Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Mostoles
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 373 1
2 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 523 1
3 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 530 3
4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 542 1
5 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 546 2
6 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 580 1
7 James MARSALEK (GBR) 612 1
8 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 613 1
9 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 620 1
10 Michael BOIS (FRA) 621 2
11 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 629 1
12 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 644 2
13 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 852 1
14 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 858 1
15 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 866 1
16 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 870 1
17 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 911 1
18 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 929 1

Qualifying

1 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 995 1
2 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1073 1
3 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 1086 1
4 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 1144= 1
5 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1220 1
6 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1312= 1
7 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1357 1
8 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1471= 1
9 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1571= 1
10 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 1601= 1
11 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1695= 1
12 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 1697= 1
13 Thibault FORGET (FRA) 1697= 1
14 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1814= 1
15 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 1814= 1
16 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) 1814= 1
17 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 1931= 1
18 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 2017= 1
19 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 2153= 1
20 Martin BERAN (CAN) 40 1
21 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 50 1
22 Ander DE LORENZO-ARACAMA (ESP) 59 1
23 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 60 1
24 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) 61 1
25 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 116 1
26 Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) 13 1
27 Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP) 65 1
28 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 68 1
29 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP) 87 1
30 Hugo LARGO (ESP) 89 1
31 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP) 93 1
32 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 98 1
33 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 107 1
34 Alejandro GARCIA MORENO (ESP) 108 1
35 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 111 1
36 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 101 1
37 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 126 1
38 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 141 1
39 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 170 1
40 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP) 170 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] BYE
Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Ander DE LORENZO-ARACAMA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Alex MOLINA (ESP)
Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) BYE
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [2] BYE
Pedro SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 6-3 Santiago PLAZA (ESP)
Thibault FORGET (FRA) [9] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] BYE
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 6-4 6-0 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [13] BYE
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [4] BYE
Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(3) Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [12] BYE
Tomas BUILES (COL) [5] BYE
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Hugo LARGO (ESP)
Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) [15] BYE
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [6] BYE
Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [11] BYE
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [7] BYE
Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) [14] BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] BYE
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [10] BYE

Round 2

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP)
Ander DE LORENZO-ARACAMA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP)
Pedro SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [2]
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Thibault FORGET (FRA) [9]
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 1-6 7-5 6-1 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3]
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [13]
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-4 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [12] 6-3 6-4 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Tomas BUILES (COL) [5]
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) [15]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [6] 6-2 6-0 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [11] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [7] 6-4 6-3 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) [14]
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [10]

Round 3

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-4 Ander DE LORENZO-ARACAMA (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Pedro SALAS-LOZANO (ESP)
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 7-5 6-1 Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [12] 6-1 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [4]
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-0 7-5 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-0 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [11]
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [7]
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5) Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 7-5 7-6(3) Michael BOIS (FRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4) Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(10) Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-0 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [3] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7] 6-1 2-6 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 7-6(6) 7-6(4) Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4) Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-4 7-6(8) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [2]

2nd Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-4 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-1 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Matthew SHORT (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [3]
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7]

Semifinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-1 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)

Final

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 7-5 7-5 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / James MARSALEK (GBR) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-1] Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [3] 7-6(4) 6-4 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP) / Pedro SALAS-LOZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) / Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Stefan PRIVEE (NED)
Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP) / Joaquin MUNOZ-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-8] Tomas BUILES (COL) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-7(2) 7-5 [12-10] Michael BOIS (FRA) / Thibault FORGET (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-4 7-6(9) Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / James MARSALEK (GBR)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-3 7-6(10) Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP) / Joaquin MUNOZ-HERNANDEZ (ESP)

Semifinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 7-5 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [3]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 7-6(5) Retired Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4]

Final

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

WCs:
diego manrique
miguel semmler
faustino arrogante
francisco adolfo blanco paris
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] BYE
Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Ander DE LORENZO-ARACAMA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Alex MOLINA (ESP)
Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) BYE
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [2] BYE
Pedro SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 6-3 Santiago PLAZA (ESP)
Thibault FORGET (FRA) [9] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] BYE
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 6-4 6-0 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [13] BYE
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [4] BYE
Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(3) Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [12] BYE
Tomas BUILES (COL) [5] BYE
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Hugo LARGO (ESP)
Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) [15] BYE
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [6] BYE
Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [11] BYE
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [7] BYE
Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) [14] BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] BYE
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Jorge LORA-PRADO (ESP)
Ander DE LORENZO-ARACAMA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP)
Pedro SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [2]
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Thibault FORGET (FRA) [9]
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 1-6 7-5 6-1 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3]
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) [13]
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-4 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [12] 6-3 6-4 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Tomas BUILES (COL) [5]
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) [15]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [6] 6-2 6-0 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [11] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [7] 6-4 6-3 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) [14]
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-4 Ander DE LORENZO-ARACAMA (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Pedro SALAS-LOZANO (ESP)
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 7-5 6-1 Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [12] 6-1 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [4]
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-0 7-5 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-0 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [11]
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [7]
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8]

5 unranked players qualified :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [3] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4) Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 7-5 7-5 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / James MARSALEK (GBR) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-1] Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP) / Pedro SALAS-LOZANO (ESP)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Stefan PRIVEE (NED)
Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP) / Joaquin MUNOZ-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-8] Tomas BUILES (COL) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

btw i was there today and i saw a player smoking just before his match :tape: so bad...he lost, btw...but felt a bit disappointed towards him =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 7-5 7-6(3) Michael BOIS (FRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4) Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(10) Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-0 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [3] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7] 6-1 2-6 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 7-6(6) 7-6(4) Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4) Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-4 7-6(8) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round


Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 7-5 7-5 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / James MARSALEK (GBR) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-1] Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [3] 7-6(4) 6-4 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP) / Pedro SALAS-LOZANO (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) / Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Stefan PRIVEE (NED)
Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP) / Joaquin MUNOZ-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-8] Tomas BUILES (COL) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-7(2) 7-5 [12-10] Michael BOIS (FRA) / Thibault FORGET (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

weird oop for tomorrow. some players played first turn today, dont play until thursday, last turn, they play tomorrow :lol:

only half of the qfs of doubles to be played tomorrow as well
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

btw, great win for milton today. he didnt play great tennis, but he was solid in the important moments. nice victory given how he is playing lately
such a shame marzi lost though. his match was really close :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-3 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5) Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 7-5 7-6(3) Michael BOIS (FRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4) Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(10) Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [5]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-0 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [3] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7] 6-1 2-6 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 7-6(6) 7-6(4) Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4) Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-4 7-6(8) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [2]

2nd Round

Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-1 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Matthew SHORT (GBR)

great tournament from ribeiro so far. but short was awful today...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-3 7-6(10) Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP) / Joaquin MUNOZ-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-4 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-1 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Matthew SHORT (GBR)

semmler played amazing tennis, second set 6-1 and he was 3-0 up in third set...then choked
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Spain F7 [28 April/Mostoles/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 7-5 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [3]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 7-6(5) Retired Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
Top