Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 41 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Spain F9
Location: Sabadell, Catalunia, Saiin
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016990

Entry list
1 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 213 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 258 1
3 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 313 1
4 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 324 1
5 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 328 1
6 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 339 1
7 FRAILE, Gorka ESP 395 1
8 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 406 1
9 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 432 1
10 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 452 2
11 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 502 1
12 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 547 1
13 ZAY, Marius GER 549 1
14 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 605 3
15 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 623 1
16 BLAKE, Myles GBR 649 1
17 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 652 1
18 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 690= 3


Alternates:
19 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 696 1
20 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 702 2
21 VANNI, Luca ITA 710 4
22 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 752 1
23 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 761 2
24 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 770 1
25 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 799 2
26 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 803 2
27 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 818 4
28 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 838 2
29 MOTTI, Alessandro ITA 841= 2
30 SOUSA, Joao POR 892 1
31 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 896 1
32 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 913= 2
33 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 913= 1
34 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 920= 5
35 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 950= 1
36 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 999= 2
37 FEAVER, James GBR 1009= 2
38 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1026= 1
39 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1030= 1
40 ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1035= 1
41 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1037 2
42 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1062= 3
43 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1062= 1
44 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1062= 1
45 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1074= 2
46 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 1108= 1
47 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1114= 3
48 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1127= 1
49 STEELE, Saar ISR 1127= 5
50 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1144= 3
51 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 1158= 1
52 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1163= 1
53 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1185= 1
54 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1185= 1
55 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1185= 5
56 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1204= 2
57 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1219= 1
58 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1246= 1
59 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1246= 1
60 RICE, David GBR 1246= 1
61 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 1246= 1
62 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1246= 1
63 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1271= 4
64 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1271= 1
65 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1287= 3
66 MATOS, Diego BRA 1313= 2
67 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1313= 1
68 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1313= 3
69 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1313= 4
70 MARTIN-VELEZ, Antonio ESP 1313= 2
71 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1313= 1
72 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1313= 1
73 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1404= 4
74 LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1404= 2
75 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1404= 3
76 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 1404= 1
77 TIMME, Andre GER 1404= 1
78 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1404= 1
79 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1404= 1
80 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1404= 2
81 MATESANZ-ARAGONES, Eduardo ESP 1494= 1
82 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 1494= 1
83 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1494= 1
84 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1494= 1
85 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1494= 2
86 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1494= 1
87 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1494= 1
88 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1494= 1
89 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1494= 1
90 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1494= 4
91 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1494= 3
92 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1494= 2
93 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1494= 2
94 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1494= 1
95 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1494= 2
96 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1494= 4
97 FUENTES-TEVAR, Jose-Antonio ESP 1494= 1
98 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1494= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Marton Bots (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Oriol March (ESP) d. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(9)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Steven Diez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(2)Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. (WC)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Michal Navrela (NED) d. Xavier Gimferrer (ESP) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Guillem Closa (ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 7-6(8) 7-5
(10)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (WC)Carles Girbal (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Jose Checa (ESP) d. Ruben Medina (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Bart Govaerts (BEL) d. Rafael Pfister (BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) d. Gilo Sala (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(16)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. Stefan Bodde (NED) 6-0 6-1
(4)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Ignacio Morente (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. (WC)Arnau Dachs (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Francesco Montanes (ESP) d. (WC)Mario Navarro (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(14)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Javier Valenzuela (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(5)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Allen Perel (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Enric Guaita (ESP) d. Andres Garriga (VEN) 7-5 6-1
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(13)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
(6)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Andre Timme (GER) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) d. Mark Zakovsek (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(12)Frederico Marques (POR) d. Alexander Hutchings (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Hector Hormigo (AND) 6-1 6-2
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. (WC)Manuel Estruga-Soler (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-2 6-3
(15)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. Abel Rincon (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(8)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Carlos Galvan (ESP) d. (WC)Roger Ordeig (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Dadio Doumbia (FRA) d. (WC)Fernando Banos (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(11)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. Greg Goodall (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (1)Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(9)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Oriol March (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(2)Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. Michal Navrela (NED) 6-3 7-5
(10)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Guillem Closa (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Jose Checa (ESP) d. Bart Govaerts (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(16)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(4)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(14)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. (WC)Francesco Montanes (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(5)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(13)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
(6)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Andre Timme (GER) 6-3 6-1
(12)Frederico Marques (POR) d. Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(15)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)
(8)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Carlos Galvan (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(11)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. Dadio Doumbia (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (9)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(10)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (2)Oscar Sabate (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(16)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (3)Jose Checa (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(4)Joao Sousa (POR) d. (14)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(13)David Ollivier (ESP) d. (5)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (12)Frederico Marques (POR) 6-3 6-4
(15)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. (7)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3
(11)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (8)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 7-5 3-2 ret.

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096687&tournament=1100016990

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/331/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 4-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (WC)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(q)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(q)Joao Sousa (POR) d. (q)Girgor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-4 6-1
(5)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (WC)Georgi Roumenov (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(8)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-0
(q)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (q)Jordi Samper (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(3)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(6)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (q)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (WC)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(WC)David Canudas (ESP) d. (2)Marc Fornell (ESP) 6-1 7-6(6)

Second Round
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (q)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(q)Joao Sousa (POR) d. (5)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1)
(8)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(3)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)Stephane Piro (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (WC)David Canudas (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (q)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-3 7-5
(8)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (3)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(6)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-1 6-2
(6)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (8)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Finals
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (6)Carles Poch (ESP) 6-3 6-4


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/331/mds.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096688&tournament=1100016990
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Jose Checa/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Jean-Baptiste Poux/Jordi Vila (AND/ESP) 6-7(4) 7-5 (10-4)
(4)Alex Jakupovic/Carlos Poch (GRE/ESP) d. Guillem Closa/Mario Navarro (ESP) w/o
Phodos Kallias/Dmitri Sitak (CYP/RUS) d. Andres Gallego/Alexander Ward (ESP/GBR) 6-2 6-2
David Canudas/Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. Aleksandr Agafonov/Georgi Kurochkin (UKR/RUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Danilo Ferraz/Rafael Pfister (BRA) 7-5 6-3
David Ollivier/Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Manuel Estruga/Luis Hernando Sepulveda (ESP/COL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Bart Govaerts/Enric Guaita (BEL/ESP) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
Jose Checa/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) 4-6 6-0 (10-6)
(4)Alex Jakupovic/Carlos Poch (GRE/ESP) d. Phodos Kallias/Dmitri Sitak (CYP/RUS) 6-4 6-3
(3)Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. David Canudas/Oscar Sabate (ESP) 6-4 6-2
David Ollivier/Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (2)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Alex Jakupovic/Carlos Poch (GRE/ESP) d. Jose Checa/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3)Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. David Ollivier/Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Finals
(3)Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (4)Alex Jakupovic/Carlos Poch (GRE/ESP) 7-5 3-6 (14-12)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/331/mdd.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096689&tournament=1100016990
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay]

qualifying draw 02/29- 03/02, 64 size

main draw: Zay OUT.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay]

where is Dee looking for his record? :awww:

maybe he got a WC to main draw, to ensure the record, since in his last match (Spain F8 qualies) he almost won a set :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
407 Posts
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay] Qualifying Draw

As well as being very disappointed, we have our theories about that one. The first five and the last one are mine, for the rest I have to thank imoen on BritishTennis.net.

a) he's gone elsewhere (but he's not in the Lagos qualifying draw either)

b) he's been given a main draw WC to mark the occasion (that's your theory too)

c) he's going to match the record in the UK - maybe the LTA will give him a WC for the next GB Future (or Wimbledon ...)

d) he's so crushed after getting so close to winning a set last week and just missing out that he can't face playing again this week

e) he's achieved his career goal of getting to a tiebreak on two different surfaces and has quit while he's ahead

f) he's injured and is waiting until fully recovered before going all out for that final match

g) he's got a potential injury so he's not playing this week as a precaution

h) he forgot to sign-in to qualifying

i) the shock of almost winning a set led to a nervous breakdown and he's been advised to give up playing tennis as it's obviously too dangerous

j) by reaching a tiebreak last week, he's now really scared that he might be on a roll and so is taking a few weeks off just to break the momentum and ensure that it nevers happens again.

k) he's just been stringing us along all the time and now he's one off the record, he's retired and is laughing his head off at us for wondering where he's gone
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay] Qualifying Draw

:haha: :spit: :rolls:

:worship: :bowdown:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay] Qualifying Draw

:lol: @ steven
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Best of luck Martín Ríos Benitez :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Second qualy round
(15)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)

VAMOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOS ONE MORE SHORTY
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
130 Posts
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Anyone knows when the Main Draw will come out??
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Anyone knows when the Main Draw will come out??
today, since matches begin tomorrow. This info you can get at the tournament factsheet, there is a link in first post :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

First Round
(1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Jordi Marse (ESP)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (WC)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (q)Marcelo Palacios (ESP)
(4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Phodos Kallias (CYP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (q)David Ollivier (ESP)
(q)Joao Sousa (POR) vs (q)Girgor Dimitrov (BUL)
(5)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (WC)Georgi Roumenov (ESP)
(8)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
Myles Blake (GBR) vs (q)Gerard Granollers (ESP)
(q)Jordi Samper (ESP) vs (q)Stephane Piro (FRA)
(3)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs Miquel Perez (ESP)
(6)Carles Poch (ESP) vs (q)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (WC)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs (WC)David Canudas (ESP)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Dmitri Sitak
Gorka Fraile
Denis Matsukevitch
Carlos Poch-Gradin
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Re: Spain F9 [March 03 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) Vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Gorka FRAILE (ESP) (7)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-4
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (5)
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (8) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Myles BLAKE (GBR)
Stephane PIRO (FRA) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Bartolome SALVA-VIDAL (ESP) (3) defeated Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (6) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 6-4 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) 6-1 7-6(6)
 
1 - 20 of 41 Posts
Top