Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SPAIN F22

City : Dénia, Spain
Date : 20 July - 26 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Pedro Cachin (ARG)

Entry List

1 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 236
2 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 420
3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 450
4 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 496
5 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 512
6 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 637
7 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 653
8 Steven DIEZ (CAN) 725
9 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 733
10 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 756
11 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 766
12 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 827
13 Eduardo NAVA (USA) 965
14 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 970
15 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 1034
16 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1089
17 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 1095
18 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 1232
19 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1292
20 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS) 1395

21 (Q) Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 1417
22 (Q) Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 1576
23 (Q) Andrey CHEPELEV (RUS) 1785
24 (Q) Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)
25 (Q) Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA)
26 (Q) Ignacio CALVO MILLA (ESP)
27 (Q) Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
28 (Q) Zakhar TRAPEZNIKOV (RUS)

29 (wc) Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 474
30 (wc) Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
31 (wc) Alex DE MINAUR (AUS)
32 (wc) Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F22 [July 20 | Dénia | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alberto Romero de Avila Senise (ESP/1) d. Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Robert Sanchis Rosa (ESP/wc) d. Andres Ferrando Navarro (ESP/wc) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Amadeo Blasco Hervas (ESP) d. Jaime Castillo Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP) d. Marcos Sanz Gimenez (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-1

Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/2) 6-4 6-1
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) d. Jan Pallares Monreal (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Guillem Sanchis Benavent (ESP) d. Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Alberto Nieto (ESP) d. Pablo Casas (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/3) d. Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) d. Javier Ladron de Guevara Hi (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Guillermo Agost Gonzalez (ESP) d. Asier Uriarte Morillas (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Andrey Chepelev (RUS/10) d. Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ) 7-6(5) 6-3

Bruno Mardones (ESP/4) d. Rafael Izquierdo Luque (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP) d. Mario Antonio Cappellari (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP) d. Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) 6-7(6) 7-6(8) 6-2
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/Alt) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-0 6-3

Duilio Vallebuona (PER/5) d. Rafa Catala Botella (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-1
Carlos Franco (ESP) d. Joel Ferrer (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Henrik Wiersholm (USA) d. Marc Mila Rafi (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
Sergio Barranco (ESP/12) d. Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Jesus Tapiador Barajas (ESP) d. Antonio Miro (ESP/6) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Yu Zongbing (CHN) d. Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) d. Matteo De Vincentis (ITA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Antonioni Fasano (BRA/9) d. Philip Hjorth (DEN) 6-3 6-2

Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP/7) d. David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) d. Oleg Kossov (RUS/wc) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. Neeraj Elangovan (IND/14) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Valentino Ciotti (ITA/8) d. Alejandro Vedri Asensi (ESP) 6-3 6-0
David Sanchez Herrero (ESP) d. Pablo Bataller Amador (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/wc) d. Sergey Baryshev (RUS/wc) 6-1 6-1
Shibo Du (CHN/13) d. Adria Alvarez (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Raul Brancaccio (ITA/Alt) replaces Alexey Baryshev (RUS/11)


2nd Round

Alberto Romero de Avila Senise (ESP/1) d. Robert Sanchis Rosa (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-2
Amadeo Blasco Hervas (ESP) d. Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Alberto Nieto (ESP) d. Guillem Sanchis Benavent (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/3) d. Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Andrey Chepelev (RUS/10) d. Guillermo Agost Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Bruno Mardones (ESP/4) d. Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/Alt) d. Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Duilio Vallebuona (PER/5) d. Carlos Franco (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Sergio Barranco (ESP/12) d. Henrik Wiersholm (USA) w.o

Yu Zongbing (CHN) d. Jesus Tapiador Barajas (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) d. Antonioni Fasano (BRA/9) 6-4 7-5

Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP/7) 6-3 6-4
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Valentino Ciotti (ITA/8) d. David Sanchez Herrero (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-1
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/wc) d. Shibo Du (CHN/13) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)


Final Round

Alberto Romero de Avila Senise (ESP/1) d. Amadeo Blasco Hervas (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP) d. Alberto Nieto (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Andrey Chepelev (RUS/10) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/3) 7-6(4) 6-3
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/Alt) d. Bruno Mardones (ESP/4) 6-1 6-1
Duilio Vallebuona (PER/5) d. Sergio Barranco (ESP/12) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) d. Yu Zongbing (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/wc) d. Valentino Ciotti (ITA/8) 4-6 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F22 [July 20 | Dénia | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Giraldi Requena / E.Torre (ESP/ARG/1) vs. Bye
J.Canas Garcia / P.Dominguez Alonso (ESP) d. M.Sanz Gimenez / A.Torregrosa Velilla (ESP/wc) 6-3 1-6 10-8
N.Elangovan / N.Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) d. J.Barranco Cosano / R.Brancaccio (ESP/ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
E.Russi / M.Vilella Martinez (BRA/ESP/4) d. A.Blasco Hervas / D.Sanchez Herrero (ESP) 6-2 6-0

I.Gakhov / M.Korovin (RUS) d. S.Bensoussan / E.Fomba (FRA/3) w.o
C.Boluda-Purkiss / A.Romero de Avila Senise (ESP) d. A.Chepelev / K.Nematzadeh (RUS/BEL) 6-1 6-3
E.Paya Gonzalez / S.Perez Contri (ESP) d. A.Garcia Cenzano / A.Ibanez Gallego (ESP) 6-1 3-6 13-11
S.Barranco / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/2) d. M.Bolanos-Salvador / A.De Minaur (ESP/AUS/wc) 7-6(6) 6-3


Quarterfinal

M.Giraldi Requena / E.Torre (ESP/ARG/1) d. J.Canas Garcia / P.Dominguez Alonso (ESP) 6-0 6-4
E.Russi / M.Vilella Martinez (BRA/ESP/4) d. N.Elangovan / N.Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) 6-4 7-5
I.Gakhov / M.Korovin (RUS) d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / A.Romero de Avila Senise (ESP) 3-6 6-3 10-4
E.Paya Gonzalez / S.Perez Contri (ESP) d. S.Barranco / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/2) 6-4 3-6 11-9


Semifinal

E.Russi / M.Vilella Martinez (BRA/ESP/4) d. M.Giraldi Requena / E.Torre (ESP/ARG/1) 6-3 6-2
I.Gakhov / M.Korovin (RUS) d. E.Paya Gonzalez / S.Perez Contri (ESP) 6-1 6-4


FINAL

I.Gakhov / M.Korovin (RUS) d. E.Russi / M.Vilella Martinez (BRA/ESP/4) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F22 [July 20 | Dénia | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. Duilio Vallebuona (PER/Q) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Taberner (ESP) d. Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Steven Diez (CAN) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-4
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/6) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS/Q) 6-1 6-2

Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP/Q) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/3) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Alex De Minaur (AUS/wc) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Miguel Semmler (ESP) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) 6-4 6-4
Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA/7) 6-3 3-1 ret.

Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP/8) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/Q) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Nava (USA) d. Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-0
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/4/wc) d. Alberto Romero de Avila Senise (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-0

Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP/5) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Alejandro Artunedo (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-2
Mikhail Korovin (RUS) d. Raul Brancaccio (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-2
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/2) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. Carlos Taberner (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/6) d. Steven Diez (CAN) 7-6(5) 4-0 ret.
Alex De Minaur (AUS/wc) d. Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-3
Miguel Semmler (ESP) d. Eric Fomba (FRA) 6-1 7-5

Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP/8) d. Eduardo Nava (USA) 6-2 6-4
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/4/wc) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP/5) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/2) d. Mikhail Korovin (RUS) 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/6) 7-5 6-3
Miguel Semmler (ESP) d. Alex De Minaur (AUS/wc) 6-4 6-4
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/4/wc) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP/8) 6-0 6-2
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/2) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP/5) 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/4/wc) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/2) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP/4/wc) 7-5 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Re: Spain F22 [July 20 | Dénia | Clay]

valeriano :spit: no words
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Re: Spain F22 [July 20 | Dénia | Clay]

wow alex ibañez is on fire...zapata not playing here after taking the title the week before...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Re: Spain F22 [July 20 | Dénia | Clay]

artuñedo :spit: gakhov :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Re: Spain F22 [July 20 | Dénia | Clay]

good win from alcaraz over ribeiro, always a tricky opponent
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Re: Spain F22 [July 20 | Dénia | Clay]

alcaraz into the semifinals :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Re: Spain F22 [July 20 | Dénia | Clay]

yessss albert :bowdown:

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
ouch albert :hug: another tight final lost...
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top