Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,273 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
SPAIN F23

City : Xàtiva, Spain
Date : 27 July - 02 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)

Entry List

1 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 344
2 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 420
3 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 428
4 Marc GINER (ESP) 436
5 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 481
6 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 496
7 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 512
8 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 594
9 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 650
10 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 653
11 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 696
12 Steven DIEZ (CAN) 725
13 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 749
14 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 756
15 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 1034
16 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1089
17 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 1095
18 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 1232
19 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS) 1395
20 Halit Berke MANGALOGLU (TUR) 1458

21 (Q) Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 1395
22 (Q) Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 1528
23 (Q) Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 1731
24 (Q) Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 1781
25 (Q) Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
26 (Q) Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA)
27 (Q) Valentino CIOTTI (ITA)
28 (Q) Alex DE MINAUR (AUS)

29 (wc) Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 1559
30 (wc) Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
31 (wc) Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)
32 (wc) Marco NEUBAU (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,273 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Spain F23 [July 27 | Xàtiva | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/1) vs. Bye
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Carlos Franco (ESP) d. Jaime Castillo Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Yu Zongbing (CHN) d. Borja Aranda Peidro (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/2) vs. Bye
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) d. Marcos Sanz Gimenez (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-2
Valentino Ciotti (ITA) d. Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) d. Guillem Sanchis Benavent (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Bruno Mardones (ESP/3) vs. Bye
Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP) d. Carlos Fernández-Espinar (ESP/wc) 6-3 7-6(5)
Rafael Izquierdo Luque (ESP) d. Sergio Esteban Barroso (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ) d. Joel Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Antonio Miro (ESP/4) d. Gonzalo Ferrer (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-0
Amadeo Blasco Hervas (ESP) d. Pablo Casas (ESP) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-4
Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS) d. Robert Sanchis Rosa (ESP/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/wc) d. Luis Romero Gil (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Javier Amantegui (ESP/5) d. Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP) d. Angel Miguel Otondo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Oleg Kossov (RUS) d. Rafa Catala Botella (ESP/wc) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Andres Ferrando Navarro (ESP) d. Alexey Baryshev (RUS/10) 6-4 6-2

Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP/6) d. Sergey Baryshev (RUS/wc) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP) d. Eduardo Russi (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Arturo Schmidt (SUI) d. Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Manel Perez Esteve (ESP/9) d. Mario Alcaraz (MEX/wc) 6-2 6-2

Alex De Minaur (AUS) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS/7) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) d. Hyder Al-Said (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP) d. Alejandro Reguant (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Shibo Du (CHN/11) d. Pablo Bataller Amador (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Antonioni Fasano (BRA/8) d. David Sanchez Herrero (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Jeremy Gschwendtner (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Dominic West (GBR) d. Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR) 6-0 6-0
David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP) d. Neeraj Elangovan (IND/12) 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/1) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Yu Zongbing (CHN) d. Carlos Franco (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/2) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Valentino Ciotti (ITA) d. Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Bruno Mardones (ESP/3) d. Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ) d. Rafael Izquierdo Luque (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Antonio Miro (ESP/4) d. Amadeo Blasco Hervas (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/wc) d. Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Javier Amantegui (ESP/5) d. Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Oleg Kossov (RUS) d. Andres Ferrando Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP/6) d. Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Arturo Schmidt (SUI) d. Manel Perez Esteve (ESP/9) 6-3 6-3

Alex De Minaur (AUS) d. Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP) d. Shibo Du (CHN/11) 7-6(4) 6-3

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Antonioni Fasano (BRA/8) 6-4 7-5
Dominic West (GBR) d. David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 6-1


Final Round

Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/1) d. Yu Zongbing (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Valentino Ciotti (ITA) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/2) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Bruno Mardones (ESP/3) d. Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ) 6-3 6-2
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/wc) d. Antonio Miro (ESP/4) 6-2 7-6(2)
Javier Amantegui (ESP/5) d. Oleg Kossov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP/6) d. Arturo Schmidt (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Alex De Minaur (AUS) d. Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) d. Dominic West (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,273 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Spain F23 [July 27 | Xàtiva | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Neubau (ESP/1) vs. Bye
A.Blasco Hervas / D.Sanchez Herrero (ESP) d. G.Sanchis Benavent / R.Sanchis Rosa (ESP) 6-4 6-2
M.Bolanos-Salvador / A.De Minaur (ESP/AUS) d. J.Amantegui / A.Dominguez Soto (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
S.Diez / B.Mardones (CAN/ESP/4) d. C.Garcia-Villanueva / B.Roger Quinta (ESP) 6-0 6-0

M.Giraldi Requena / E.Russi (ESP/BRA/3) vs. Bye
N.Elangovan / N.Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) d. P.Bataller Amador / P.Vaquero Fernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
A.Torregrosa Velilla / J.Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. S.Esteban Barroso / G.Ferrer (ESP) w.o
E.Esteve Lobato / P.Martinez Portero (ESP/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

A.Blasco Hervas / D.Sanchez Herrero (ESP) d. M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Neubau (ESP/1) 5-7 6-3 11-9
S.Diez / B.Mardones (CAN/ESP/4) d. M.Bolanos-Salvador / A.De Minaur (ESP/AUS) 6-7(4) 6-1 10-6
N.Elangovan / N.Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) d. M.Giraldi Requena / E.Russi (ESP/BRA/3) 6-3 3-6 10-7
E.Esteve Lobato / P.Martinez Portero (ESP/2) d. A.Torregrosa Velilla / J.Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

A.Blasco Hervas / D.Sanchez Herrero (ESP) d. S.Diez / B.Mardones (CAN/ESP/4) 6-4 6-3
N.Elangovan / N.Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) d. E.Esteve Lobato / P.Martinez Portero (ESP/2) 4-6 6-4 10-6


FINAL

N.Elangovan / N.Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) d. A.Blasco Hervas / D.Sanchez Herrero (ESP) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,273 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Spain F23 [July 27 | Xàtiva | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/Q) 6-0 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Mikhail Korovin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP/Q) 7-6(4) 6-2
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/7) d. Marco Neubau (ESP/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Marc Giner (ESP/4) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK/wc) 6-1 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Raul Brancaccio (ITA/Q) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP/6) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/5) d. Alex De Minaur (AUS/Q) 7-5 6-3
Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP/wc) d. Bruno Mardones (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-3
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/Q) d. Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-4
Toby Martin (GBR) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/3) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP/8) d. Javier Amantegui (ESP/Q) 6-2 6-3
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
Steven Diez (CAN) d. Valentino Ciotti (ITA/Q) 7-6(5) 6-1
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/2) 6-0 6-4


2nd Round

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/7) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) 6-4 6-3
Marc Giner (ESP/4) d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP/6) 6-4 6-2

Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/5) d. Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-4
Toby Martin (GBR) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-3
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP/8) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) d. Steven Diez (CAN) 6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-2


Quarterfinal

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/7) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Marc Giner (ESP/4) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-0
Toby Martin (GBR) d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/5) 6-3 6-2
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP/8) d. Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3


Semifinal

Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) d. Marc Giner (ESP/4) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP/8) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP/8) d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA/1) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [July 27 | Xàtiva | Clay]

wow tatlot! interesting...and some dark horses like steven diez, eduard esteve...will be a good future
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [July 27 | Xàtiva | Clay]

it is amazing to have edu guell here btw :hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [July 27 | Xàtiva | Clay]

rumy should retire :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [July 27 | Xàtiva | Clay]

wow ribeiro routined esteve!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [July 27 | Xàtiva | Clay]

good win from toledo over vilella
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [July 27 | Xàtiva | Clay]

alcaraz should make the final again...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [July 27 | Xàtiva | Clay]

albert =) well done!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
alcaraz :eek: :eek: what a loss...
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top