Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
CENTRE COURT
Matches Start At: 11:00 AM

Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Florent SERRA (FRA)
Not Before 12:30 PM
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) vs Arantxa RUS (NED)
followed by
David FERRER (ESP) vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)
followed by
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Mario ANCIC (CRO)

COURT 1
Matches Start At: 10:30 AM

Massimo DELL'ACQUA (ITA) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED)
followed by
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Michael BERRER (GER)
followed by
Elena VESNINA (RUS) vs Camille PIN (FRA)
followed by
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)

COURT 2
Matches Start At: 10:30 AM

Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) vs Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE)
Not Before 12:00 PM
Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) vs Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT)
followed by
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
followed by
After suitable rest
Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) or Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) vs Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN)

COURT 3
Matches Start At: 10:30 AM

Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Rogier WASSEN (NED)
Not Before 12:00 PM
Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) vs Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA)
followed by
After Suitable Rest
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) or Rogier WASSEN (NED) vs Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) or Uros VICO (ITA)
followed by
After suitable rest
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) vs Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) or Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA)

COURT 5
Matches Start At: 10:30 AM

Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) vs Uros VICO (ITA)
followed by
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) vs Angelique KERBER (GER)

COURT 6
Matches Start At: 11:00 AM

Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Thomas SCHOECK (GER) To Be Finished 75 11
followed by
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)
followed by
After Suitable Rest
Oliver MARACH (AUT) or Thomas SCHOECK (GER) vs Rohan BOPANNA (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Best of luck Rohan! :rocker:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
368 Posts
Haide Grigor. :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,488 Posts
melzer's score?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
187 Posts
[1] D Ferrer (ESP) d [WC] J Huta Galung (NED) 62 63
[6] M Ancic (CRO) d I Minar (CZE) 61 76(0)
S Darcis (BEL) d F Serra (FRA) 75 63
R Schuettler (GER) d M Berrer (GER) 67(4) 64 64
J Melzer (AUT) d V Hanescu (ROU) 67(11) 62 64
I Andreev (RUS) d G Dimitrov (BUL) 61 63
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top