Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Second Round
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. (1)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(13)David Rice (GBR) d. Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. (14)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-4 6-3
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (4)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (15)Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Mario Navarro-Lopez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. (16)Augustin Boje (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(6)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(11)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Mathieu Racassa (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(7)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(9)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Greg Goodall (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Qualifying Round
(13)David Rice (GBR) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
(3)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(11)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (6)Jordi Samper (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(7)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (9)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (8)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Spain F3
Mallorca, Spain
January 21-27, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexander Jakupovic - 756)
1. Hector Ruiz
2. Javier Genaro-Martinez
3. Carles Poch
4. Andrea Arnaboldi
5. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
6. Juan Albert Viloca
7. Pedro Clar
8. Guillermo Olaso

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (LL)Jordi Samper (ESP)
(WC)Grigor Dmitrov (BUL) vs Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs (q)Marc Marco (ESP)
(7)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Jordi Marse (ESP)
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (q)Joao Sousa (POR)
Marius Zay (GER) vs (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA)
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs (q)David Rice (GBR)
(8)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (q)Marcelo Palacios (ESP)
(6)Juan-Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
James Ward (GBR) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(3)Carles Poch (ESP) vs (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
(q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP9
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Alexander Jakupovic (GRE)
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (WC)Pedro Villar (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz
2. Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
3. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such
4. Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia

First Round
(1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) bye
(4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Grigor Dimitrov/Greg Goodall (BUL/GBR)
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) vs Simon Castello-Brunet/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(2)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Paris Gemouchidis/David Rice (GRE/GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Monday Scores
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (WC)Grigor Dmitrov (BUL) 6-4 7-5
Marius Zay (GER) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Juan-Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 7-5
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Villar (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (LL)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (WC)Grigor Dmitrov (BUL) 6-4 7-5
(q)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(7)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-0 5-7 6-4
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-2
Marius Zay (GER) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (q)David Rice (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(8)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(6)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 7-5
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

First Round
(1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) bye
(4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Grigor Dimitrov/Greg Goodall (BUL/GBR) 7-5 6-1
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Simon Castello-Brunet/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Paris Gemouchidis/David Rice (GRE/GBR) d. (2)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 1-6 6-4 (10-8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Second Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(q)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (7)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Marius Zay (GER) d. (4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (8)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-3 2-6 7-6(9)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (6)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (3)Carles Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Semifinals
(1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Paris Gemouchidis/David Rice (GRE/GBR) 7-5 6-2
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top