Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Spain F22 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Roberto Bautista
2. Diogo Rocha
3. David Ollivier
4. Pablo Martin-Adalia
5. Javier Gimenez-Garcia
6. Eudaldo Bonet
7. Mario Munoz-Bejarano

Qualifying Round (First Round)
(1)Roberto Bautista (ESP) bye
(2)Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Sergio Rocha (POR) 6-2 6-3
(3)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Jose Maria Hilla? (ESP) 6-1 7-6(5)
(4)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Barrio (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(5)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. (WC)Pelayo Berjano (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(6)Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Nicieza (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(7)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Pablo Otero (ESP) d. (WC)Gabriel Meana-Fernandez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Spain F22 - Copa Masaveu
Oviedo, Spain
August 29-September 4, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: David Diaz-Ventura - 900)
1. Carlos Cuadrado WD
2. David Marrero
3. Ben-Qiang Zhu
4. Gabriel Trujillo
5. Andis Juska
6. Matwe Middelkoop
7. Marc Fornell
8. Daniel Munoz de la Nava

First Round
(q)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) vs (LL)Gabriel Meana (ESP) [Meana replaces Cuadrado]
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) vs Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs (q)Eudaldo Bonet (ESP)
(8)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Cabrero (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (q)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) vs (q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
(7)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) d. (WC)Marcos Alvarez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs (q)Pablo Otero (ESP)
(3)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. (q)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(8)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (WC)Alejandro Sorrentini (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (q)Diogo Rocha (POR) 6-4 6-4
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)David Marrero (ESP) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(q)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. (LL)Gabriel Meana (ESP) 6-2 6-2 [Meana replaces Cuadrado]
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(8)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Cabrero (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (q)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(5)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(7)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) d. (WC)Marcos Alvarez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Otero (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(3)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. (q)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(8)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (WC)Alejandro Sorrentini (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (q)Diogo Rocha (POR) 6-4 6-4
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jose Checa (ESP) d. (2)David Marrero (ESP) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round
(q)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (8)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Adrian Menendez (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (5)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-4 2-6 6-0
(7)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (3)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (8)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 7-6(3) 6-2
Jose Checa (ESP) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Semifinals :
(4)Gabriel Trujillo Soler def (Q)Mario Munoz Bejarano 6-1 6-0
(7)Marc Fornel Mestres def Jose Checa Calvo 6-4 3-6 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Esteban Carril/Gabriel Trujillo
2. David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
3. Guillem Burniol/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna
4. Marc Fornell/Adrian Menendez

First Round
(1)Esteban Carril/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) bye
(WC)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez/Alejandro Sorrentini (ESP) d. Pelayo Berjano/Pablo Nicieza (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(4)Marc Fornell/Adrian Menendez (ESP) bye
Borja Martinez-Lejarza/Javier Martinez (ESP) bye
(WC)Juan Barrio/Gabriel Meana-Fernanez (ESP) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-1 0-1 ret.
(3)Guillem Burniol/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) bye
Cesar Ferrer/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Cabrero/Daniel Piquero (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2)David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Esteban Carril/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez/Alejandro Sorrentini (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(4)Marc Fornell/Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Borja Martinez-Lejarza/Javier Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Juan Barrio/Gabriel Meana-Fernandez (ESP) d. (3)Guillem Burniol/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) w/o
Cesar Ferrer/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (2)David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Esteban Carril/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (4)Marc Fornell/Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Cesar Ferrer/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Barrio/Gabriel Meana-Fernandez (ESP) 7-5 6-0

Finals
(1)Esteban Carril/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-2 6-2
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top