Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 40 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Spain F6
location: Torre Pacheco, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay
Date: February 11-17, 2008



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016977
Tournament website: http://tenispain.com/tenispain/torneos/calendarios.php?id=2365&&tp=ITM&&pa=ESP&&an=2008
www.clubtenistorrepacheco.com

Entry List
1 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 212 1
2 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 302 1
3 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 320 1
4 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 345 1
5 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 350 1
6 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 354 1
7 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 372 1
8 FRAILE, Gorka ESP 385 1
9 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 392 1
10 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 405 1
11 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 421 1
12 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 433 1
13 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 450 1
14 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 474 1
15 COUTELOT, Nicolas FRA 532 1
16 CHADAJ, Adam POL 563 1
17 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 605 1
18 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1238= 1 Junior Exempt

Alternates
19 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 653 1
20 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 655 1
21 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 706 1
22 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 713 1
23 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 754 1
24 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 759 3
25 KUTAC, Roman CZE 762= 3
26 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 780 1
27 LOPES, Tiago BRA 782 1
28 STOEHR, Daniel GER 783 3
29 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 797 1
30 FATTAR, Anas MAR 804 1
31 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 817 1
32 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 820 2
33 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 822 2
34 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 825 1
35 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 831= 1
36 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 869= 2
37 FLANAGAN, Ian GBR 889= 1
38 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 898= 2
39 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 920= 1
40 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 928= 1
41 COX, Daniel GBR 953 1
42 SOUSA, Joao POR 954 1
43 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 985= 3
44 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 993= 3
45 FEAVER, James GBR 1010= 1
46 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1028= 1
47 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1034= 1
48 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1040 1
49 BOTTERO, Benoit FRA 1044= 1
50 TURINI, Thales BRA 1055= 1
51 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1063= 1
52 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1104= 2
53 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1109= 1
54 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1109= 2
55 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 1139= 2
56 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 1153= 1
57 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1180= 1
58 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1180= 1
59 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1214= 1
60 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 1214= 1
61 RICE, David GBR 1238= 1
62 MILTON, Joshua GBR 1238= 1
63 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1238= 2
64 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1260= 3
65 EVANS, Daniel GBR 1260= 1
66 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1260= 3
67 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1276= 1
68 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1276= 3
69 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1276= 1
70 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1305= 1
71 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1305= 4
72 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1305= 1
73 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1353= 1
74 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 1393= 1
75 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1393= 1
76 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1393= 2
77 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1393= 2
78 LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1393= 1
79 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1393= 1
80 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1393= 2
81 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1393= 5
82 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1393= 3
83 MATESANZ-ARAGONES, Eduardo ESP 1488= 1
84 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1488= 1
85 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1488= 1
86 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1488= 1
87 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1488= 2
88 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1488= 3
89 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1488= 2
90 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1488= 1
91 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1488= 2
92 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1488= 1
93 BARTH, George USA 1488= 5
94 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 1488= 1
95 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1488= 1
96 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1488= 3
97 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1488= 2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(WC)Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. (1)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(10)David Estruch (ESP) d. (WC)Robert Dee (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(2)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Vitor Requiao (BRA) 6-3 7-6(1)
(9)Jamie Feaver (GBR) d. Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(15)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. David Ollivier (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(14)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(13)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Stephan Fransen (NED) 5-7 6-0 7-6(4)
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (6)Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(16)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (WC)Pablo Romero-Alvarez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(7)Joao Sousa (POR) d. David Rice (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(11)Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
(8)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (WC)Ignacio Valls (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(12)Thales Turini (BRA) d. Daniel Evans (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
(10)David Estruch (ESP) d. (WC)Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(2)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (9)Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(15)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (3)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(4)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. (14)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(13)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (5)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-7(9) 6-1 6-4
(16)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(7)Joao Sousa (POR) d. (11)Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(8)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (12)Thales Turini (BRA) 6-1 6-1

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/288/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)(SE)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (WC)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (LL)Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-1
(8)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (3)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
(q)David Estruch (ESP) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Antonio Fuentes (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(7)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Rafael Camilo (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (q)Rhyne Williams (USA) 7-5 6-2
(JE)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (LL)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-1 [Alonso-Campos replaces Loglo]
(6)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(q)Joao Sousa (POR) d. (2)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Second Round
(1)(SE)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs (q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (8)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) vs (q)David Estruch (ESP)
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs (7)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (JE)Stephane Piro (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (6)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(q)Joao Sousa (POR) d. (q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
(1)(SE)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (8)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (7)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(q)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (1)(SE)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (q)Joao Sousa (POR) 7-6(4) 6-3

Finals
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-3 6-2



http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/288/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Sergio Perez-Perez/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye
Jamie Feaver/Krzysztof Muzalewski (GBR/POL) d. Greg Goodall/Benjamin Levi (GBR) 2-6 6-3 (10-6)
Jose Antonio Fuentes/Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (4)Javier Genaro-Martinez/Gerard Granollers (ESP) w/o
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Daniel Evans/Rhyne Williams (GBR/USA) 7-5 6-4
Stephan Fransen/Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Diego Matos/Thales Turini (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Angel Alonso-Campos/Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Inigo Cervantes/Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Daniel Cox/Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-4 5-7 (10-6)
(2)David Rice/Hector Ruiz (GBR/ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Sergio Perez-Perez/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Jamie Feaver/Krzysztof Muzalewski (GBR/POL) 6-2 6-4
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Jose Antonio Fuentes/Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-4
Stephan Fransen/Romano Frantzen (NED) d. (3)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Inigo Cervantes/Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (2)David Rice/Hector Ruiz (GBR/ESP) 6-1 3-6 (10-6)

Semifinals
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. (1)Sergio Perez-Perez/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 1-6 (10-4)
Stephan Fransen/Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Inigo Cervantes/Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-3 4-6 (10-5)

Finals
Stephan Fransen/Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-4 6-3


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/288/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

Good Luck:

Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna
Carlos Poch-Gradin
Gorka Fraile :help:
Nicolas Coutelot :smoke:

Good field.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

Arnaboldi is playing the future #5 in Spain, this thread is for the tournament of the next week.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

Good luck to Bonatto.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

Qualifying
First Round
(1)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs (WC)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
(10)David Estruch (ESP) vs (WC)Robert Dee (GBR)
(2)Rhyne Williams (USA) vs Vitor Requiao (BRA)
(9)James Feaver (GBR) vs Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
(3)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs Benjamin Levi (GBR)
(15)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs David Ollivier (ESP)
(4)Rafael Camilo (BRA) vs Georgi Rumenov (ESP)
(14)Gerard Granollers (ESP) vs Romano Frantzen (NED)
(5)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) vs (WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT)
(13)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs Stephan Fransen (NED)
(6)Daniel Cox (GBR) vs Joshua Milton (GBR)
(16)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (WC)Pablo Romero-Alvarez (ESP)
(7)Joao Sousa (POR) vs David Rice (GBR)
(11)Marco Sattanino (ITA) vs Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
(8)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs (WC)Ignacio Valls (ESP)
(12)Thales Turini (BRA) vs Daniel Evans (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

Good luck to Lopes, Requiao, Camilo, Guidolim and Turini.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

MAIN DRAW:

Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP [1]
vs. Narciso Reyes-Rygh ESP [WC]
Diego Puerto-Jaimez ESP [WC] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q]
Abel Hernandez-Aguila ESP [LL]
vs. Marco Di Vuolo ITA
Sergio Perez-Perez ESP vs. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [8]

Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas ESP [3]
vs. Nicolas Coutelot FRA
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs. David Estruch ESP [Q]
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q]
vs. Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar ESP [WC]
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP vs. Javier Genaro-Martínez ESP [7]

Gorka Fraile ESP [5]
vs. Rafael Camilo BRA [Q]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q]
vs. Valery Rudnev RUS
Rhyne Williams USA [Q] vs. Adam Chadaj POL
Stéphane Piro FRA [JE] vs. Komlavi Loglo TOG [4]

Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [6]
vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Alexandre Bonatto BRA vs. Javier Lopez-Parra ESP [WC]
Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP vs. Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto ESP [Q]
João Sousa POR [Q]
vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

Camilo qualified :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

1st Round

Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (1) defeated Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Diego PUERTO-JAIMEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-1
Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) defeated Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (3) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
David ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Jose-Antonio FUENTES-TEVAR (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Gorka FRAILE (ESP) (5) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 7-5 6-2
Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) defeated Stephane PIRO (FRA) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (6) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) defeated Javier LOPEZ-PARRA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

:rocker: Nicolas :smoke: Good win.
:help: Dmitri
:yeah: Gorka :unsure:
:( Jose Antonio
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
227 Posts
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

Go Grigor Dimitrov Go :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Spain F6 [February 11 - Torre Pacheco - Clay]

2nd Round

Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (1) Vs Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)
Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) Vs Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (8)
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (7)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) defeated Gorka FRAILE (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-4
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) defeated Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
 
1 - 20 of 40 Posts
Top