Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
1 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 432 1
2 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 523 1
3 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 534 1
4 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 566 1
5 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 721 1
6 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 826 1
7 RAMOS-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 905= 1
8 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 971= 1
9 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 1042= 1
10 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 1072= 2
11 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 1089= 1
12 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 1103= 1
13 DE JONG, Mark NED 1133= 6
14 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 1133= 1
15 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 1133= 3
16 VICENTE-FIBLA, Ignacio ESP 1161= 1
17 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1161= 1
18 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1195= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Spain F30 qualifying
August 6-12, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Carlos Sanz - NR)
1. Juan-Miguel Such
2. Richard Brooks
3. Philip Barlow
4. Jonathan Hilaire
5. Jochen Matschke
6. Jaume Santo
7. Inigo Cervantes
8. Javier Padilla
9. Jordi Samper

First Round
(1)Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) vs Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)
Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP) vs (WC)Jan-Lukas Menzel (ESP)
(2)Richard Brooks (GBR) vs David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP) vs Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
(3)Philip Barlow (GBR) vs Inaki Alcalde-Perez (ESP)
(WC)Borja Martinez (ESP) vs Ignacio Arroyo (ESP)
(4)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) vs Ricardo Villacorta (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet (ESP) vs Francesc Montanes (ESP)
(5)Jochen Matschke (GER) vs Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP)
Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP) vs Marcelo Palacios (ESP)
(6)Jaume Santo (ESP) vs Mark Vervoort (NED)
Josu Ortiz (ESP) vs Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
(7)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs Jonathan Taborcia (ESP)
Carlos Sanz (ESP) vs Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)
(8)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)
(9)Jordi Samper (ESP) vs Juan Lisariturry (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round
(1)Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) d. Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Jan-Lukas Menzel (ESP) d. Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP) 6-4 7-5
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP) d. (2)Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) d. Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(3)Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Inaki Alcalde-Perez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Borja Martinez (ESP) d. Ignacio Arroyo (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(4)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Edualdo Bonet (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP) d. (5)Jochen Matschke (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1
Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 7-5 7-6(3)
(6)Jaume Santo (ESP) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-3 7-6(6)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) d. Josu Ortiz (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(7)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Jonathan Taborcia (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP) d. Carlos Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(8)Javier Padilla (ESP) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(9)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Juan Lisariturry (ESP) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Qualifying Round
(1)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (WC)Jan-Lukas Menzel (ESP) 6-4 6-4
David Ollivier (ESP) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Philip Barlow (GBR) vs (WC)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
(4)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier Corominas (ESP) d. Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(6)Jaume Santo (ESP) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(7)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Gil Sala (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(8)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs (9)Jordi Samper (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Spain F30 - XXIII Open Kiroleta
Bakio, Spain
August 6-12, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro - 1249)
1. Tony Holzinger
2. Pedra Clar
3. Roberto Bautista
4. Riccardo Ghedin
5. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
6. David Canudas
7. Javier Ramos-Martinez
8. Angel Alonso-Campos

First Round
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)
(WC)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) vs Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) vs (q)
(5)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs (q)
(4)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Agustin Boje (ESP) vs Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA) vs (q)
(7)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) vs Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA)
(8)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs (q)
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) vs (q)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) vs (WC)Andoni Vivanco (ESP)
(3)Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs (WC)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
(6)David Canudas (ESP) vs Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
(WC)Arkaitz Manzerbeitia (ESP) vs (q)
Mark de Jong (NED) vs (q)
(2)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Mario Cuellar (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Ollivier/Vior-Diaz)
1. David Canudas/Pedro Clar
2. Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
3. Riccardo Ghedin/Nikolai Nesterov
4. Philippe De Bonnevie/Jiri Krkoska

First Round
(1)David Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) vs (WC)Billy Casas/Jean-Pierre La Barrie (USA)
Mao-Xin Gong/Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) vs Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro/Andoni Vivanco (ESP)
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Nikolay Nesterov (ITA/RUS) vs (WC)Inigo Santos-Fernandez/Jonatan Taborcia (ESP)
(WC)Enric Guaita/Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodrigez/Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP)
Richard Brooks/Juan Miguel Such (GBR/ESP) vs Xavier Garcia-Parra/Gil Sala (ESP)
(4)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Jiri Krkoska (FRA/CZE) vs Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP)
David Ollivier/Israel Vior (ESP) vs Tony Holzinger/Carlos Sanz (GER/ESP)
(2)Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Gerard Granollers/Mark Vervoort (ESP/NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
First Round
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (WC)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(q)Jaume Santo (ESP) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5
(5)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) 6-2 3-1 ret.
(4)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
(LL)Philip Barlow (GBR) d. (LL)Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (7)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(8)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (q)Javier Corominas (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
(WC)Andoni Vivanco (ESP) d. Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(3)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (WC)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(6)David Canudas (ESP) d. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (WC)Arkaitz Manzerbeitia (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Mark de Jong (NED) 6-3 6-1
(2)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
First Round
(1)David Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) vs (WC)Billy Casas/Jean-Pierre La Barrie (USA)
Mao-Xin Gong/Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) vs Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro/Andoni Vivanco (ESP)
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Nikolay Nesterov (ITA/RUS) vs (WC)Inigo Santos-Fernandez/Jonatan Taborcia (ESP)
(WC)Enric Guaita/Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodrigez/Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP)
Richard Brooks/Juan Miguel Such (GBR/ESP) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra/Gil Sala (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Jiri Krkoska (FRA/CZE) d. Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-3 6-3
David Ollivier/Israel Vior (ESP) d. Tony Holzinger/Carlos Sanz (GER/ESP) 7-5 7-6(2)
(2)Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Gerard Granollers/Mark Vervoort (ESP/NED) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Second Round
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
(5)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. (4)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
(q)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (LL)Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (8)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (WC)Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (6)David Canudas (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (2)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
First Round
(1)David Canudas/Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (WC)Billy Casas/Jean-Pierre La Barrie (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Mao-Xin Gong/Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro/Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Nikolay Nesterov (ITA/RUS) d. (WC)Inigo Santos-Fernandez/Jonatan Taborcia (ESP) 6-3 7-6(1)
Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodrigez/Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. (WC)Enric Guaita/Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Richard Brooks/Juan Miguel Such (GBR/ESP) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra/Gil Sala (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie/Jiri Krkoska (FRA/CZE) d. Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-3 6-3
David Ollivier/Israel Vior (ESP) d. Tony Holzinger/Carlos Sanz (GER/ESP) 7-5 7-6(2)
(2)Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Gerard Granollers/Mark Vervoort (ESP/NED) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Quarterfinals
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (5)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4)
(q)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(3)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Semifinals
Mao-Xin Gong/Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodrigez/Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Richard Brooks/Juan Miguel Such (GBR/ESP) d. (2)Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Semifinals
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (q)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top