#1
·
Aug 1, 2014
(Edited)
Location : Bejar
Prize : 10k+H
Surface : Hard - Outdoor
Main Draw
1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 268 1
2 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 336 1
3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 381 3
4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 384 1
5 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 406 1
6 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 438 1
7 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 451 1
8 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 465 1
9 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 569 1
10 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 616 1
11 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 627 1
12 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 633 1
13 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 661 5
14 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 692 1
15 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 784 1
16 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 796 1
17 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 814 1
Qualifying
1 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 820 1
2 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 849 1
3 Siyu LIU (CHN) 955 1
4 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 1015= 1
5 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1109 1
6 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1177= 1
7 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 1279 1
8 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1302= 1
9 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 1331= 1
10 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1363= 1
11 Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 1434 2
12 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 1452= 1
13 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1521 1
14 Bastien FAVIER (FRA) 1569= 1
15 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 1604= 1
16 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 1850= 1
17 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 1961= 1
18 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 1961= 1
19 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 1961= 1
20 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) 2061= 1
21 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 2119= 1
22 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 2119= 1
23 Melik FELER (FRA) 2193= 1
24 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 2213= 1
25 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2237= 4
26 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP) 95 1
27 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 97 1
28 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 105 1
29 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 146 1
30 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) 152 1
31 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 40 1
32 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 167 1
33 David O'HARE (IRL) 13 1
34 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 168 1
35 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 178 1
36 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP) 180 1
37 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 191 1
38 Miguel GOMEZ MARTIN (ESP) 205 1
39 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 193 1
40 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP) 208 1
41 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP) 209 1
42 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 217 1
43 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) 10 (POR) 1
44 Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 220 1
45 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 238 1
46 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP) 257 1
47 Leonardo BALDI (ITA) 334 1
48 Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 293 1
49 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) 305 1
50 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 105 1
51 Jorge GARCIA ONRUBIA (ESP) 311 1
52 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) 328 1
53 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 334 1
54 Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP) 340 1
See less
See more
#2
·
Aug 1, 2014
(Edited)
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
Qualifying Draw
Round 1
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 7-6(6) 6-2 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 David AURELIO (POR)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4 Diego GARCIA DALISAY (ESP)
Bastien FAVIER (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-0 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-0 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Leonardo BALDI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP)
Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15] 7-6(2) 6-3 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-3 5-1 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Alejandro GARCIA CENZANO (ESP)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR)
Miguel CASTELLO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) [16]
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro GARCIA MORENO (ESP)
Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Emilio CID JUAREZ (ESP)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Oscar MARTIN MARTIN (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-1 3-1 Retired Alvaro CRUZ (ESP)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 6-2 6-2 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-4 6-2 Miguel GOMEZ MARTIN (ESP)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [10]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 6-2 3-1 Retired Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Dario RICO (ESP)
Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Alberto RODRIGUEZ CAYETANO (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-2 7-5 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jorge GARCIA ONRUBIA (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 2-1 Retired Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [12] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP)
Round 2
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 6-1 7-5 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-5 6-4 Bastien FAVIER (FRA) [9]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Leonardo BALDI (ITA)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15] 6-3 7-5 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Miguel CASTELLO (ESP)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-2 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 7-5 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 David O'HARE (IRL)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 6-2 6-2 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-0 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [12]
Round 3
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-1 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15]
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3]
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-0 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11]
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14]
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13]
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8]
#3
·
Aug 1, 2014
(Edited)
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
MAIN DRAW
1st Round
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 Romain BAUVY (FRA)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-2 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-1 3-6 7-6(1) Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8] 5-7 6-2 7-5 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-0 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-4 6-0 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 7-6(8) 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-4 6-3 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP)
2nd Round
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-3 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 7-5 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 7-6(6) 6-0 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Quarterfinal
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 7-6(1) 2-6 6-3 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-0 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8]
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4]
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2]
Semifinal
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5]
Final
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-3 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7]
#4
·
Aug 1, 2014
(Edited)
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
DOUBLES
1st Round
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-2 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Melik FELER (FRA)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) Walkover Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4]
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) / Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Bastien FAVIER (FRA) / Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-3 7-6(1) Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3]
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) / Miguel GOMEZ MARTIN (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-2 Oscar MARTIN MARTIN (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Quarterfinal
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-4 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 1-6 [10-3] Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-2 6-4 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-3 7-6(2) Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Semifinal
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 7-6(2) 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Final
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-1 7-6(3) Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2]
#5
·
Aug 3, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
Qualy
Round 1
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 7-6(6) 6-2 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 David AURELIO (POR)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4 Diego GARCIA DALISAY (ESP)
Bastien FAVIER (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-0 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-0 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Leonardo BALDI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP)
Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15] 7-6(2) 6-3 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-3 5-1 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Alejandro GARCIA CENZANO (ESP)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR)
Miguel CASTELLO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) [16]
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro GARCIA MORENO (ESP)
Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Emilio CID JUAREZ (ESP)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Oscar MARTIN MARTIN (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-1 3-1 Retired Alvaro CRUZ (ESP)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 6-2 6-2 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-4 6-2 Miguel GOMEZ MARTIN (ESP)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [10]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 6-2 3-1 Retired Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Dario RICO (ESP)
Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Alberto RODRIGUEZ CAYETANO (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-2 7-5 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jorge GARCIA ONRUBIA (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 2-1 Retired Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [12] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP)
Round 2
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Miguel CASTELLO (ESP)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-2 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 7-5 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 David O'HARE (IRL)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 6-2 6-2 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
#6
·
Aug 4, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
Qualy
Round 2
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 6-1 7-5 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-5 6-4 Bastien FAVIER (FRA) [9]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Leonardo BALDI (ITA)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15] 6-3 7-5 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Miguel CASTELLO (ESP)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-2 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 7-5 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 David O'HARE (IRL)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 6-2 6-2 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-0 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [12]
Round 3
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-1 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15]
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3]
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-0 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11]
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14]
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13]
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8]
#7
·
Aug 4, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
MAIN DRAW
1st Round
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-2 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
#8
·
Aug 5, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
6-2 6-2 win for Fred in the 1st round. Has a pretty hard draw but he's full of confidence right now.
#9
·
Aug 5, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
after what he did in el esinar, he can have a great run here...
#10
·
Aug 5, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
after what he did in el esinar, he can have a great run here...
Playing like he played in the 1st set against Mannarino, Fred would win the title here, for sure. But not sure that he can play always at that level, at least for now.
0
Reply
#11
·
Aug 5, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
MAIN DRAW
1st Round
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 Romain BAUVY (FRA)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-2 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-1 3-6 7-6(1) Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8] 5-7 6-2 7-5 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-0 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-4 6-0 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 7-6(8) 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-4 6-3 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP)
arenas
what a flop...
#12
·
Aug 5, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
DOUBLES
1st Round
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-2 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Melik FELER (FRA)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) Walkover Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4]
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) / Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Bastien FAVIER (FRA) / Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-3 7-6(1) Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3]
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) / Miguel GOMEZ MARTIN (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-2 Oscar MARTIN MARTIN (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
#13
·
Aug 6, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
Ortega-Olmedo is out. Fred Silva with a really big chance of making the final here.
#14
·
Aug 6, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
MAIN DRAW
2nd Round
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-3 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 7-5 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
#15
·
Aug 6, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
DOUBLES
Quarterfinal
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-4 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 1-6 [10-3] Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-2 6-4 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-3 7-6(2) Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
#16
·
Aug 7, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
How many points awards a 10k + H tournament? same has a normal 10k or the same as a 15k?
I cannot find information about it.
#17
·
Aug 7, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
same as a 15k:
r1: 0
r2: 1
qfs: 3
sfs: 8
runner up: 15
winner: 27
a 15k+H gives more points too, a total of 35 to the winner
#18
·
Aug 7, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
same as a 15k:
r1: 0
r2: 1
qfs: 3
sfs: 8
runner up: 15
winner: 27
a 15k+H gives more points too, a total of 35 to the winner
Thanks.
Yeah, about the 15k+H part I already knew
0
Reply
#19
·
Aug 8, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
MAIN DRAW
2nd Round
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-3 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 7-5 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 7-6(6) 6-0 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
#20
·
Aug 8, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
DOUBLES
Semifinal
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 7-6(2) 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
#22
·
Aug 8, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
Fred Silva leading 7-6 (1) right now.
#23
·
Aug 8, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
semmler into the semifinals, wow. his best result so far i think...
#24
·
Aug 8, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
7-6(1) 2-6 6-3 for Fred, decent win. Should finish Semmler's week next, huge chance for another Future final.
#25
·
Aug 8, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
MAIN DRAW
Quarterfinal
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 7-6(1) 2-6 6-3 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-0 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8]
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4]
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2]
klein =D
#26
·
Aug 8, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
DOUBLES
Final
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-1 7-6(3) Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2]
cool =D
#27
·
Aug 9, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
amazing clutchness. Silva had 3 BP's while Wang had 20 and Kiko still won the match!
#28
·
Aug 9, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
wang has nothing besides a strong serve, so nid
#31
·
Aug 9, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
wang has nothing besides a strong serve, so nid
He has some interesting results, though, and not only this week
0
Reply
#29
·
Aug 9, 2014
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]
runner ups in doubles!
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.