Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SPAIN F24

City : Ourense, Spain
Date : 03 - 09 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)

Entry List

1 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 446
2 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 559
3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 678
4 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 719
5 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 749
6 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 842
7 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 861
8 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 885
9 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 964
10 Nuno DEUS (POR) 1033
11 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 1050
12 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1093
13 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 1099
14 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1222
15 Aaron ADDISON (AUS) 1379
16 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 1400
17 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 1472
18 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1547
19 Antonio MIRO (ESP) 1695
20 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 1710

21 (Q) Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 728
22 (Q) Tiago CACAO (POR) 1868
23 (Q) Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)
24 (Q) Carlos BECKE (GER)
25 (Q) Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP)
26 (Q) Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP)
27 (Q) Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
28 (Q) Marco NEUBAU (ESP)

29 (wc) Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 691
30 (wc) David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
31 (wc) Luis MORILLO DIAZ (ESP)
32 (wc) Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F24 [August 03 | Ourense | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP/1) vs. Bye
Adria Alvarez (ESP) d. Oliver Carroza (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Manel Perez Esteve (ESP/2) vs. Bye
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP) d. Iago Salvador Pita (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-1

Tiago Cacao (POR/3) vs. Bye
Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP/wc) d. Simon Arca Costas (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Borja Aranda Peidro (ESP/wc) d. Pablo Penedo Otero (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Marco Neubau (ESP) d. Luis Fernandez Labarta (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-3

Jose Maria Moya (POR) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS) d. Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Jordi Llopart (ESP) d. Claudio Quinones Garcia (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) d. Ibai Gomez (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-0

Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) d. Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) d. Rodrigo Ardanza-Trevijano (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Carlos Becke (GER) d. Michael Ilett (AUS) 6-1 6-4


Final Round

Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP/1) d. Adria Alvarez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP) d. Manel Perez Esteve (ESP/2) 6-0 6-3
Tiago Cacao (POR/3) d. Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-1
Marco Neubau (ESP) d. Borja Aranda Peidro (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-2
Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS) d. Jose Maria Moya (POR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) d. Jordi Llopart (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-1
Carlos Becke (GER) d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F24 [August 03 | Ourense | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Neubau (ESP/1) vs. Bye
R.Mazon-Hernandez / J.Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. A.Petrone / B.Rodriguez Manzano (ITA/ESP) 6-2 6-3
M.Giraldi Requena / E.Guaita-Pais (ESP) d. L.Morillo Diaz / P.Mosquera-Perez (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-1
R.Bauvy / M.Tchoutakian (FRA/4) d. B.Aranda Peidro / D.De Leon Elias (ESP) 7-5 6-1

G.Falcao / R.Ojeda Lara (POR/ESP/3) d. D.Manrique-Velázquez / S.Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
A.Addison / M.Ilett (AUS) d. A.Artunedo / A.Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 6-3 7-5
J.Amantegui / A.Miro (ESP) d. R.Ardanza-Trevijano / O.Carroza (ESP/CHI/wc) 6-0 6-1
D.Vega Hernandez / R.Villacorta-Alonso (ESP/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Neubau (ESP/1) d. R.Mazon-Hernandez / J.Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-2 6-3
M.Giraldi Requena / E.Guaita-Pais (ESP) d. R.Bauvy / M.Tchoutakian (FRA/4) 6-3 6-0
G.Falcao / R.Ojeda Lara (POR/ESP/3) d. A.Addison / M.Ilett (AUS) 6-4 3-6 10-8
D.Vega Hernandez / R.Villacorta-Alonso (ESP/2) d. J.Amantegui / A.Miro (ESP) 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Neubau (ESP/1) d. M.Giraldi Requena / E.Guaita-Pais (ESP) 6-2 6-3
D.Vega Hernandez / R.Villacorta-Alonso (ESP/2) d. G.Falcao / R.Ojeda Lara (POR/ESP/3) 6-4 6-3


FINAL

D.Vega Hernandez / R.Villacorta-Alonso (ESP/2) d. M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Neubau (ESP/1) 3-6 6-3 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F24 [August 03 | Ourense | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/1) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-0
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Luis Morillo Diaz (ESP/wc) d. Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-1
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP/6/Q) d. Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS/Q) 6-3 6-1

Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP/4/wc) d. Alejandro Artunedo (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-3
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP/Q) d. Aaron Addison (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP/7) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA/8) d. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Carlos Becke (GER/Q) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Marco Neubau (ESP/Q) 6-2 6-1
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP/3) d. Diego-Jose Manrique-Velázquez (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Antonio Miro (ESP) d. Manel Perez Esteve (ESP/L.L) 6-1 7-5
Tiago Cacao (POR/Q) d. Javier Amantegui (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Marc Collado Castells (ESP/Q) d. Romain Bauvy (FRA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
David Vega Hernandez (ESP/2) d. Nuno Deus (POR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Manel Perez Esteve (ESP/L.L) replaces Toby Martin (GBR/5)


2nd Round

Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/1) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP/6/Q) d. Luis Morillo Diaz (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-3
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP/4/wc) d. Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP/Q) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP/7) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA/8) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-2 6-3
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP/3) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tiago Cacao (POR/Q) d. Antonio Miro (ESP) 6-1 6-2
David Vega Hernandez (ESP/2) d. Marc Collado Castells (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-4


Quarterfinal

Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/1) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP/6/Q) 6-7(3) 5-5 ret.
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP/7) d. Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP/4/wc) 6-4 6-4
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA/8) 6-2 6-0
David Vega Hernandez (ESP/2) d. Tiago Cacao (POR/Q) 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/1) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP/7) 7-5 6-2
David Vega Hernandez (ESP/2) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-2 2-1 ret.


FINAL

David Vega Hernandez (ESP/2) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/1) 6-3 4-6 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F24 [August 03 | Ourense | Hard]

ribeiro won. cembellin will now leave spain to go to the states(college)

borja won =) but amantegui...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F24 [August 03 | Ourense | Hard]

vega has a bye into the semifinals. go get it please
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F24 [August 03 | Ourense | Hard]

vega =D

borja is on fire lately
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F24 [August 03 | Ourense | Hard]

vega won doubles title and will play singles final. wow
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
vega won in singles and doubles :woohoo:


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts

 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top