Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Madrid
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Marc GINER (ESP) 328 4
2 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 372 1
3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 510 1
4 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 537 1
5 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 573 1
6 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 609 1
7 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 626 1
8 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 631 4
9 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 634 1
10 Eric PRODON (FRA) 635 2
11 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 644 3
12 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 676 1
13 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 855 1
14 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 868 1
15 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 873 1
16 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 886 1
17 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 915 1
18 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 917 2

Qualifying

1 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 955 1
2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 994 1
3 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1066 1
4 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 1077 1
5 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 1140= 1
6 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1154 1
7 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1198= 1
8 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 1200= 1
9 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1219 1
10 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 1256= 1
11 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1301= 1
12 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1347= 1
13 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1468= 1
14 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1490= 1
15 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 1521= 1
16 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1545= 1
17 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 1600= 1
18 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1674= 1
19 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1698= 1
20 Thibault FORGET (FRA) 1700= 1
21 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 1700= 1
22 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) 1818= 1
23 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 1818= 1
24 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 1818= 1
25 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1818= 1
26 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 1929= 1
27 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 2017= 1
28 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 2156= 1
29 Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) 45 1
30 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 101 1
31 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) 61 1
32 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 68 1
33 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 77 1
34 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP) 87 1
35 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP) 93 1
36 Martin BERAN (CAN) 40 1
37 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 98 1
38 Sebastien ROCHER (FRA) 71 1
39 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 107 1
40 Alejandro GARCIA MORENO (ESP) 108 1
41 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 111 1
42 Rudolfs MEDNIS (LAT) 63 1
43 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 126 1
44 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 197 1
45 Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 52 1
46 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 155 1
47 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 167 1
48 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 170 1
49 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP) 170 1
50 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP) 172 1
51 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP) 174 1
52 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 176 1
53 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 179 1
54 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) 181 1
55 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 185 1
56 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP) 186 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-1 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)
Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Eric DOMINGO (ESP)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [15] 6-4 7-5 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Rudolfs MEDNIS (LAT) 7-6(3) Retired Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Alex MOLINA (ESP)
Tomas BUILES (COL) [9] 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3] 6-3 6-2 Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP)
Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [14] 6-4 6-3 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-0 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP)
Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jose PINEDA (ESP)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Thibault FORGET (FRA) [16]
Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [5] 6-0 2-6 6-4 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)
Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Stefan PRIVEE (NED)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [11] 6-2 6-0 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [6] 6-4 7-5 Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 7-6(2) 3-0 Retired Alejandro RIDRUEJO FLOREZ (ESP)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 7-6(6) 6-4 Alejandro GARCIA MORENO (ESP)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [10] 6-2 6-1 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [7] 6-4 7-5 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP)
Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-3 6-2 Hugo LARGO (ESP)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-2 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [12] 7-5 6-1 Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP)

Round 2

Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 6-3 3-0 Retired Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) [1]
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [15] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-0 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [2] Walkover Rudolfs MEDNIS (LAT)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-4 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL) [9]
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [14]
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-1 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-0 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [5] 7-5 6-3 Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [11] 7-6(3) 6-2 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [6]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [10] 7-6(6) 6-3 Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [7] 2-6 7-5 6-0 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-4 6-4 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-3 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [12] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)

Round 3

Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [15] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3] 6-2 7-5 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-1 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-2 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [11]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [10] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [7] 6-1 6-4 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [12] 1-6 6-1 6-1 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-1 6-4 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 6-2 6-3 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [6] 6-1 4-6 7-5 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-4 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-3 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 4-6 7-6(10) 7-5 Eric PRODON (FRA)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [3]
Jan BLECHA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7]
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(7) Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-4 Matthew SHORT (GBR)

2nd Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-3 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [6] 7-6(7) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4]
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-3 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 5-0 Retired Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [6]
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [5] 7-6(5) 6-4 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-3 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 7-6(5) 6-2 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)

Semifinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-4 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [5]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-4 Marc GINER (ESP) [2]

Final

Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) / Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 [11-9] Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [4] 6-4 3-6 [11-9] Marc GINER (ESP) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 7-6(3) Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Stefan PRIVEE (NED)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP) / Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Denis MERKULOV (RUS) / Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3 Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)

Quarterfinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [4] 6-4 6-7(3) [10-6] Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) Walkover Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [2] 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [10-2] Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)

Semifinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [4]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-2 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)

Final

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-1 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)
Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Eric DOMINGO (ESP)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [15] 6-4 7-5 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Rudolfs MEDNIS (LAT) 7-6(3) Retired Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Alex MOLINA (ESP)
Tomas BUILES (COL) [9] 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3] 6-3 6-2 Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Daniel LEDESMA PINEDA (ESP)
Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [14] 6-4 6-3 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-0 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP)
David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP)
Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jose PINEDA (ESP)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Thibault FORGET (FRA) [16]
Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [5] 6-0 2-6 6-4 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)
Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Stefan PRIVEE (NED)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [11] 6-2 6-0 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [6] 6-4 7-5 Guillermo ARTIZ MATEO (ESP)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 7-6(2) 3-0 Retired Alejandro RIDRUEJO FLOREZ (ESP)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 7-6(6) 6-4 Alejandro GARCIA MORENO (ESP)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [10] 6-2 6-1 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [7] 6-4 7-5 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP)
Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-3 6-2 Hugo LARGO (ESP)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-2 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [12] 7-5 6-1 Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP) 6-3 3-0 Retired Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) [1]
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [15] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-0 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [2] Walkover Rudolfs MEDNIS (LAT)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-4 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL) [9]
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [14]
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-1 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-0 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [5] 7-5 6-3 Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [11] 7-6(3) 6-2 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 Retired Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [6]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [10] 7-6(6) 6-3 Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [7] 2-6 7-5 6-0 Guillermo NICOLAS (ESP)
Rutger CRAMER (NED) 6-4 6-4 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-3 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [12] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

due to rain in madrid, they didnt play today any match. game cancelled for tomorrow!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [15] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Alberto CACERES CASAS (ESP)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [3] 6-2 7-5 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-1 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-2 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [11]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [10] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) [7] 6-1 6-4 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [12] 1-6 6-1 6-1 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) / Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP) / Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-1 6-4 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 6-2 6-3 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [6] 6-1 4-6 7-5 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-4 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-3 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 4-6 7-6(10) 7-5 Eric PRODON (FRA)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [3]
Jan BLECHA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [7]
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(7) Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-4 Matthew SHORT (GBR)

amazing day of tennis today here :hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nacho BLAZQUEZ DOMINGUEZ (ESP) / Alonso TELLEZ AGUDIEZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 [11-9] Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [4] 6-4 3-6 [11-9] Marc GINER (ESP) / Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 7-6(3) Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Stefan PRIVEE (NED)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP) / Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Denis MERKULOV (RUS) / Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3 Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

amazing match prodon vs esteve. both couldnt move by the second part of third set, indeed prodon was hitting ues last 2 games intentionally because he literally couldnt even walk

i guess esteve will be dead for tomorrow, i wouldnt count on him winning, if you like betting online and that stuff
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

raining a lot today. i guess they will have to play indoors, at least doubles
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-3 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [6] 7-6(7) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) [4]
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [5] 6-2 6-3 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 5-0 Retired Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)


rochette :spit: you must be really done to loose to semmler :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) Walkover Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3]

i dont know when they want to play doubles :unsure: i mean, they played indoor today, why not starting before or something? they will have to play 2 matches tomorrow for sure
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

indeed, they are playing 2 rounds of doubles tomorrow. stupid decition when they could have played doubles qfs today instead...and starting tomorrow at 14:00 :tape: i mean, some players might end playing 3 matches, start a bit sooner and give them some rest...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [4] 6-4 6-7(3) [10-6] Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) Walkover Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [3]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [2] 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [10-2] Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)

Semifinal

Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-0 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) [4]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-2 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Spain F6 [21 April/Madrid/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-4 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [5]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-4 Marc GINER (ESP) [2]
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top