Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Vigo
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Christian GARIN (CHI) 327 1
2 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 380 1
3 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 407 1
4 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 425 1
5 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 474 1
6 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 560 1
7 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 663 1
8 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 828 1
9 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 879 1
10 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 937= 1
11 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 956 1
12 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 961 1
13 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 985 1
14 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1078 1
15 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1107 1
16 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 1115= 1
17 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1268= 1

Qualifying

1 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 1284= 1
2 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1305 1
3 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1484 1
4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1525 1
5 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 1713= 1
6 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1747= 1
7 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 1751= 1
8 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 1860= 1
9 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 1982= 1
10 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1982= 1
11 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) 2082= 1
12 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 2082= 1
13 Melik FELER (FRA) 2205= 1
14 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 82 1
15 Tadas BABELIS (LTU) 24 1
16 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP) 95 1
17 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 146 1
18 Luis MORILLO DIAZ (ESP) 125 1
19 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) 152 1
20 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 35 1
21 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 168 1
22 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 147 2
23 Carlos BECKE (GER) 264 1
24 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 171 1
25 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 178 1
26 Julian CONTZEN (POR) 36 1
27 Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 52 3
28 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 233 1
29 Adrian SABROJO SANTOS (ESP) 236 1
30 Mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 238 1
31 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP) 264 1
32 Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 293 1
33 Alberto NIETO (ESP) 307 1
34 Andre VILELA (POR) 112 1
35 Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 309 1
36 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) 392 1
37 Olly SADLER (NZL) 50 2
38 Antonio MIRO (ESP) 326 1
39 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 329 1
40 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 154 1
41 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 238 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) [1] BYE
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) BYE
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 6-3 6-1 Tadas BABELIS (LTU)
Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] BYE
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) BYE
Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Pablo PENEDO OTERO (ESP)
Adrian SABROJO SANTOS (ESP) BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [3] BYE
Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) BYE
Andre VILELA (POR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Diego SANCHEZ (CHI) BYE
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] BYE
Iago SALVADOR PITA (ESP) BYE
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 6-2 6-4 Antonio MIRO (ESP)
Tomas CURRAS ABASOLO (ESP) BYE
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [5] BYE
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) BYE
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Manuel VILLANUEVA CARMONA (ESP)
Olly SADLER (NZL) BYE
Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [6] BYE
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
Melik FELER (FRA) [11] BYE
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7] BYE
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [10] BYE
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8] BYE
Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Carlos CAPEL (ESP) [9] BYE

Round 2

Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) [1]
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 6-1 6-1 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-2 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Adrian SABROJO SANTOS (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-0 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Andre VILELA (POR) 7-5 6-2 Diego SANCHEZ (CHI)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-0 Iago SALVADOR PITA (ESP)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 6-1 6-3 Tomas CURRAS ABASOLO (ESP)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-4 6-4 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [5]
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4) Olly SADLER (NZL)
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [6]
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Melik FELER (FRA) [11]
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-3 6-2 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7]
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [10]
Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP) Walkover Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8]
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) [9]

Round 3

Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5) Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-3 Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Andre VILELA (POR)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 6-1 0-6 6-3 Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4]
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Roberto RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ (MEX)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2) Christian GARIN (CHI) [1]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-2 Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Carlos BECKE (GER)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-1 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-2 6-0 Luis MORILLO DIAZ (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-0 Jose Maria MOYA (POR)

2nd Round

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-0 6-1 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [3] 6-2 7-5 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 6-1 6-0 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-1 1-6 7-5 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-4 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 7-6(8) 6-4 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-0 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-1 7-5 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6]

Semifinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2]

Final

Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-0 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-0 Tomas CURRAS ABASOLO (ESP) / Iago SALVADOR PITA (ESP)
Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) / Luis MORILLO DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Melik FELER (FRA) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) / Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-2 Carlos BECKE (GER) / Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Ramiro GARCIA MALBRAN (ARG) / Roberto RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ (MEX)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7] Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-1 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) / Luis MORILLO DIAZ (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-4 Jose Maria MOYA (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 2-6 6-4 [10-7] Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR)

Semifinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 5-7 7-6(8) [10-7] Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-4 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)

Final

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-1 5-7 [10-5] Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) [1] BYE
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) BYE
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 6-3 6-1 Tadas BABELIS (LTU)
Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] BYE
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) BYE
Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Pablo PENEDO OTERO (ESP)
Adrian SABROJO SANTOS (ESP) BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [3] BYE
Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) BYE
Andre VILELA (POR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Julian CONTZEN (POR)
Diego SANCHEZ (CHI) BYE
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] BYE
Iago SALVADOR PITA (ESP) BYE
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 6-2 6-4 Antonio MIRO (ESP)
Tomas CURRAS ABASOLO (ESP) BYE
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [5] BYE
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) BYE
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Manuel VILLANUEVA CARMONA (ESP)
Olly SADLER (NZL) BYE
Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [6] BYE
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Gabriel DIAZ FREIRE (ESP)
Melik FELER (FRA) [11] BYE
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7] BYE
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [10] BYE
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8] BYE
Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Carlos CAPEL (ESP) [9] BYE

Round 2

Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) [1]
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 6-1 6-1 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-2 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Adrian SABROJO SANTOS (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-0 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Andre VILELA (POR) 7-5 6-2 Diego SANCHEZ (CHI)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-0 Iago SALVADOR PITA (ESP)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 6-1 6-3 Tomas CURRAS ABASOLO (ESP)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-4 6-4 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [5]
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4) Olly SADLER (NZL)
Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP) Walkover Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) [1]
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 6-1 6-1 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-2 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Adrian SABROJO SANTOS (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-0 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Andre VILELA (POR) 7-5 6-2 Diego SANCHEZ (CHI)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4] 6-1 6-0 Iago SALVADOR PITA (ESP)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 6-1 6-3 Tomas CURRAS ABASOLO (ESP)
Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-4 6-4 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [5]
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4) Olly SADLER (NZL)
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [6]
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Melik FELER (FRA) [11]
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-3 6-2 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7]
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [10]
Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP) Walkover Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [8]
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) [9]

Round 3

Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5) Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-3 Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Andre VILELA (POR)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) 6-1 0-6 6-3 Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4]
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Roberto RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ (MEX)
Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Alex DOMINGUEZ SOTO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

baryshev :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

yeah man his bro plays and lives in spain too so gotta support his brother too! sergey rules
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Carlos BECKE (GER)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-1 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-2 6-0 Luis MORILLO DIAZ (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-0 Tomas CURRAS ABASOLO (ESP) / Iago SALVADOR PITA (ESP)
Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) / Luis MORILLO DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Jose Maria MOYA (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Melik FELER (FRA) / Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) / Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-2 Carlos BECKE (GER) / Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Ramiro GARCIA MALBRAN (ARG) / Roberto RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ (MEX)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7] Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

big day today as pla, vega and pol won =DD vamos!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

Uff, Domingues won.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2) Christian GARIN (CHI) [1]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-2 Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Carlos BECKE (GER)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-1 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-2 6-0 Luis MORILLO DIAZ (ESP)
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-0 Jose Maria MOYA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

Doubles

Quarterfinal


Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-1 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) / Luis MORILLO DIAZ (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-4 Jose Maria MOYA (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 2-6 6-4 [10-7] Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

well done gakhov today! winning singles and doubles
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-0 6-1 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [3] 6-2 7-5 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [7] 6-1 6-0 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-1 1-6 7-5 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-4 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 7-6(8) 6-4 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)

huge effort from pla, but not enough :hug: :hug:
gakhov :hug:

but pol =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-1 Eladio FABREGAS (ESP) / Luis MORILLO DIAZ (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-4 Jose Maria MOYA (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Diogo LOURENCO (POR)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 2-6 6-4 [10-7] Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) / Danyal SUALEHE (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Spain F23 [18 August/Vigo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [5] 6-1 7-5 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [4]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [6]

pol, david :facepalm:
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top