d. Dominik RECEK : 7-5 6-4
Tadeas PAROULEK d. Petr MICHNEV (4) : 6-4 6-4
Jaroslav POSPISIL (2) d. Daniel SINIAKOV : 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Robin STANEK (3) d. Toby Alex KODAT : 7-5 7-6(2)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (2) d. Tadeas PAROULEK : 1-6 7-6(2) 10-4

→ Qualifiers : Robin STANEK / Jaroslav POSPISIL
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
MAIN DRAW

Group A : Zdenek KOLAR / Jonas FOREJTEK / Martin KRUMICH / Robin STANEK
Group B : Vaclav SAFRANEK / Pavel NEJEDLY / Marek GENGEL / Dalibor SVRCINA
Group C : Jan SATRAL / David POLJAK / Andrew PAULSON / Jaroslav POSPISIL
Group D : Adam PAVLASEK / Michael VRBENSKY / Vitaliy SACHKO / Jiri LEHECKA

Day 1

Zdenek KOLAR d. Robin STANEK : 7-5 6-1
Jonas FOREJTEK d. Martin KRUMICH : 6-2 7-5
Vaclav SAFRANEK d. Marek GENGEL : 6-1 6-1
Pavel NEJEDLY d. Dalibor SVRCINA : 6-2 6-2
Jan SATRAL d. Jaroslav POSPISIL : 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
David POLJAK d. Andrew PAULSON : 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Vitaliy SACHKO d. Adam PAVLASEK : 6-4 6-2
Michael VRBENSKY d. Jiri LEHECKA : 6-4 4-6 6-2

Day 2

Zdenek KOLAR d. Martin KRUMICH : 6-2 6-2
Jonas FOREJTEK d. Robin STANEK : 6-4 ret.
Vaclav SAFRANEK d. Dalibor SVRCINA : 6-1 2-6 7-6(3)
Pavel NEJEDLY d. Marek GENGEL : 6-1 6-2
Andrew PAULSON d. Jan SATRAL : 6-3 7-5
Jaroslav POSPISIL d. David POLJAK : 6-3 6-3
Vitaliy SACHKO d. Jiri LEHECKA : 6-4 6-1
Michael VRBENSKY d. Adam PAVLASEK : 3-2 ret.

Day 3

Jonas FOREJTEK d. Zdenek KOLAR : 6-1 6-2
Martin KRUMICH d. Robin STANEK : 4-6 5-1 ret.
Pavel NEJEDLY d. Vaclav SAFRANEK : 6-2 6-2
Dalibor SVRCINA d. Marek GENGEL : 6-3 6-1
Toby Alex KODAT* d. David POLJAK : 6-4 6-4
Jaroslav POSPISIL d. Andrew PAULSON : 1-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Michael VRBENSKY d. Vitaliy SACHKO : 7-6(5) 6-4
Jiri LEHECKA d. Adam PAVLASEK : 7-5 4-6 7-5

Toby Alex KODAT* replaces Jan SATRAL

Qualifiers for the semifinals : Jonas FOREJTEK (Gr.A) / Pavel NEJEDLY (Gr.B) / Jaroslav POSPISIL (Gr.C) / Michael VRBENSKY (Gr.D)

Semifinal

Jonas FOREJTEK d. Jaroslav POSPISIL : 6-2 6-3
Michael VRBENSKY d. Pavel NEJEDLY : 6-2 5-7 6-4

FINAL

Michael VRBENSKY d. Jonas FOREJTEK : 6-3 6-4

355877
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top