Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location: Murcia, Spain
Surface: Clay
Type: $10K

Tournament website:
http://tenispain.com/tenispain/torn...tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016970
Tournament fact sheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016970

Entry List:
1 LOPEZ, Marc ESP 206 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 265 1
3 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 281 1
4 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 324 1
5 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 332 1
6 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 345 1
7 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 353 1
8 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 384 1
9 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 398 1
10 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 417 1
11 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 426 1
12 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 444 1
13 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 451 1
14 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 453 1
15 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 462 1
16 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 464 1
17 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 475 1
18 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 481 1


Alternates:
19 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 490 1
20 COUTELOT, Nicolas FRA 529 1
21 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 612 1
22 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 635 1
23 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 708 1
24 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 715 1
25 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 756 1
26 LOPES, Tiago BRA 782 1
27 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 792 1
28 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 797 1
29 FATTAR, Anas MAR 805 1
30 RAMOS-ABAD, Christian ESP 815= 1
31 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 823 2
32 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 832 1
33 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 834 4
34 FISCHER, Holger GER 871= 4
35 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 896= 1
36 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 901= 1
37 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 918= 1
38 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 925 1
39 SOUSA, Joao POR 952 2
40 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 955= 1
41 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 958= 5
42 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 986= 5
43 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1017= 2
44 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1022= 1
45 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1029= 1
46 ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1036 1
47 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1038 3
48 TURINI, Thales BRA 1052= 1
49 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1101= 1
50 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1108= 1
51 NICODIM, Octavian ROU 1130= 2
52 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 1139= 2
53 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1178= 1
54 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 1199= 1
55 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1215= 1
56 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1239= 1
57 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1239= 1
58 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1239= 1
59 RICE, David GBR 1239= 2
60 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 6
61 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 1
62 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 5
63 MATOS, Diego BRA 1303= 1
64 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1303= 1
65 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1391= 1
66 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1391= 2
67 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1391= 3
68 LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1391= 1
69 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1391= 1
70 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1484= 2
71 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1484= 2
72 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1484= 1
73 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 1
74 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1484= 3
75 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1484= 1
76 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 3
77 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1484= 1
78 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1484= 5
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F4 [ January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW

First Round
(1)Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) bye
Benjamin Levi (GBR) d. Jose Luis Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. Alejandro Campillo (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(12)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) bye
(2)Tiago Lopes (BRA) bye
Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. Thomas Dehaen (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(10)Joao Sousa (POR) bye
(3)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) bye
Rafael Mazon (ESP) d. Gregory Espìnosa (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Georgi Roumenov (ESP) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(15)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. Nicolas Sanchez 6-0 6-0
(4)Rhyne Williams (USA) bye
Ramon Gonzalez (ESP) d. Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Marcelo Palacios d. Marat Kadyrzanov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(14)Frederico Marques (POR) bye
(5)Rafael Camilo (BRA) bye
Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) d. Alen Bisevac (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Francesco Zacchia (ITA) d. Greg Goodall (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(13)Thales Turini (BRA) bye
(6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) bye
Marco Mokrzycki (GER) d. Alexander Farquharson (GBR) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(7)
Oriol Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(8)
(11)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) bye
(7)Agustin Boje (ESP) bye
Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU) d. (WC)Stefan Marian (GER) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Pedro Villar (ESP) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(16)David Rice (GBR) d. Oliver White (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(8)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) bye
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. Jaime Sanchez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Pablo Romero-Alvarez (ESP) d. Emil Alinkhabekov (AZE) 6-3 6-1
(9)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) bye

Second Round
(1)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(12)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(10)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Rafael Mazon (ESP) d. (3)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Georgi Roumenov (BUL) d. (15)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 7-5 6-3
(4)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Ramon Gonzalez (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (14)Frederico Marques (POR) 6-1 6-1
(5)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(13)Thales Turini (BRA) d. Francesco Zacchia (ITA) 6-0 6-4
(6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Marco Mokrzycki (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(11)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) d. (7)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(16)David Rice (GBR) d. (WC)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(8)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(9)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Pablo Romero-Alvarez (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
(12)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (1)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(2)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (10)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Georgi Roumenov (BUL) d. Rafael Mazon (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(5)Rafael Camilo (BRA) d. (13)Thales Turini (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(11)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(16)David Rice (GBR) d. Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU)
(9)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (8)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 7-5 6-4


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/267/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F4 [ January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

First Round
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (LL)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-1 [Livraghi replaces (1)(WC)Pablo Andujar]
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(WC)Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (7)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 7-6(7)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Antonio Fuentes (ESP) 6-0 7-6(3)
Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(8)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(q)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) d. (q)Rafael Camilo (BRA) 7-5 7-6(1)
(3)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (q)David Rice (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(5)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (q)Rhyne Williams (USA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (2)Marc Lopez (ESP) 3-6 7-5 ret.

Second Round
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (WC)Abel Hernandez (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-3 6-3
(8)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Pedro Clar (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6(1)
(3)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (q)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(5)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-5

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/267/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F4 [ January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

DOUBLES DRAW

First Round
(1)Marc Fornell/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol/Georgi Roumenov (ESP/BUL) 6-4 7-5
Bartolome Salva/Joao Sousa (ESP/POR) d. (ALT)Agustin Boje/Mattia Livraghi (ESP/ITA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Antonio Fuentes/Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (WC)Carlos Cuadrado/Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Grigor Dimitrov/Juan Albert Viloca (BUL/ESP) d. David Rice/Hector Ruiz (GBR/ESP) 6-4 6-1
(3)Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso/Albert Ramos (ESP) 3-6 6-3 (10-5)
Alexandre Bonatto/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Rafael Camilo/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Jordi Marse/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Andrea Arnaboldi/Tony Holzinger (ITA/GER) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
Bartolome Salva/Joao Sousa (ESP/POR) d. (1)Marc Fornell/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (4)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP) d. Grigor Dimitrov/Juan Albert Viloca (BUL/ESP) 3-6 6-3 (10-7)
(2)Jordi Marse/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Alexandre Bonatto/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 3-6 6-1 (10-5)

Semifinals
Bartolome Salva/Joao Sousa (ESP/POR) d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP) d. (2)Jordi Marse/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-5)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/267/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

Lopes, Camilo and Bonatto in main draw :rocker:

bad draws anyway :(

Lopes vs Tomeu Salva-Vidal
Bonatto vs Lopez-Jaen
Camilo vs Rumenov-Payakov - best match for us :)

but it was a good choice to play in Spain, the guys will learn a lot :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
130 Posts
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

DSoes anyone know the results of Tomeu's match??
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
223 Posts
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

Tough draw for young Rice against the no3 seed...hope he can cause an upset !!!

Any scores ?
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,262 Posts
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

:sad: Nicolas :smoke:

:help: Marc Lopez
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
130 Posts
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

Anyone knows Tomeu's result from SF match, please??
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

Anyone knows Tomeu's result from SF match, please??
he lost :awww:

Fornell d. Salva-Vidal 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
Santos-Gonzalez d. Ouahab 4-6 7-5 ret.

Final: Fornell vs Santos-Gonzalez
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
130 Posts
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

:sad:

I'm sad that he lost:sad:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,262 Posts
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

QUARTER FINALS:

Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP beat Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q] | 6-2 7-5
Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
beat Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [4] | 6-1 6-3
Marc Fornell ESP [3]
beat Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP [5]
beat Andrea Arnaboldi ITA | 7-6 (3) 7-6 (1)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,262 Posts
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

:( Carlos
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,262 Posts
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

SEMI FINALS:

Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [6] | 4-6 7-5 Ret.
Marc Fornell ESP [3]
beat Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP [5] | 7-6 (6) 4-6 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,262 Posts
Re: Spain F4 [January 28 - Murcia - Clay]

FINAL:

Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP vs. Marc Fornell ESP [3]
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top