Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Spain F21 qualifying
August 22-28, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Juan Beaus - 129ESP)
1. Pablo Andujar
2. Ivan Esquerdo WD
3. David Luque
4. Ignasi Villacampa
5. Rafael Arevalo
6. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
7. Juan Miguel Such
8. Sergio Perez-Perez
9. Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez
10. David Diaz-Ventura
11. Roberto Bautista
12. Diogo Rocha
13. David Estruch
14. Kamil Filali
15. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
16. Igor Muguruza

First Round
(1)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. Vitor Requiao (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(11)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Patrick Linke (GER) d. (ALT)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(12)Diogo Rocha (POR) d. (WC)Borja Gutierrez de la Maza (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(3)David Luque (ESP) d. Lucas Jovita (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(14)Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(4)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
(15)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (WC)Ivan Rodrigo (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(9)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-1
(6)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 4-6 6-2 ret.
(13)David Estruch (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Navedo (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(7)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Jon Beaskoetxea (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(10)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(8)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(16)Igor Muguruza (VEN) d. (WC)Emilio Misas (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. (11)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(12)Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Patrick Linke (GER) 6-4 6-2
(14)Kamil Filali (MAR) d. (3)David Luque (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(4)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) d. (15)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(9)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(6)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (13)David Estruch (ESP) 6-0 5-1 ret.
(10)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (7)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(8)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (16)Igor Muguruza (VEN) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Spain F21 - 60 Torn. Int. R.S. Tenis
Santander, Spain
August 22-28, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Daniel Vallverdu - 727)
1. David Marrero
2. Javier Genaro-Martinez
3. Julien Jeanpierre
4. Ben-Qiang Zhu
5. Adam Feeney
6. Gabriel Trujillo
7. Matwe Middelkoop
8. Marc Fornell

First Round
(1)David Marrero (ESP) d. (WC)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4
(q)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (q)Kamil Filali (MAR) 7-6(2) 4-6 3-0 ret.
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (WC)Alejandro Gutierrez de la Maza (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(8)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. German Puentes (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Jose Checa (ESP) d. (3)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(q)Diogo Rocha (POR) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
(q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Molina (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(6)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(q)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. (7)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-4 7-6(6)
(LL)David Luque (ESP) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
(q)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Pere Riba (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (4)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(5)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Esteban Carril (ESP) 6-0 7-6(3)
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(1)
Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Daniel Vallverdu (VEN) 6-3 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Round
(1)David Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(8)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Jose Checa (ESP) d. (q)Diogo Rocha (POR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. (LL)David Luque (ESP) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
(q)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (5)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs Andis Juska (LAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Quarterfinals
(1)David Marrero (ESP) d. (8)Marc Fornell (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Jose Checa (ESP) d. (6)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(1)
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (2)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Esteban Carril/Gabriel Trujillo
2. Adam Feeney/Matwe Middelkoop
3. David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
4. Marc Fornell/Julien Jeanpierre

First Round
(1)Esteban Carril/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Jose Checa/Ben-Qiang Zhu (ESP/CHN) 6-1 6-2
Pablo Andujar/Rafael Arevalo (ESP/ESA) d. (WC)Javier Molina/Ivan Rodrigo (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(3)David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Pere Riba/Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Sergoi Perez-Perez/Ignacio Truyol (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Guillem Burniol/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Adrian Menendez/Diogo Rocha (ESP/POR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
German Puentes/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. (4)Marc Fornell/Julien Jeanpierre (ESP/FRA) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4
David Luque/Igor Muguruza (ESP/VEN) d. (WC)Jaime Lomba/Emilio Misas (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(2)Adam Feeney/Matwe Middelkoop (AUS/NED) d. (WC)Alejandro Gutierrez de la Maza/Borja Gutierrez de la Maza (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Esteban Carril/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Pablo Andujar/Rafael Arevalo (ESP/ESA) 6-0 6-0
(3)David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Guillem Burniol/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. German Puentes/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
David Luque/Igor Muguruza (ESP/VEN) d. (2)Adam Feeney/Matwe Middelkoop (AUS/NED) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
Jose Checa (ESP) d. (1)David Marrero (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Finals
Jose Checa (ESP) d. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Esteban Carril/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (3)David Marrero/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Guillem Burniol/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. David Luque/Igor Muguruza (ESP/VEN) 7-6(7) 6-1

Finals
(1)Esteban Carril/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-3 7-5
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top