Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Spain F40 - Las Palmas (Nov 05)

Dates : 05 Nov to 11 Nov 2007
Venue : Las Palmas Gran Canaria, Spain
Surface : Hard



Entry List
1 MARRERO-SANTANA, David ESP 341 1
2 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 358 1
3 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 386 1
4 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 417 1
5 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 455 1
6 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 489 1
7 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 492 1
8 KASIRI, Miles GBR 573 1
9 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 589 1
10 KAROL, Dusan CZE 606 1
11 WARD, James GBR 610 1
12 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 662 1
13 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 671 1
14 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 692 2
15 VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS 713 1
16 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 738 1
17 PEREZ-PEREZ, Luis-Antonio ESP 745 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Spain F40 qualifying
November 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jordi Samper
2. Mathieu Rodrigues
3. Zoran Golubovic
4. Inigo Cervantes
5. Stephane Piro
6. Georgi Roumenov
7. Andoni Vivanco
8. Carlos Gomez-Herrera
9. Abel Hernandez
10. Amador Romero-Torres
11. Claudio Rizzo
12. Javier Padilla
13. Juan Lopez-Vico
14. Jorge Hernando-Ruano

First Round
(1)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Artem Pudoovkin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (WC)Raul Medina (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(2)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP) d. (WC)Borja Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marcos Conde (ESP) d. (3)Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) d. (12)Javier Padilla (ESP) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
(4)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Anders Lindstrom (1988) (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(14)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(5)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (WC)Michael Levens (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(10)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Juan Manuel Melian (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jesus San Roman (ESP) d. (6)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Barry Fagan (IRL) d. (9)Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(7)Andoni Vivanco (ESP) d. (WC)Andreas Magnusson (SWE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Javier Alfonso Roman (ESP) d. (11)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(8)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Maurice van Alem (NED) 6-2 6-1
(13)Juan Lopez-Vico (ESP) d. (WC)Fernando Nogales (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (1)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP) w/o
Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) d. Marcos Conde (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (14)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(5)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (10)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Barry Fagan (IRL) d. Jesus San Roman (ESP) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-1
Javier Alfonso Roman (ESP) d. (7)Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(8)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (13)Juan Lopez-Vico (ESP) 6-2 6- 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Spain F40 - VIII Torneo Internacional Ciudad De Las Palmas De Gran Canaria
Las Palmas Gran Canaria, Spain
November 5-11, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Joao Sousa - 950)
1. David Marrero
2. Manuel Jorquera
3. Jaroslav Pospisil
4. Pedro Clar
5. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy
6. Guillermo Olaso
7. Miles Kasiri
8. Dusan Karol

First Round
(1)David Marrero (ESP) vs (q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (q)Stephane Piro (FRA)
(q)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs (7)Miles Kasiri (GBR)
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
(q)Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP) vs Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP)
(WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) vs (6)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
(8)Dusan Karol (CZE) vs (q)Barry Fagan (IRL)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs Albert Ramos (ESP)
Philip Riise-Hansen (NOR) vs Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) vs Joao Sousa (POR)
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)
(WC)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs James Ward (GBR)
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) vs (2)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Jorge Hernando/Juan Lopez-Vico - 2922)
1. Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil
2. Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez
3. Pedro Clar/Albert Ramos-Vinolas
4. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Guillermo Olaso

First Round
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Carlos Gomez-Herrera/Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
Jorge Hernando/Juan Lopez-Vico (ESP) vs Frederic Jeanclaude/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(3)Pedro Clar/Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov/Antonio Martin-Velez (BUL/ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez/Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) vs (WC)Pablo Martin-Velez/Maurice van Alem (ESP/NED)
(WC)Juan Manuel Melian/Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs Inigo Cervantes/Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy/Stephane Piro (FRA) vs (4)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Paris Gemouchidis/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs Manuel Jorquera/Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Jordi Samper/Andoni Vivanco (ESP) vs (2)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
First Round
(1)David Marrero (ESP) vs (q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)Stephane Piro (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs (7)Miles Kasiri (GBR)
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (q)Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(6)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(8)Dusan Karol (CZE) vs (q)Barry Fagan (IRL)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs Albert Ramos (ESP)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Philip Riise-Hansen (NOR) 7-5 6-3
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 6-3 7-5
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)
(WC)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs James Ward (GBR)
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) vs (2)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
First Round
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera/Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-0
Frederic Jeanclaude/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Jorge Hernando/Juan Lopez-Vico (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Pedro Clar/Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (WC)Grigor Dimitrov/Antonio Martin-Velez (BUL/ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) (10-7)
Sergio Gutierrez/Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Velez/Maurice van Alem (ESP/NED) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Juan Manuel Melian/Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs Inigo Cervantes/Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy/Stephane Piro (FRA) vs (4)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Paris Gemouchidis/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs Manuel Jorquera/Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Jordi Samper/Andoni Vivanco (ESP) vs (2)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (1)David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)Stephane Piro (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (q)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (4)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (q)Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(6)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(8)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Barry Fagan (IRL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Philip Riise-Hansen (NOR) 7-5 6-3
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 6-3 7-5
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) d. (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(WC)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(2)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera/Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-0
Frederic Jeanclaude/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Jorge Hernando/Juan Lopez-Vico (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Pedro Clar/Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (WC)Grigor Dimitrov/Antonio Martin-Velez (BUL/ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) (10-7)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol/Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Velez/Maurice van Alem (ESP/NED) 6-0 6-2
Inigo Cervantes/Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Melian/Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy/Stephane Piro (FRA) 3-6 6-2 (10-4)
Paris Gemouchidis/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Manuel Jorquera/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Jordi Samper/Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Second Round
(q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (7)Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(q)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) vs (6)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
(8)Dusan Karol (CZE) vs Albert Ramos (ESP)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) vs (3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(WC)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs (2)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)

Quarterfinals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Frederic Jeanclaude/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(3)Pedro Clar/Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol/Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes/Gerard Granollers (ESP) vs (4)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Paris Gemouchidis/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (2)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Second Round
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 1-6 6-1 7-5
(7)Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(6)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (8)Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-4 6-1
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(2)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (WC)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Quarterfinals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Frederic Jeanclaude/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol/Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. (3)Pedro Clar/Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Inigo Cervantes/Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (4)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 5-7 7-6(4) (10-8)
(2)Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Paris Gemouchidis/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 3-6 6-4 (10-8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
717 Posts
very good week 4 J.Pospisil... he reached the final! :)

SF - (3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (2)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (6)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-4
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top