Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 502 1
2 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 533 1
3 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 571 1
4 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 687 1
5 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 711 1
6 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 721 1
7 HIPPERDINGER, Diego ARG 725 1
8 HARDY, Romain FRA 765 1
9 VOLTCHKOV, Vladimir BLR 821= 1
10 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 828= 1
11 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 831 1
12 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 863= 1
13 RAMOS-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 888 1
14 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 905= 1
15 ESTRUCH, David ESP 910= 1
16 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 968= 1
17 $ ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 978= 1
18 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 1006= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Blom :woohoo:

I saw him playing at Davis Cup here in 2004 or 2005, and i liked a lot his game... now he made his first future SF!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Spain F29 Qualifying
July 30-August 5, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: Pablo Montoro - ESP362)
1. Agustin Boje
2. Gerard Granollers
3. Mario Cuellar
4. Richard Brooks
5.Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto
6. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro
7. Pablo Martin-Adalia
8. Philip Barlow
9. Antonio Martin-Velez
10.Lofo Ramiaramanan
11.Federico Del Bonis
12.Inigo Cervantes
13.Santi Penades-Sanz
14.Sergio Barberan
15.Abel Hernandez
16.Daniel Ramentol-Atienza

First Round:
(1)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Alberto Galiano (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. Alejandro Campillo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(11)Federico Del Bonis (ARG) d. Roberto Ovallez (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(2)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Gerard Gallego (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Joan-Marc Grimal (ESP) d. Jose-Antonio Fuentes (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (10)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) 6-0 6-3
(3)Mario Cuellar (ESP) d. Pedro Villar-Alimron (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. Hong-Bo Deng (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-1
(9)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Diego Conca (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(4)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Joaquin M. Perez Cases (ESP) d. Nicolas Sagrera (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Pablo Montoro (ESP) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(15)Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Christian Fuster (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(5)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP) d. Yannick Goossens (NED) 6-1 6-0
Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) d. Jose Luis Hernandez Davo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Sergio De La Fuente (ESP) d. Guillem Amillo (ESP) 3-6 6-4 3-0 ret.
(16)Daniel Ramentol-Atienza (ESP) d. Nicholas Sego (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Artem Pudovkin (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-4
(WC)Pablo-Miguel Seco (ESP) d. Oliver White (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) d. (WC)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(13)Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) d. Alex Platevoet (BEL) 6-4 6-2
(7)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Francesco Montanes (ESP) d. Fenrnado Banos (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Edualdo Bonet (ESP) d. (WC)Joan Benaiges (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-3
(12)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (WC)Matias Andres Aignasse (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Miguel Muguruza (ARG) d. (ALT)Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN) 6-3 6-3 [Lou replaces Philip Barlow]
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. (WC)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Benjamin George Levi (GBR) d. Luis Escudero-Soler (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(14)Sergio Barberan (ESP) vs Ryan McBride (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Spain F29
Xativa, Spain
July 30-August 5, 2007
Surface: Clay
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: Mark De Jong - 1133)
1. Tony Holzinger
2. Pedra Clar
3. Andrea Arnaboldi
4. Roberto Bautista
5. James Ward
6. Bruno Rodriguez
7. Miquel Perez
8. Ignacio Coll

First Round:
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) vs Q
(WC)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) vs Q
(6)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs Q
(4)Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP) vs Q
(WC)Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) vs Juan-Miguel Such (ESP)
(7)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Romain Hardy (FRA)
(5)James Ward (GBR) vs Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs Q
David Canudas (ESP) vs Q
(3)(WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(8)Ignacio Coll (ESP) vs Albert Ramos (ESP)
Mark De Jong (NED) vs Q
(SE)Alexander Blom (AHO) vs Q
(2)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Doubles:
Seeds: (Cut: bye)
1. Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez
2. Agustin Boje/Pedro Clar
3. Gerard Granollers/Albert Ramos

First Round:
(1)Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) bye
Lorenz Ilg/Jun-Chao Xu (GER/CHN) vs Diago Conca-Carbonell/Vladimir Zinyakov (ESP/RUS)
(3)Gerard Granollers/Albert Ramos (ESP) bye
Antonio Martin-Velez/Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancourt (ESP) vs Eduardo Matesanz/Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP)
Alexander Blom/Mark De Jong (AHO/NED) vs Yannick Goossens/Shaun Slattery (NED/NZL)
(WC)Diego Jose Manrique-Velazquez/Alex Platevoet (ESP/BEL) vs Federico Del Bonis/Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Jordi Samper/Mark Vervoort (ESP/NED) vs Pablo Martin-Adalia/Nicolas Sagrera (ESP/ARG)
(2)Agustin Boje/Pedro Clar (ESP) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Qualifying Round
(1)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (11)Federico del Bonis (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (2)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(9)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(4)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (15)Abel Hernandez (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(5)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. (16)Daniel Ramentol-Atienza (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(6)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. (13)Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(12)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (7)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(14)Sergi Barberan (ESP) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 7-6(7) 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
First Round
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Diego Hipperdinger (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(q)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-2 4-1 ret.
(WC)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (q)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (q)Agustin Boje (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
(4)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-1 7-6(5)
David Estruch (ESP) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) d. (WC)Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Romain Hardy (FRA) d. (7)Miquel Perez (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(5)James Ward (GBR) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (q)Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(q)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-7(9) 6-0 6-4
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (3)(WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(8)Ignacio Coll (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Mark De Jong (NED) d. (q)Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(SE)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. (q)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(2)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
First Round
(1)Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) bye
Diego Conca-Carbonell/Vladimir Zinyakov (ESP/RUS) d. Lorenz Ilg/Jun-Chao Xu (GER/CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Gerard Granollers/Albert Ramos (ESP) bye
Eduardo Matesanz/Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez/Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancourt (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Alexander Blom/Mark de Jong (AHO/NED) d. Yannick Goossens/Shaun Slattery (NED/NZL) 6-3 6-1
Federico del Bonis/Diego Hipperdinger (ARG/ESP) d. (WC)Diego Jose Manrique-Velazquez/Alex Platevoet (ESP/BEL) 6-1 6-0
Jordi Samper/Mark Vervoort (ESP/NED) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia/Nicolas Sagrera (ESP/ARG) 6-3 6-2
(2)Agustin Boje/Pedro Clar (ESP) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Tony HOLZINGER (GER) (1) 6-4 7-5
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (6) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Romain HARDY (FRA) defeated Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) defeated James WARD (GBR) (5) 7-5 6-2
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Carlos GONZALEZ-DE CUETO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (8) defeated Mark DE JONG (NED) 6-4 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Quarterfinal

PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) / PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) (1) defeated CONCA-CARBONELL (ESP) / ZINYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
MATESANZ-ARAGONES (ESP) / PENADES-SANZ (ESP) defeated GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-2
BLOM (AHO) / DE JONG (NED) defeated DEL BONIS (ARG) / HIPPERDINGER (ARG) 6-3 6-3
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (2) defeated SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Quarterfinals
(6)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (q)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(2)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (8)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Semifinals
(1)Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz/Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Blom/Mark de Jong (AHO/NED) d. (2)Agustin Boje/Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
564 Posts
Semifinals
(4)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (6)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 6-2
(2)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Finals
(1)Miquel Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Alexander Blom/Mark de Jong (AHO/NED) 5-7 6-2 6-0
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top