Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SPAIN F27

City : Seville, Spain
Date : 10-16 September 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)

Entry List

1 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 310
2 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 385
3 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 400
4 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 411
5 Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) 429
6 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) 441
7 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 458
8 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 478
9 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 639
10 Felipe MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES (BRA) 647
11 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 670
12 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 723
13 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 726
14 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 772
15 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 786 P
16 Wilfredo GONZALEZ (GUA) 801
17 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 871
18 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 893
19 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 895
20 (SE) Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP) 1922

21 (Q) Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 377
22 (Q) Benjamin PIETRI (FRA) 929
23 (Q) David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 962
24 (Q) Andres FERNANDEZ CANOVAS (ESP) 1033
25 (Q) Tukhula JACOBS (NAM) 1082
26 (Q) Simon BEAUPAIN (BEL) 1177
27 (Q) Ivan MARRERO CURBELO (ESP) 1191
28 (Q) Franco FEITT (ARG) 1255

29 (wc) Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP) 1226
30 (wc) Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 1553
31 (wc) Gianmarco AMATISTE (ESP)
32 (wc) Javier LADRON DE GUEVARA HI. (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F26 [September 10 | Seville | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/1/wc) vs. Bye
David Lopez Cruz (ESP) d. Maksim Maslov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Russell Henderson (GBR) d. Alvaro Montijano Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Pietro Martinetti (ITA) vs. Bye

Benjamin Pietri (FRA/2) vs. Bye
Carlos Fernandez-Espinar (ESP) d. Jose Juarez Caro (ESP/wc) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Pol Fernandez (ESP) vs. Bye
Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS) vs. Bye

David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/3) vs. Bye
Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) d. Daniel Lara Salmeron (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Pablo Fernandez Alvarez (ESP) d. Alejandro Sedeno Nieto (ESP) w.o
Marcos Navas Gallardo (ESP) vs. Bye

Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP/4) vs. Bye
Anthony Popyrin (AUS) d. Shiva Swaroop (IND) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Hulme (GBR) d. Alejandro Moya Moreno (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-5
German Lopez Andujar (ESP) vs. Bye

Tukhula Jacobs (NAM/5) vs. Bye
James Allemby (GBR) d. Jesus Echevarri (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Vicente Oliver Moratalla (ESP) d. Arthur Hugounenq (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Melik Feler (FRA) vs. Bye

Simon Beaupain (BEL/6) vs. Bye
Mason Recci (GBR) d. Andrew Alexander Watson (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Dominic Spicer (GBR) d. Ignacio Sandoval Rodriguez (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Alvaro Nunez Serrano (ESP) vs. Bye

Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/7) vs. Bye
Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA) d. Angel Guerrero Melgar (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Pietro Schiavetti (ITA) d. Alejandro Garcia Oliver (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Borja Delgado Gomez (ESP) vs. Bye

Franco Feitt (ARG/8) vs. Bye
Felipe Stepanov Zyabtchenko (ESP) d. Ramy Labna (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Noah Prehn (GER) vs. Bye
Daniel Gunn (GBR) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/1/wc) d. David Lopez Cruz (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Russell Henderson (GBR) d. Pietro Martinetti (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Benjamin Pietri (FRA/2) d. Carlos Fernandez-Espinar (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Pol Fernandez (ESP) d. Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS) 6-1 6-1

David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/3) d. Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Marcos Navas Gallardo (ESP) d. Pablo Fernandez Alvarez (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP/4) d. Anthony Popyrin (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Hulme (GBR) d. German Lopez Andujar (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Tukhula Jacobs (NAM/5) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Vicente Oliver Moratalla (ESP) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Simon Beaupain (BEL/6) d. Mason Recci (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Dominic Spicer (GBR) d. Alvaro Nunez Serrano (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/7) d. Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Pietro Schiavetti (ITA) d. Borja Delgado Gomez (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Franco Feitt (ARG/8) d. Felipe Stepanov Zyabtchenko (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Noah Prehn (GER) d. Daniel Gunn (GBR) 6-3 6-0


Final Round

Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/1/wc) d. Russell Henderson (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/2) d. Pol Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/3) d. Marcos Navas Gallardo (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP/4) d. Thomas Hulme (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Tukhula Jacobs (NAM/5) d. Vicente Oliver Moratalla (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Simon Beaupain (BEL/6) d. Dominic Spicer (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/7) d. Pietro Schiavetti (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Franco Feitt (ARG/8) d. Noah Prehn (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F26 [September 10 | Seville | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

C.Diaz-Figueroa / W.Gonzalez (GUA/1) d. A.Fernandez Canovas / M.Giraldi Requena (ESP) 6-2 6-3
D.Lopez Cruz / A.Montijano Garcia (ESP/wc) d. G.Gigounon / O.Salman (BEL) w.o
D.Matos / J.Sorgi (BRA) d. J.Juarez Caro / J.Ladron de Guevara Hi. (ESP/wc) 6-7(3) 6-2 10-7
C.Boluda-Purkiss / E.Esteve Lobato (ESP/4) d. F.Feitt / P.Martinetti (ARG/ITA) 6-0 6-2

O.Luz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/3) d. T.Jacobs / D.Jorda Sanchis (NAM/ESP) 6-2 6-0
A.Hugounenq / B.Pietri (FRA) d. B.Delgado Gomez / A.Nunez Serrano (ESP/wc) 7-5 6-2
I.Marrero Curbelo / P.Martin Tiffon (ESP) d. P.Llamas Ruiz / G.Lopez Andujar (ESP) 6-2 7-5
M.Fornell-Mestres / S.Martos Gornes (ESP/2) d. J.Canas Garcia / B.Winter Lopez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)


Quarterfinal

C.Diaz-Figueroa / W.Gonzalez (GUA/1) d. D.Lopez Cruz / A.Montijano Garcia (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-2
C.Boluda-Purkiss / E.Esteve Lobato (ESP/4) d. D.Matos / J.Sorgi (BRA) 6-7(7) 6-1 11-9
O.Luz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/3) d. A.Hugounenq / B.Pietri (FRA) 6-4 6-2
M.Fornell-Mestres / S.Martos Gornes (ESP/2) d. I.Marrero Curbelo / P.Martin Tiffon (ESP) 6-4 7-5


Semifinal

C.Diaz-Figueroa / W.Gonzalez (GUA/1) d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / E.Esteve Lobato (ESP/4) 7-6(5) 6-2
O.Luz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/3) d. M.Fornell-Mestres / S.Martos Gornes (ESP/2) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

C.Diaz-Figueroa / W.Gonzalez (GUA/1) d. O.Luz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/3) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F26 [September 10 | Seville | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/1) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Franco Feitt (ARG/Q) d. Tukhula Jacobs (NAM/Q) 6-2 6-4
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/Q) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-3
Marvin Netuschil (GER/7) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-2

Orlando Luz (BRA/4) d. Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA) 6-1 6-1
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/wc) d. Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/6) d. Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-0

Omar Salman (BEL) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL/8) 3-2 ret.
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/Q) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS/3) d. Javier Ladron de Guevara Hi. (ESP/wc) 7-6(3) 6-4

Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) d. Lamine Ouahab (MAR/5) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-4 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/Q) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/2) d. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-3


2nd Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/1) d. Franco Feitt (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-1
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/Q) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER/7) 6-4 7-6(2)
Orlando Luz (BRA/4) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/wc) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/6) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) 6-0 3-0 ret.

Omar Salman (BEL) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS/3) d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/2) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-2


Quarterfinal

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/1) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/Q) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/6) d. Orlando Luz (BRA/4) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Omar Salman (BEL) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS/3) 7-5 7-6(3)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/2) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/1) d. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/6) 6-4 4-4 ret.
Omar Salman (BEL) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/2) 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/1) d. Omar Salman (BEL) 6-1 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top