Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Site Information

Tournament Name :Instalaciones de la Federacion de Tenis de Madrid
Address : c/ Sant Cugat del Valles s/n, 28034, Madrid, SPAIN
Telephone : +34 91 735 1154
Fax : +34 91 734 5806

During Event Tel : +34 91 735 1154

Tournament Referee :Ross Sceats
During Event Tel : +34 91 735 1154
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Entry List :

1 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Marcel ESP 295 1
2 FOGUES-DOMENECH, Francisco ESP 306 1
3 $ MARRERO-SANTANA, David ESP 321 1
4 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 343 1
5 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 346 1
6 $ PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 347
7 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 401 1
8 OCERA, Massimo ITA 422
9 JUSKA, Andis LAT 448 1
10 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 459 1
11 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP 467 1
12 SMIT, Jasper NED 489 1
13 HUTA-GALUNG, Jesse NED 496 P
14 KORTELING, Steven NED 496 1
15 KONING, Michel NED 501 1
16 $ BURNIOL-TEIXIDO, Guillem ESP 510

Alterantes :
17 $ LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 518 1
18 $ CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 530 1
19 CARRIL-CASO, Esteban ESP 545 1
20 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 562
21 MATOS-GIL, Israel ESP 579
22 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 580
23 SCHERER, Eric GER 596 1
24 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 607 1
25 $ MORENO-NEGRIN, Rafael ESP 663 1
26 JIMENEZ-LETRADO, Marcos ESP 664 1
27 MONEDERO-GONZALEZ, Daniel ESP 679 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Spain F25 qualifying
September 19-25, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Nick van der Meer
2. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
3. Ignasi Villacampa
4. Rafael Arevalo
5. Juan Miguel Such
6. Amit Inbar
7. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez
8. Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez
9. Andrea Arnaboldi
10. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez
11. Antal van der Duim
12. Pedro Clar
13. Richard Brooks
14. Joe Schmulian
15. Miquel Perez
16. Romain Radwan

First Round
(1)Nick van der Meer (NED) bye
Bastien-Marie Chateau (FRA) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) d. Adelchi Virgili (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
(13)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL) 6-3 6-2
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye
Georgi Roumenov (BUL) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Lior Barbash (ISR) d. Marc Rocafort (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
(15)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(3)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) bye
Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Hernando (ESP) d. Mark Pibernat (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(12)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) bye
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Mark Riddell (USA) d. Temur Tsvinaria (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
(10)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Pablo Otero (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) bye
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Javier Corominas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Vitor Requiao (BRA) d. Marco Verasco (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(14)Joe Schmulian (USA) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-4 6-3
(6)Amit Inbar (ISR) bye
Jorge Montesinos (ESP) d. Julio Casaroti (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Stefan Vukov (CRO) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
(11)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Alvaro Benitez (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(7)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) bye
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Andres Carrasco (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Ignasi Vicente (ESP) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(9)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(8)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-4
David Serrano (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Francisco de la Torre (ESP) d. (16)Romain Radwan (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Second Round
(1)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Bastien-Marie Chateau (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(13)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(15)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Lior Barbash (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) d. Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(12)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Eduardo Hernando (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(4)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
(10)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Mark Riddell (USA) 6-7(10) 6-4 6-2
(5)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(14)Joe Schmulian (USA) d. Vitor Requiao (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(6)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Jorge Montesinos (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(11)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(7)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(9)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Ignasi Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(8)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-4 6-2
David Serrano (ESP) d. Francisco de la Torre (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(13)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (1)Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 6-4
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (15)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(12)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (3)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (10)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(5)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (14)Joe Schmulian (USA) 6-2 6-2
(11)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (6)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(9)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (7)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(8)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. David Serrano (ESP) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Spain F25 - IV Open Internacional de Madrid
Madrid, Spain
September 19-25, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Israel Matos-Gil - 579)
1. Francisco Fogues
2. David Marrero
3. Hector Ruiz
4. Marco Pedrini
5. Michal Przysiezny
6. Trystan Meniane
7. Jose Checa
8. Massimo Ocera

First Round
(1)Francisco Fogues (ESP) vs Guillem Burniol (ESP)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Esteban Carril (ESP) vs (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)
(8)Massimo Ocera (ITA) vs (q)Richard Brooks (GBR)
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (q)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
(q)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Michel Koning (NED) vs (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP)
(6)Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
(7)Jose Checa (ESP) vs Jasper Smit (NED)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (q)Antal van der Duim (NED)
Marc Fornell (ESP) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(3)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs Steven Korteling (NED)
(5)Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (q)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
(SE)Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs (WC)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(2)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round
(1)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-3 6-3
(LL)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(8)Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. (q)Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (q)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Michel Koning (NED) d. (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-3
(6)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Jasper Smit (NED) d. (7)Jose Checa (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-2 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Marc Fornell (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3
Steven Korteling (NED) d. (3)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(5)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(q)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Andis Juska (LAT) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(WC)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (SE)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 7-6(8) 6-3
(2)David Marrero (ESP) d. (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 7-5 7-6(7)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Martin-Adalia/Martinez-Mozo - 1411)
1. Marc Fornell/Komlavi Loglo
2. Michel Koning/Jasper Smit
3. Massimo Ocera/Marco Pedrini
4. David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez

First Round
(1)Marc Fornell/Komlavi Loglo (ESP/TOG) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-2 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung/Hector Ruiz (NED/ESP) d. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)
(3)Massimo Ocera/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Ivan Arenas/Marco Verdasco (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Rasmus Norby/Joe Schmulian (DEN/USA) d. Richard Brooks/Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (GBR/ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Sergio Perez-Perez/Stefan Vukov (ESP/CRO) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia/Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Francisco Fogues/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (4)David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Steven Korteling/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Gorka Fraile/Temur Tsvinaria (ESP/RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
(2)Michel Koning/Jasper Smit (NED) d. Lior Barbash/Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-3 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Second Round
(1)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(LL)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (8)Massimo Ocera (ITA) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Michel Koning (NED) d. (6)Trystan Meniane (FRA) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
Jasper Smit (NED) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Steven Korteling (NED) d. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(5)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (q)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)David Marrero (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals
(1)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (LL)Nick van der Meer (NED) 7-6(4) 6-2
Michel Koning (NED) d. (4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Jasper Smit (NED) d. Steven Korteling (NED) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)David Marrero (ESP) d. (5)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Fornell/Komlavi Loglo (ESP/TOG) d. Jesse Huta Galung/Hector Ruiz (NED/ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
Rasmus Norby/Joe Schmulian (DEN/USA) d. (3)Massimo Ocera/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Francisco Fogues/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Sergio Perez-Perez/Stefan Vukov (ESP/CRO) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(2)Michel Koning/Jasper Smit (NED) d. Steven Korteling/Nick van der Meer (NED) 7-6(3) 6-3

Semifinals
Rasmus Norby/Joe Schmulian (DEN/USA) d. (1)Marc Fornell/Komlavi Loglo (ESP/TOG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Michel Koning/Jasper Smit (NED) d. Francisco Fogues/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals
Michel Koning (NED) d. (1)Francisco Fogues (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(2)David Marrero (ESP) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

Finals
Michel Koning (NED) d. (2)David Marrero (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top