Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Location: Mallorca, Sapin
Type:$10K
Surface: Clay

Entry List
1 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 281 1
2 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 353 1
3 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 377 1
4 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 384 1
5 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 398 1
6 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 417 1
7 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 426 1
8 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 453 1
9 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 464 1
10 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 466 1
11 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 481 1
12 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 490 1
13 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 493 1
14 WARD, James GBR 555 1
15 ZAY, Marius GER 580 1
16 CHADAJ, Adam POL 588 1
17 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 612 1
18 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 635 1

Alternates
19 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 715 1
20 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 756 1
21 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 792 1
22 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 823 1
23 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 834 4
24 FISCHER, Holger GER 871= 3
25 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 901= 1
26 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 925 1
27 SOUSA, Joao POR 952 1
28 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 953= 1
29 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 955= 1
30 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 970= 1
31 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 985= 5
32 FEAVER, James GBR 1002= 2
33 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1016= 2
34 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1028= 1
35 ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1035 1
36 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1037 4
37 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1057= 1
38 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1107= 1
39 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1107= 4
40 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1107= 2
41 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 1122= 1
42 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 1138= 2
43 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1177= 1
44 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 1198= 1
45 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 1214= 1
46 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1239= 1
47 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1239= 1
48 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1239= 1
49 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1239= 1
50 RICE, David GBR 1239= 2
51 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 6
52 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1273= 3
53 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 1
54 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 6
55 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1303= 1
56 MARTIN-VELEZ, Antonio ESP 1303= 2
57 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1391= 2
58 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1391= 1
59 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1391= 1
60 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1484= 2
61 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1484= 1
62 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 6
63 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1484= 3
64 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1484= 1
65 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1484= 1
66 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Singles Qualifying
First Round
(1)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) bye
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. Pablo Tena-Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Dmitri Perevoshchikov(RUS) d. Lorenzo Jimenez Taylor (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(13)David Rice (GBR) d. Fernando Banos (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-0
(2)Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) bye
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. Charlie Goode (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) 6-4 7-6(7)
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) bye
(3)Joao Sousa (POR) bye
Enric Guaita (ESP) d. Francisco Suarez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. Joaquin Perez-Cases (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(14)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
(4)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) bye
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. Ramon Gonzalez (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Jose-Antonio Fuentes (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(15)Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU) d. Toni Ramis Pascual (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) bye
Mario Navarro-Lopez (ESP) d. Xavier Morera (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) vs Marc Contesti-Ruz (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(16)Augustin Boje (ESP) d. Marc Salort (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(6)Jordi Samper (ESP) bye
Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) d. Miguel Carbonell-Aznar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Mathieu Racassa (FRA) d. Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(11)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Georgi Rumenov (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(7)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) bye
Pablo-Miguel Seco (ESP) d. Pablo Romero-Alvarez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Greg Goodall (GBR) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 6-4 6-3
(9)Gerard Granollers (ESP) bye
(8)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) bye
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Marc Giner (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. (12)Stephane Piro (FRA) 6-0 5-7 6-4

Second Round
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. (1)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(13)David Rice (GBR) d. Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. (14)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-4 6-3
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (4)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (15)Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Mario Navarro-Lopez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. (16)Augustin Boje (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(6)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(11)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Mathieu Racassa (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(7)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(9)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Greg Goodall (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(13)David Rice (GBR) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
(3)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(11)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (6)Jordi Samper (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(7)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (9)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (8)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (LL)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (WC)Grigor Dmitrov (BUL) 6-4 7-5
(q)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(7)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-0 5-7 6-4
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-2
Marius Zay (GER) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (q)David Rice (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(8)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(6)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 7-5
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(q)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (7)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Marius Zay (GER) d. (4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (8)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-3 2-6 7-6(9)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (6)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (3)Carles Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Marc Marco (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Marius Zay (GER) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-3 6-
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-0

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/261/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Doubles Draw


First Round
(1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) bye
(4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Grigor Dimitrov/Greg Goodall (BUL/GBR) 7-5 6-1
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Simon Castello-Brunet/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Paris Gemouchidis/David Rice (GRE/GBR) d. (2)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 1-6 6-4 (10-8)

Semifinals
(1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Paris Gemouchidis/David Rice (GRE/GBR) 7-5 6-2

Finals
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 3-6 6-3 (10-4)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/261/mdd.pdf
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top