Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location: Mallorca, Sapin
Type:$10K
Surface: Clay

Entry List
1 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 281 1
2 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 353 1
3 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 377 1
4 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 384 1
5 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 398 1
6 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 417 1
7 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 426 1
8 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 453 1
9 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 464 1
10 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 466 1
11 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 481 1
12 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 490 1
13 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 493 1
14 WARD, James GBR 555 1
15 ZAY, Marius GER 580 1
16 CHADAJ, Adam POL 588 1
17 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 612 1
18 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 635 1

Alternates
19 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 715 1
20 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 756 1
21 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 792 1
22 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 823 1
23 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 834 4
24 FISCHER, Holger GER 871= 3
25 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 901= 1
26 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 925 1
27 SOUSA, Joao POR 952 1
28 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 953= 1
29 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 955= 1
30 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 970= 1
31 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 985= 5
32 FEAVER, James GBR 1002= 2
33 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1016= 2
34 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1028= 1
35 ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1035 1
36 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1037 4
37 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1057= 1
38 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1107= 1
39 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1107= 4
40 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1107= 2
41 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 1122= 1
42 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 1138= 2
43 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1177= 1
44 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 1198= 1
45 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 1214= 1
46 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1239= 1
47 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1239= 1
48 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1239= 1
49 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1239= 1
50 RICE, David GBR 1239= 2
51 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 6
52 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1273= 3
53 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 1
54 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 6
55 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1303= 1
56 MARTIN-VELEZ, Antonio ESP 1303= 2
57 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1391= 2
58 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1391= 1
59 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1391= 1
60 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1484= 2
61 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1484= 1
62 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 6
63 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1484= 3
64 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1484= 1
65 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1484= 1
66 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Singles Qualifying
First Round
(1)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) bye
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. Pablo Tena-Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Dmitri Perevoshchikov(RUS) d. Lorenzo Jimenez Taylor (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(13)David Rice (GBR) d. Fernando Banos (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-0
(2)Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) bye
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. Charlie Goode (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) 6-4 7-6(7)
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) bye
(3)Joao Sousa (POR) bye
Enric Guaita (ESP) d. Francisco Suarez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. Joaquin Perez-Cases (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(14)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
(4)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) bye
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. Ramon Gonzalez (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Jose-Antonio Fuentes (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(15)Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU) d. Toni Ramis Pascual (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) bye
Mario Navarro-Lopez (ESP) d. Xavier Morera (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) vs Marc Contesti-Ruz (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(16)Augustin Boje (ESP) d. Marc Salort (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(6)Jordi Samper (ESP) bye
Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) d. Miguel Carbonell-Aznar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Mathieu Racassa (FRA) d. Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(11)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Georgi Rumenov (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(7)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) bye
Pablo-Miguel Seco (ESP) d. Pablo Romero-Alvarez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Greg Goodall (GBR) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 6-4 6-3
(9)Gerard Granollers (ESP) bye
(8)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) bye
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Marc Giner (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. (12)Stephane Piro (FRA) 6-0 5-7 6-4

Second Round
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. (1)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(13)David Rice (GBR) d. Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. (14)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-4 6-3
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (4)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (15)Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Mario Navarro-Lopez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. (16)Augustin Boje (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(6)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(11)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Mathieu Racassa (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(7)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(9)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Greg Goodall (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(13)David Rice (GBR) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
(3)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(11)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (6)Jordi Samper (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(7)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (9)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (8)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (LL)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (WC)Grigor Dmitrov (BUL) 6-4 7-5
(q)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(7)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-0 5-7 6-4
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-2
Marius Zay (GER) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (q)David Rice (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(8)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(6)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 7-5
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(q)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (7)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Marius Zay (GER) d. (4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (8)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-3 2-6 7-6(9)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (6)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (3)Carles Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Marc Marco (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Marius Zay (GER) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-3 6-
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-0

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/261/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Doubles Draw


First Round
(1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) bye
(4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Grigor Dimitrov/Greg Goodall (BUL/GBR) 7-5 6-1
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Simon Castello-Brunet/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Paris Gemouchidis/David Rice (GRE/GBR) d. (2)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 1-6 6-4 (10-8)

Semifinals
(1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Paris Gemouchidis/David Rice (GRE/GBR) 7-5 6-2

Finals
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 3-6 6-3 (10-4)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/261/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Second Round
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. (1)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(13)David Rice (GBR) d. Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. (14)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-4 6-3
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (4)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (15)Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Mario Navarro-Lopez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. (16)Augustin Boje (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(6)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(11)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Mathieu Racassa (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(7)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(9)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Greg Goodall (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Qualifying Round
(13)David Rice (GBR) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(10)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
(3)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(11)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (6)Jordi Samper (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(7)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (9)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (8)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Spain F3
Mallorca, Spain
January 21-27, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexander Jakupovic - 756)
1. Hector Ruiz
2. Javier Genaro-Martinez
3. Carles Poch
4. Andrea Arnaboldi
5. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
6. Juan Albert Viloca
7. Pedro Clar
8. Guillermo Olaso

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (LL)Jordi Samper (ESP)
(WC)Grigor Dmitrov (BUL) vs Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs (q)Marc Marco (ESP)
(7)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Jordi Marse (ESP)
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (q)Joao Sousa (POR)
Marius Zay (GER) vs (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA)
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs (q)David Rice (GBR)
(8)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (q)Marcelo Palacios (ESP)
(6)Juan-Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
James Ward (GBR) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(3)Carles Poch (ESP) vs (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
(q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP9
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Alexander Jakupovic (GRE)
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (WC)Pedro Villar (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz
2. Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
3. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such
4. Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia

First Round
(1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) bye
(4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Grigor Dimitrov/Greg Goodall (BUL/GBR)
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) vs Simon Castello-Brunet/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(2)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Paris Gemouchidis/David Rice (GRE/GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Monday Scores
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (WC)Grigor Dmitrov (BUL) 6-4 7-5
Marius Zay (GER) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Juan-Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 7-5
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Villar (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (LL)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (WC)Grigor Dmitrov (BUL) 6-4 7-5
(q)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(7)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-0 5-7 6-4
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-2
Marius Zay (GER) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (q)David Rice (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(8)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(6)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 7-5
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

First Round
(1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) bye
(4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Grigor Dimitrov/Greg Goodall (BUL/GBR) 7-5 6-1
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Simon Castello-Brunet/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Paris Gemouchidis/David Rice (GRE/GBR) d. (2)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 1-6 6-4 (10-8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Second Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(q)Marc Marco (ESP) d. (7)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Marius Zay (GER) d. (4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (8)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-3 2-6 7-6(9)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (6)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (3)Carles Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

Semifinals
(1)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Paris Gemouchidis/David Rice (GRE/GBR) 7-5 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

QUARTER FINALS:

Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas ESP [1] beat Marc Marco-Ripoll ESP [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Marius Zay GER beat Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] | 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-3 6-3
Adam Chadaj POL beat Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [5] | 6-4 6-0
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21| Mallorca| Clay]

SEMI FINALS:

Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas ESP [1] vs. Marius Zay GER
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP vs. Adam Chadaj POL
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21 | Mallorca | Clay]

FINAL:

Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas ESP [1] vs. Adam Chadaj POL
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21 | Mallorca | Clay]

SEMI FINALS:

Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas ESP [1] vs. Marius Zay GER | 6-1 7-5
Adam Chadaj POL beat
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP | 5-7 6-3 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Spain F3 [January 21 | Mallorca | Clay]

DOUBLES FINAL:

Santos-Gonzalez & Such-Perez [ESP, 3] beat Boje-Ordonez & Martin-Adalia [ESP, 4] | 3-6 6-3 10-4
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
FINAL:

Adam Chadaj POL beat Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas ESP [1] | 7-6 (2) 6-1
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top