Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SPAIN F24

City : Santander, Spain
Date : 20-26 August 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Pedro Martinez (ESP)

Entry List

1 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 260
2 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 270
3 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 282
4 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 289
5 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 339
6 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 376
7 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 390
8 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 401
9 Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA) 417
10 Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) 542
11 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 579
12 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 585
13 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 603
14 Felipe MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES (BRA) 652
15 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 694
16 Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 763
17 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 777
18 Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 782
19 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 818
20 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 841

21 (Q) Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 881
22 (Q) Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 885
23 (Q) Andrew WATSON (GBR) 1017
24 (Q) Tukhula JACOBS (NAM) 1069
25 (Q) Maxence BROVILLE (FRA) 1168
26 (Q) Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1184
27 (Q) Quim SORNI CHAVARRIA (ESP) 1228
28 (Q) Boris ARIAS (BOL) 1244

29 (wc) Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 863
30 (wc) Alberto COLAS SANCHEZ (ESP) 1151
31 (wc) Borja GUTIERREZ-DE LA MAZA (ESP)
32 (wc) Angel SANTIAGO SETIEN (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F24 [August 20 | Santander | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP/1) vs. Bye
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Alexandru Fernando Teodorescu (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Pol Fernandez (ESP) d. Pablo Fernandez Alvarez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP/16) vs. Bye

Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/2) vs. Bye
Miguel Vallejo (ESP) d. Chinmaya Dev Chauhan (IND) 7-6(3) 6-4
Javier Herrero (ESP) d. Tommaso Spelta (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP/9) vs. Bye

Andrew Watson (GBR/3) vs. Bye
Nicolas Herrero Cuesta (ESP) d. Arnau Rodriguez Queralto (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Carles Anton Talaya (ESP) d. Yohei Otsuka (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Yuanfeng Li (CHN/14) vs. Bye

Hugo Largo (ESP/4) vs. Bye
Alvaro Bueno Gil (ESP) d. Alejandro Rodriguez Barranco (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-0
Asier Uriarte Morillas (ESP) d. Alejandro Herrera Cuadrado (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Boris Arias (BOL/12) vs. Bye

Tukhula Jacobs (NAM/5) vs. Bye
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) d. Franco Roncadelli (URU) 6-2 6-3
John Echeverria (ESP) d. Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata (IND) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/11) vs. Bye

Maxence Brovillé (FRA/6) vs. Bye
Roger Ordeig (ESP) d. Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
Eneko Gonzalez Huerga (ESP) d. Pedro Bernabe Franco (ESP/Alt) 6-2 7-6(0)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL/13) vs. Bye

Jaime Fermosell (ESP/7) vs. Bye
Ruben Busch (GER) d. Hector Barquilla Martinez (ESP/wc) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jerome Catalan (FRA) d. Vito Dell'Elba (ITA/wc) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/15) vs. Bye

Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/8) vs. Bye
Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) d. Javier Llinares Pellicer (ESP/wc) 7-6(5) 6-2
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Bruno Casino Remondo (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-0
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP/10) vs. Bye

Pedro Bernabe Franco (ESP/Alt) replaces Pietro Martinetti (ITA/wc)


2nd Round

Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP/1) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP/16) d. Pol Fernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/2) d. Miguel Vallejo (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP/9) d. Javier Herrero (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Andrew Watson (GBR/3) d. Nicolas Herrero Cuesta (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Yuanfeng Li (CHN/14) d. Carles Anton Talaya (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Hugo Largo (ESP/4) d. Alvaro Bueno Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Boris Arias (BOL/12) d. Asier Uriarte Morillas (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Tukhula Jacobs (NAM/5) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
John Echeverria (ESP) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/11) 7-6(5) 7-5

Maxence Brovillé (FRA/6) d. Roger Ordeig (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL/13) d. Eneko Gonzalez Huerga (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Jaime Fermosell (ESP/7) d. Ruben Busch (GER) 6-0 7-6(4)
Jerome Catalan (FRA) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/15) 6-3 7-6(4)

Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/8) d. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP/10) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-0


Final Round

Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP/1) d. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP/16) 6-4 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/2) d. Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP/9) 6-2 6-2
Andrew Watson (GBR/3) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN/14) 6-4 6-1
Boris Arias (BOL/12) d. Hugo Largo (ESP/4) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Tukhula Jacobs (NAM/5) d. John Echeverria (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/6) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL/13) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Jaime Fermosell (ESP/7) d. Jerome Catalan (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP/10) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/8) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F24 [August 20 | Santander | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR) d. B.Arias / F.Zeballos (BOL/1) 6-2 6-4
T.Jacobs / D.Jorda Sanchis (NAM/ESP) d. A.De la Maza / A.Gutierrez-De la Maza (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-1
S.Martos Gornes / P.Toledo Bague (ESP) d. A.Romero De Avila Senise / O.Salman (ESP/BEL) 7-6(3) 6-2
P.Cachin / M.Cuevas (ARG/URU/3) d. J.Canas Garcia / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/Alt) 6-4 6-3

J.Barranco Cosano / R.Brancaccio (ESP/ITA/4) d. M.Fornell-Mestres / Q.Sorni Chavarria (ESP) 7-5 6-0
C.Boluda-Purkiss / M.Semmler (ESP) d. O.Roca Batalla / J.Samper-Montana (ESP) 4-6 6-4 10-8
D.Hidalgo / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (ECU/BRA) d. B.Gutierrez-De la Maza / A.Santiago Setien (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-3
I.Gakhov / J.Pla Malfeito (RUS/ESP/2) d. I.Marrero Curbelo / P.Martin Tiffon (ESP/Alt) 6-4 6-3

J.Canas Garcia / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/Alt) replace E.Esteve Lobato / A.Lopez San Martin (ESP)
I.Marrero Curbelo / P.Martin Tiffon (ESP/Alt) replace J.Fermosell / J.Llinares Pellicer (ESP/wc)


Quarterfinal

R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR) d. T.Jacobs / D.Jorda Sanchis (NAM/ESP) 6-3 6-4
S.Martos Gornes / P.Toledo Bague (ESP) d. P.Cachin / M.Cuevas (ARG/URU/3) 6-2 6-2
J.Barranco Cosano / R.Brancaccio (ESP/ITA/4) d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / M.Semmler (ESP) 7-5 6-3
I.Gakhov / J.Pla Malfeito (RUS/ESP/2) d. D.Hidalgo / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (ECU/BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4


Semifinal

R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR) d. S.Martos Gornes / P.Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-2 6-1
I.Gakhov / J.Pla Malfeito (RUS/ESP/2) d. J.Barranco Cosano / R.Brancaccio (ESP/ITA/4) 0-6 7-6(7) 10-6


FINAL

I.Gakhov / J.Pla Malfeito (RUS/ESP/2) d. R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F24 [August 20 | Santander | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Pedro Cachin (ARG/1) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP/Q) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/wc) 1-1 ret.
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Jaime Fermosell (ESP/Q) 6-0 ret.
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/6) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Martin Cuevas (URU/3) 6-3 6-4
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP/Q) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Miguel Semmler (ESP) d. Borja Gutierrez-de la Maza (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-3
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/8) d. Maxence Brovillé (FRA/Q) 6-0 6-2

Ivan Gakhov (RUS/5) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-1 6-4
Tukhula Jacobs (NAM/Q) d. Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP/wc) 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
Andrew Watson (GBR/Q) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/4) d. Boris Arias (BOL/Q) 6-2 7-6(0)

Omar Salman (BEL) d. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP/7) 6-2 6-3
Raul Brancaccio (ITA) d. Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/Q) d. Angel Santiago Setien (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/2) d. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 5-7 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Pedro Cachin (ARG/1) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP/Q) 6-2 6-4
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP) 6-0 4-6 7-6(6)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP/Q) 6-2 6-4
Miguel Semmler (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/8) 7-6(5) 1-0 ret.

Ivan Gakhov (RUS/5) d. Tukhula Jacobs (NAM/Q) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/4) d. Andrew Watson (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-4
Raul Brancaccio (ITA) d. Omar Salman (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/2) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-4


Quarterfinal

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Pedro Cachin (ARG/1) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Miguel Semmler (ESP) d. Diego Hidalgo (ECU) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Ivan Gakhov (RUS/5) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/4) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/2) d. Raul Brancaccio (ITA) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Ivan Gakhov (RUS/5) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/2) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4


FINAL

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/5) 6-3 4-6 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top