Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
MAIN DRAW:

Predrag Rusevski MKD [1] vs. Motaz Abou El Khair EGY
Pavel Katliarou BLR vs. John McGahon IRL
Christoph Lessiak AUT [Q] vs. Gilles De Sousa FRA
Andrei Ciumac MDA vs. Sherif Sabry EGY [7]

Komlavi Loglo TOG [3]
vs. Krzystof Muzalewski POL [Q]
Majdi Salim SYR [Q]
vs. Hamid A. Moniem SUD [WC]
Issam Al Taweel SYR [Q]
vs. Slah Mbarek TUN [WC]
Oualid Jallali TUN vs. Richard Ruckelshausen AUT [8]

Gvidas Sabeckis LTU [6]
vs. Bertram Steinberger AUT
Maniel Bains GBR vs. Roman Kelecic CRO [Q]
Alexei Filenkov RUS vs. Talal Ouahabi MAR
Matija Palinic CRO [Q] vs. Bogdan-Victor Leonte ROU [4]

Alexander Slabinsky GBR [5]
vs. Ammar Assam SUD [WC]
Hussam Alamin SUD [WC]
vs. David Brewer GBR
James Feaver GBR [Q] vs. Alexander Somogyi SVK
Mario Tupy AUT [Q] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
First Round
(1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-3 7-6(2)
Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. John McGahon (IRL) 6-2 6-2
Gilles de Sousa (FRA) d. (q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(3)
(7)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL) 6-4 6-0
(q)Majdi Salim (SYR) d. (WC)Hamid A. Moniem (SUD) 6-1 6-1
(q)Issam Al Taweel (SYR) d. (WC)Slah Mbarek (TUN) 6-1 6-4
(8)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-3 6-4
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (6)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. (q)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (LL)Gregory Howe (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-2 [Howe replaces Talal Ouahabi]
(4)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. (q)Matija Palinic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(5)Alexandre Slabinsky (GBR) d. (WC)Ammar Assam (SUD) 2-0 ret.
David Brewer (GBR) d. (WC)Hussam Alamin (SUD) 6-0 6-0
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. (q)Jamie Feaver (GBR) 7-5 7-6(4)
(2)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (q)Mario Tupy (AUT) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Second Round

(1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs. Pavel Katliarou (BLR)
Gilles de Sousa (FRA) vs. (7)Sherif Sabry (EGY)
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs. (q)Majdi Salim (SYR)
(q)Issam Al Taweel (SYR) vs. (8)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs. Maniel Bains (GBR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs. (4)Bogdan Leonte (ROU)
(5)Alexandre Slabinsky (GBR) vs. David Brewer (GBR)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) vs. (2)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
First Round
(1)Bogdan Leonte/Komlavi Loglo (ROU/TOG) d. Maniel Bains/John McGahon (GBR/IRL) 6-3 6-3
Motaz Abou El Khair/Gilles de Sousa (EGY/FRA) d. Roman Kelecic/Matija Palinic (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) (10-7)
(4)Oualid Jallali/Slah Mbarek (TUN) d. Mohammed Mohazebnia/Alexander Slabinsky (IRI/GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Sherif Sabry/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Christoph Lessiak/Mario Tupy (AUT) 6-1 3-2 ret.
Andrei Ciumac/Pavel Katliarou (MDA/BLR) d. (WC)Ammar Assam/Hussam Derar (SUD) 6-1 6-0
(3)Martin Hromec/Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. Robert Makzoume/Majdi Salim (SYR) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Hussam Alamin/Hamid A. Moniem (SUD) d. (WC)Mohammed Abbas/Ziryab Musa (SUD) 6-3 6-0
(2)Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Jamie Feaver/Alexei Filenkov (GBR/RUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Quarterfinals

(1)Bogdan Leonte/Komlavi Loglo (ROU/TOG) vs. Motaz Abou El Khair/Gilles de Sousa (EGY/FRA)
(4)Oualid Jallali/Slah Mbarek (TUN) vs. Sherif Sabry/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) .
Andrei Ciumac/Pavel Katliarou (MDA/BLR) vs. (3)Martin Hromec/Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
(WC)Hussam Alamin/Hamid A. Moniem (SUD) vs. (2)Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Second Round
(1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Gilles de Sousa (FRA) d. (7)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-4 7-5
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Majdi Salim (SYR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. (q)Issam Al Taweel (SYR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Maniel Bains (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (4)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(5)Alexandre Slabinsky (GBR) d. David Brewer (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Quarterfinals

(1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs. Gilles de Sousa (FRA)
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs. (8)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs. Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
(5)Alexandre Slabinsky (GBR) vs. (2)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Bogdan Leonte/Komlavi Loglo (ROU/TOG) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Gilles de Sousa (EGY/FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Sherif Sabry/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (4)Oualid Jallali/Slah Mbarek (TUN) 5-7 6-3 (10-8)
(3)Martin Hromec/Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. Andrei Ciumac/Pavel Katliarou (MDA/BLR) 7-6(2) 6-1
(2)Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (WC)Hussam Alamin/Hamid A. Moniem (SUD) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Semifinals

(1)Bogdan Leonte/Komlavi Loglo (ROU/TOG) vs. Sherif Sabry/Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
(3)Martin Hromec/Alexander Somogyi (SVK) vs. (2)Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs Gilles de Sousa (FRA)
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (8)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
(2)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (5)Alexandre Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
(1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) Age 25 Rank 267 High 255 (6-8-07)
Gilles de Sousa (FRA) Age 24 Rank 1205 High 1097 (17-9-07)
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) Age 22 Rank 351 High 316 (1-10-07)
(8)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) Age 20 Rank 725 High 715 (19-11-07)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) Age 21 Rank 878 High 873 (19-111-07)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) Age 26 anos Rank 1112 High 1108 (17-7-2006)
(2)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) Age 24 anos Rank 276 High 276 (3-12-07)
(5)Alexandre Slabinsky (GBR) Age 21 Rank 540 High 540 (26-11-2007)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Middelkoop is a monster :lol:

did he lost a set in this african tournaments?? :scratch:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,086 Posts
Semifinal:
(1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) def. (8)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(2)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) def. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Final:
(1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs (2)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (8)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(2)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top