Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 MACHADO, Rui POR 322 P 1
2 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 386 1
3 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 402 1
4 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 432 1
5 $ CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 606 1
6 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 608 1
7 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 647 1
8 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 678 1
9 ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 686 1
10 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 706= 1
11 SINGH, Navdeep IND 710 1
12 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 736 1
13 HIPPERDINGER, Diego ARG 737 1
14 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 749 1
15 FATTAR, Anas MAR 791 1
16 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 792 1
17 RAMOS-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 893 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Spain F27 Qualifying
July 16-22, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: Nat. Rank)
1. Takahiro Ittogi
2. Georgi Rumenov Payakov
3. Angel Alonso
4. Joao Sousa
5. Agustin Borje
6. Ignacio Vicente
7. Richard Brooks
8. Alexander Blom
9. Carlos Gonzalez
10.Emilio Rodriguez
11.Antonio Martin
12.Philip Barlow
13.Pablo Martin
14.Carlos Calderon
15.Lofo Ramiaramanan
16.Jordi Samper

First Round:
(1)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Carlos Garcia (ESP) d. Nicholas Sego (GBR) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Pedro Villar (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(16)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(2)Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)d. Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Marc Salort (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Sagrera (ARG) d. (WC)Edgar Pallares (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(14)Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Oliver White (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(3)Angel Alonso (ESP) d. Jordi Gil (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Ivan Arenas (ESP) d. Simon Castello (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Federico Del Bonis (ARG) d. (WC)Antoine Champagne (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Carlos Cuenca (ESP) d. (13)Pablo Martin (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(4)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Fernando Banos (ESP) 6-3 6-2
David Prats (ESP) d. (WC)Christian Fuster (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Morant (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(11)Antonio Martin (ESP) d. Diego Puerto (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(5)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Joaquin M. Perez Cases (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier Peris (ESP) d. Roberto Ovallez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Akash Gujarati (IND) d. (WC)Nicolas Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(9)Carlos Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Joan Benaiges (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(6)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. David Catala (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Jose Luis Hernandez Davo (ESP) d. Francesco Montanes (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Pulkit Mishra (IND) 6-4 6-2
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (10)Emilio Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(7)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Gil Sala (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) d. Roberto Ortega (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-1
John Rambotas (GBR) d. (WC)Fernando Tomas (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(12)Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Marc Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(8)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Miguel Muguruza (ARU) d. Benjamin George Levi (GBR) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Gerard Gallego (ESP) d. Ricardo Martin (COL) 6-1 6-3
(15)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) d. Alex Domenech (ESP) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Round:
(1)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Carlos Garcia (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-5
(16)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Pedro Villar (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-1 6-1
(14)Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Nicolas Sagrera (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(3)Angel Alonso (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Federico Del Bonis (ARG) d. Carlos Cuenca (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(4)Joao Sousa (POR) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. (11)Antonio Martin (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
(5)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-0
(9)Carlos Gonzalez (ESP) d. Akash Gujarati (IND) 6-0 6-1
(6)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Jose Luis Hernandez Davo (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) d. (7)Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
(12)Philip Barlow (GBR) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(8)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. Miguel Muguruza (ARU) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
(15)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) d. Gerard Gallego (ESP) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Spain F27
Gandia, Spain
July 16-22, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: Javier Ramos - 893)
1. Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen
2. Pablo Santos
3. Tony Holzinger
4. Pedro Clar
5. Roberto Bautista
6. Jordi Marse
7. Guillermo Olaso
8. Mehdi Ziadi

First Round:
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Q/LL
Q/LL vs Q/LL
(PR)Rui Marchado (POR) vs Q/LL
(6)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Q/LL
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs Q/LL
Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs (WC)Santiago Penades (ESP)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) vs Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
(7)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Albert Ramos (ESP)
(8)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs (WC)Sergio Gutierrez (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP) vs Q/LL
Navdeep Singh (IND) vs (WC)Miguel-Angel Solbes (ESP)
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Javier Ramos (ESP)
(5)Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs Q/LL
Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) vs (WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT)
Ignacio Coll (ESP) vs Q/LL
(2)Pablo Santos (ESP) vs Anas Fattar (MAR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Doubles
Seeds: (Cut: Bye)
1. Pablo Santos/Juan-Miguel Such
2. Pedro Clar/Jordi Marse
3. Mariano Albert/Guillermo Olaso
4. Pablo Martin/Pedro Villar

First Round:
(1)Pablo Santos/Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) bye
Mathieu Guenat/Nicolas Sagrera (SUI/ARG) vs Philip Barlow/Miguel Muguruza (GBR/ARU)
(4)Pablo Martin/Pedro Villar (ESP) vs Takahiro Ittogi/Javier Ramos (JPN/ESP)
Albert Ramos/Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP) vs Carlos Gonzalez/MiguelOlaso (ESP)
Alexander Blom/Santiago Penades (AHO/ESP) vs Carlos Garcia/Javier Peris (ESP)
(3)Mariano Albert/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Agustin Boje/Marc Salort (ESP)
Carlos Calderon/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) vs David Estruch/Arko Zoutendijk (ESP/NED)
(2)Pedro Clar/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Qualifying Round
(16)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (1)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(14)Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. (2)Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Angel Alonso (ESP) d. Federico Del Bonis (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. (4)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-3
(5)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (9)Carlos Gonzalez (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
(6)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(12)Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(8)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. (15)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) 4-6 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
First Round
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs (q)Jordi Samper (ESP)
(q)Carlos Calderon (ESP) vs (q)Agustin Boje (ESP)
(PR)Rui Marchado (POR) vs (q)Philip Barlow (GBR)
(6)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs (q)Alexander Blom (AHO)
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)Angel Alonso (ESP)
(WC)Santiago Penades (ESP) d. Miguel Olaso (ESP) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(7)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(q)Javier Dejuan (ESP) vs (WC)Sergio Gutierrez (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP) vs (LL)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (WC)Miguel-Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Javier Ramos (ESP)
(5)Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs (LL)Joao Sousa (POR) [Joao Sousa replaces Mehdi Ziadi]
Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) vs (WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT)
Ignacio Coll (ESP) vs (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs Anas Fattar (MAR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
First Round
(1)Pablo Santos/Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) bye
Mathieu Guenat/Nicolas Sagrera (SUI/ARG) vs Philip Barlow/Miguel Muguruza (GBR/ARU)
Takahiro Ittogi/Javier Ramos (JPN/ESP) d. (4)Pablo Martin/Pedro Villar (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Gonzalez/MiguelOlaso (ESP) d. Albert Ramos/Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP) w/o
Alexander Blom/Santiago Penades (AHO/ESP) vs Carlos Garcia/Javier Peris (ESP)
Agustin Boje/Marc Salort (ESP) d. (3)Mariano Albert/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) w/o
David Estruch/Arko Zoutendijk (ESP/NED) d. Carlos Calderon/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(2)Pedro Clar/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
475 Posts
Diego Hipperdinger OK!!:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(q)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Calderon (ESP) 5-1 ret.
(PR)Rui Machado (POR) d. (q)Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(q)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. (6)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) d. Miguel Olaso (ESP) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(7)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (q)Javier Dejuan (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-5
David Estruch (ESP) d. (LL)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-4
Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (WC)Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(5)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (LL)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-4 [Sousa replaces Mehdi Ziadi]
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Anas Fattar (MAR) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
First Round
(1)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) bye
Mathieu Guenat/Nicolas Sagrera (SUI/ARG) d. Philip Barlow/Miguel Muguruza (GBR/ARU) 6-2 6-4
Takahiro Ittogi/Javier Ramos-Martinez (JPN/ESP) d. (4)Pablo Martin-Velez/Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Gonzalez/Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Albert Ramos/Georgi Ruumenov (ESP/BUL) w/o
Alexander Blom/Santi Penades-Sanz (AHO/ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva/Javier Peris (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Agustin Boje/Marc Salort (ESP) d. (3)Mariano Albert/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) w/o
David Estruch/Arko Zoutendijk (ESP/NED) d. Carlos Calderon/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(2)Pedro Clar/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Second Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs (q)Agustin Boje (ESP)
(PR)Rui Machado (POR) vs (q)Alexander Blom (AHO)
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (WC)Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(7)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-0
(WC)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs David Estruch (ESP)
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (5)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs (2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Quarterfinals
(1)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Mathieu Guenat/Nicolas Sagrera (SUI/ARG) 6-3 6-2
Carlos Gonzalez/Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Takahiro Ittogi/Javier Ramos-Martinez (JPN/ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Alexander Blom/Santi Penades-Sanz (AHO/ESP) d. Agustin Boje/Marc Salort (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(2)Pedro Clar/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. David Estruch/Arko Zoutendijk (ESP/NED) 6-3 2-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Second Round
(q)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(PR)Rui Machado (POR) d. (q)Alexander Blom (AHO) 6-2 6-1
(3)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (WC)Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(7)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-0
David Estruch (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (5)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Semifinals
(1)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez/Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(2)Pedro Clar/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Alexander Blom/Santi Penades-Sanz (AHO/ESP) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Quarterfinals
(PR)Rui Machado (POR) d. (q)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-1
(7)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (3)Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-4
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Semifinals
(7)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (PR)Rui Machado (POR) 6-4 7-5
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (4)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top