Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Valldoreix
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 235 1
2 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 321 4
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 372 1
4 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 424 1
5 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 469 1
6 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 470 2
7 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 498 1
8 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 547 1
9 Noah RUBIN (USA) 595 1
10 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 611 1
11 James MARSALEK (GBR) 622 1
12 Michael BOIS (FRA) 630 3
13 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 683 1
14 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 710 1
15 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 736 1
16 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 792 1

Qualifying

1 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 793 1
2 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 814 1
3 Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 860 1
4 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 874 1
5 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 968 1
6 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1072 1
7 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 1120= 1
8 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1153 1
9 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 1166= 1
10 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) 1229= 1
11 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1243= 1
12 Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) 1255= 1
13 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1281 1
14 Jake EAMES (AUS) 1295= 1
15 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1479= 1
16 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1508= 1
17 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1712= 4
18 Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) 1831= 1
19 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) 1831= 1
20 Robert HERRERA (ESP) 1948= 1
21 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) 2032= 1
22 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) 2032= 1
23 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 2163= 1
24 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 2163= 1
25 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 58 1
26 Olly SADLER (NZL) 50 1
27 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 97 1
28 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) 254 1
29 Wei Seem LEE (MAS) 93 1
30 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 98 1
31 Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 134 (ESP) 1
32 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 143 1
33 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 93 1
34 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 146 1
35 Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP) 160 1
36 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 171 1
37 Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 50 (MEX) 1
38 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 186 1
39 Antonio BATLLE (ESP) 200 1
40 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP) 211 1
41 Oriol PUIG (ESP) 214 1
42 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 233 1
43 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP) 234 1
44 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 245 1
45 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP) 264 1
46 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 285 1
47 Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 297 1
48 Alvaro ARIAS DE VELASCO SISO (ESP) 317 1
49 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 115 1
50 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) 134 1
51 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 332 1
52 Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP) 340 1
53 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 354 1
54 Marc MILA RAFI (ESP) 356 1
55 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 364 1
56 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 147 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Enrique VIDAL (GBR)
David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [10] 6-1 6-0 Nel FERRER (ESP)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Daniel QUEROL CHERIGNY (ESP)
Tadas BABELIS (LTU) 6-4 7-5 Antonio BATLLE (ESP)
Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [15] 6-4 6-3 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Sergi Jordi JIMENEZ FERRER (ESP)
Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [11]
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Alvaro ARIAS DE VELASCO SISO (ESP)
Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN)
Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA) 6-3 6-3 Gerard ANDRES RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [12] 6-3 6-3 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5] 6-1 6-0 Wei Seem LEE (MAS)
Adria ALVAREZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(1) Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 6-0 7-5 Marc SANTAMARIA POZO (ESP)
Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) [14] 6-0 6-0 Phumin SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 6-2 3-6 4-0 Retired Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [6]
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 7-5 6-0 Quim SORNI CHAVARRIA (ESP)
Oriol PUIG (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP)
Tomas BUILES (COL) [9] 6-4 6-2 Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [7] 6-2 7-5 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Eric BECI (ESP) 6-2 6-0 William FLAVELL (GBR)
Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Nuno COTRIM (POR)
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) [13] 6-0 6-1 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [8] 6-3 6-2 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 1-6 6-0 6-1 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) [16]

Round 2

Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-4 6-4 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-1 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [2] 6-2 7-5 Tadas BABELIS (LTU)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [15] 6-0 6-2 Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-1 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [12] 6-4 6-2 Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5] 6-2 6-1 Adria ALVAREZ (ESP)
Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) [14]
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Oriol PUIG (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Tomas BUILES (COL) [9]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [7] 6-1 6-2 Eric BECI (ESP)
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [8] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)

Round 3

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [10] 6-3 6-3 Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1]
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Robert HERRERA (ESP) [15]
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [4] 6-2 7-5 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [12]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5] 6-1 6-3 Lucas MCCONE (BEL)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Oriol PUIG (ESP)
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-4 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [7]
Jake EAMES (AUS) [8] 7-5 6-0 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-0 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-0 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 7-5 6-0 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7]
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [4] 6-3 7-5 Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-3 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [6] 7-5 6-0 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-3 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-1 James MARSALEK (GBR)
Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-4 6-2 Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [5]
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 7-5 6-3 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-1 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)

2nd Round

Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) Walkover Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(6) 7-5 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [4] 7-6(8) 6-7(2) 6-3 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-4 7-5 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 3-6 6-4 5-2 Retired Noah RUBIN (USA)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)

Quarterfinal

Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [6]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)

Semifinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [4] 6-1 Retired Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-1 7-5 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [2]

Final

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [4] 7-6(2) 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-6(6) Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Davide FERRARI (SUI) / Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3] 7-5 2-6 [10-5] Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) 6-1 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA) / James MARSALEK (GBR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Steven DIEZ (CAN) / Ryota KISHI (JPN) [4] 6-0 6-1 Phumin SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA) / Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) / Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 6-2 6-4 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-3 7-5 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) Walkover Steven DIEZ (CAN) / Ryota KISHI (JPN) [4]
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-2 7-5 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) / Lucas MCCONE (BEL)

Semifinal

Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-2 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)

Final

Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 1-6 6-4 [10-6] Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Enrique VIDAL (GBR)
David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [10] 6-1 6-0 Nel FERRER (ESP)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Daniel QUEROL CHERIGNY (ESP)
Tadas BABELIS (LTU) 6-4 7-5 Antonio BATLLE (ESP)
Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Pablo IRIGARAY GUARNE (ESP)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [15] 6-4 6-3 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)
David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Sergi Jordi JIMENEZ FERRER (ESP)
Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [11]
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Alvaro ARIAS DE VELASCO SISO (ESP)
Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN)
Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA) 6-3 6-3 Gerard ANDRES RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [12] 6-3 6-3 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5] 6-1 6-0 Wei Seem LEE (MAS)
Adria ALVAREZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(1) Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 6-0 7-5 Marc SANTAMARIA POZO (ESP)
Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) [14] 6-0 6-0 Phumin SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 6-2 3-6 4-0 Retired Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [6]
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 7-5 6-0 Quim SORNI CHAVARRIA (ESP)
Oriol PUIG (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP)
Tomas BUILES (COL) [9] 6-4 6-2 Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [7] 6-2 7-5 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Eric BECI (ESP) 6-2 6-0 William FLAVELL (GBR)
Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Nuno COTRIM (POR)
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) [13] 6-0 6-1 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [8] 6-3 6-2 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 1-6 6-0 6-1 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) [16]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-4 6-4 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-1 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [2] 6-2 7-5 Tadas BABELIS (LTU)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [15] 6-0 6-2 Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-1 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [12] 6-4 6-2 Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5] 6-2 6-1 Adria ALVAREZ (ESP)
Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) [14]
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Oriol PUIG (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Tomas BUILES (COL) [9]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [7] 6-1 6-2 Eric BECI (ESP)
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [8] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)

pla =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [10] 6-3 6-3 Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1]
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Robert HERRERA (ESP) [15]
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) [4] 6-2 7-5 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [12]
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [5] 6-1 6-3 Lucas MCCONE (BEL)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Oriol PUIG (ESP)
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-4 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [7]
Jake EAMES (AUS) [8] 7-5 6-0 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP)

vamos pla!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 7-5 6-0 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-1 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)

pol =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-6(6) Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Davide FERRARI (SUI) / Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3] 7-5 2-6 [10-5] Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) 6-1 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA) / James MARSALEK (GBR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Steven DIEZ (CAN) / Ryota KISHI (JPN) [4] 6-0 6-1 Phumin SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA) / Sumet SRISANGSITTHISANTI (THA)
Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) / Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 6-2 6-4 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-3 7-5 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-0 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-0 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 7-5 6-0 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7]
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [4] 6-3 7-5 Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-3 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [6] 7-5 6-0 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-3 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-1 James MARSALEK (GBR)
Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-4 6-2 Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [5]
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 7-5 6-3 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-1 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)

noooo =((((
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(6) 7-5 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [4] 7-6(8) 6-7(2) 6-3 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)

all 4 matches, i would have changed the winner =((
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [3]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) Walkover Steven DIEZ (CAN) / Ryota KISHI (JPN) [4]
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-2 7-5 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) / Lucas MCCONE (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) Walkover Steven DIEZ (CAN) [1]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(6) 7-5 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [4] 7-6(8) 6-7(2) 6-3 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-4 7-5 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3] 3-6 6-4 5-2 Retired Noah RUBIN (USA)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2] 6-2 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [6]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [3]
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN) 1-6 6-4 [10-6] Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

Main Draw

Semifinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [4] 6-1 Retired Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-1 7-5 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

please take this de greef...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Spain F9 [12 May/Valldoreix/Clay]

indeed, he is climbing the rankings back so quickly!!
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top