Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 243 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,020 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am

[28] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [2] S Kuznetsova (RUS) - WTA
T Haas (GER) vs [6] A Roddick (USA) - ATP
[25] E Daniilidou (GRE) vs [4] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
[1] R Federer (SUI) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - ATP
Not Before 7:00 PM
[5] D Hantuchova (SVK) vs J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
Not Before 8:30 PM
[24] L Hewitt (AUS) vs S Querrey (USA) - ATP


STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am

[11] A Murray (GBR) vs J Melzer (AUT) - ATP
[15] A Bondarenko (UKR) vs [17] A Mauresmo (FRA) - WTA
[12] F Gonzalez (CHI) vs [WC] M Ancic (CRO) - ATP
[21] S Mirza (IND) vs [9] S Peer (ISR) - WTA
M Fish (USA) vs [31] I Andreev (RUS) - ATP
[4] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [WC] J Isner (USA) - ATP



STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am

N Massu (CHI) vs [15] T Robredo (ESP) - ATP
E Gulbis (LAT) vs [7] D Nalbandian (ARG) - ATP

[8] D Safina (RUS) vs A Harkleroad (USA) - WTA
[23] I Ljubicic (CRO) vs M Cilic (CRO) - ATP
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) / S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
C Kas (GER) / R Wassen (NED) vs [6] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Knowles (BAH) - ATP



COURT 4 start 11:00 am

[LL] A Nakamura (JPN) vs C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA
S Peng (CHN) vs [10] A Radwanska (POL) - WTA
[WC] C Fusano (USA) / R Kops-Jones (USA) vs [2] Y Chan (TPE) / C Chuang (TPE) - WTA
G Simon (FRA) vs [13] M Youzhny (RUS) - ATP
[1] K Peschke (CZE) / R Stubbs (AUS) vs M Koryttseva (UKR) / V Uhlirova (CZE) - WTA


COURT 5 start 11:00 am

M Melo (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) vs [7] A Clement (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) - ATP
J Monaco (ARG) / P Starace (ITA) vs [3] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP
[29] R Stepanek (CZE) vs [Q] M Mirnyi (BLR) - ATP
[30] F Verdasco (ESP) vs V Hanescu (ROU) - ATP
F Cermak (CZE) / J Kerr (AUS) vs [2] S Aspelin (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT) - ATP



COURT 6 start 11:00 am

[Q] R de Voest (RSA) vs [20] I Karlovic (CRO) - ATP
N Mahut (FRA) vs [25] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP
[4] J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) vs J Chela (ARG) / S Prieto (ARG) - ATP
T Johansson (SWE) vs [22] J Ferrero (ESP) - ATP
[8] P Hanley (AUS) / L Paes (IND) vs G Canas (ARG) / D Nalbandian (ARG) - ATP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,050 Posts
Amazing line up tomorrow. Good luck to:

Roddick
Murray
Fish
Isner
Massu
Mirnyi
Karlovic

And though I don't have a favourite in it Ljubo vs Cilic should be very interesting :)
 

·
Occasional Visitor
Joined
·
52,208 Posts
Good luck Misha, Ernests, Igor and Tommy :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
Murray 0-2 15-30 :| lol
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
0-3 :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
andy master tenis 0-4*
 
1 - 20 of 243 Posts
Top