Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 47 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bejar
Prize : 10k+H
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 268 1
2 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 336 1
3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 381 3
4 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 384 1
5 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 406 1
6 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 438 1
7 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 451 1
8 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 465 1
9 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 569 1
10 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 616 1
11 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 627 1
12 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 633 1
13 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 661 5
14 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 692 1
15 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 784 1
16 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 796 1
17 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 814 1

Qualifying

1 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 820 1
2 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 849 1
3 Siyu LIU (CHN) 955 1
4 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 1015= 1
5 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 1109 1
6 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1177= 1
7 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 1279 1
8 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1302= 1
9 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 1331= 1
10 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1363= 1
11 Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 1434 2
12 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 1452= 1
13 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1521 1
14 Bastien FAVIER (FRA) 1569= 1
15 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 1604= 1
16 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 1850= 1
17 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 1961= 1
18 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 1961= 1
19 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 1961= 1
20 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) 2061= 1
21 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 2119= 1
22 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 2119= 1
23 Melik FELER (FRA) 2193= 1
24 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 2213= 1
25 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2237= 4
26 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP) 95 1
27 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 97 1
28 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 105 1
29 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 146 1
30 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP) 152 1
31 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 40 1
32 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 167 1
33 David O'HARE (IRL) 13 1
34 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 168 1
35 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 178 1
36 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP) 180 1
37 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 191 1
38 Miguel GOMEZ MARTIN (ESP) 205 1
39 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 193 1
40 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP) 208 1
41 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP) 209 1
42 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 217 1
43 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) 10 (POR) 1
44 Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 220 1
45 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 238 1
46 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP) 257 1
47 Leonardo BALDI (ITA) 334 1
48 Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 293 1
49 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) 305 1
50 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 105 1
51 Jorge GARCIA ONRUBIA (ESP) 311 1
52 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) 328 1
53 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 334 1
54 Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP) 340 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 7-6(6) 6-2 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 David AURELIO (POR)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4 Diego GARCIA DALISAY (ESP)
Bastien FAVIER (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-0 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-0 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Leonardo BALDI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP)
Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15] 7-6(2) 6-3 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-3 5-1 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Alejandro GARCIA CENZANO (ESP)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR)
Miguel CASTELLO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) [16]
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro GARCIA MORENO (ESP)
Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Emilio CID JUAREZ (ESP)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Oscar MARTIN MARTIN (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-1 3-1 Retired Alvaro CRUZ (ESP)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 6-2 6-2 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-4 6-2 Miguel GOMEZ MARTIN (ESP)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [10]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 6-2 3-1 Retired Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Dario RICO (ESP)
Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Alberto RODRIGUEZ CAYETANO (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-2 7-5 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jorge GARCIA ONRUBIA (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 2-1 Retired Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [12] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP)

Round 2

Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 6-1 7-5 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-5 6-4 Bastien FAVIER (FRA) [9]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Leonardo BALDI (ITA)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15] 6-3 7-5 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Miguel CASTELLO (ESP)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-2 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 7-5 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 David O'HARE (IRL)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 6-2 6-2 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-0 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [12]

Round 3

Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-1 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15]
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3]
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-0 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11]
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14]
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13]
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 Romain BAUVY (FRA)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-2 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-1 3-6 7-6(1) Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8] 5-7 6-2 7-5 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-0 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-4 6-0 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 7-6(8) 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-4 6-3 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP)

2nd Round

Chuhan WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-3 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 7-5 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 7-6(6) 6-0 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 7-6(1) 2-6 6-3 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-0 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8]
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4]
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2]

Semifinal

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5]

Final

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-3 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-2 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Melik FELER (FRA)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) Walkover Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4]
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) / Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Bastien FAVIER (FRA) / Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-3 7-6(1) Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3]
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) / Miguel GOMEZ MARTIN (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-2 Oscar MARTIN MARTIN (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-4 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 1-6 [10-3] Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-2 6-4 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-3 7-6(2) Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)

Semifinal

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 7-6(2) 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)

Final

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-1 7-6(3) Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 7-6(6) 6-2 David REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 David AURELIO (POR)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4 Diego GARCIA DALISAY (ESP)
Bastien FAVIER (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-0 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-0 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP)
Leonardo BALDI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP)
Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Denis MERKULOV (RUS)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15] 7-6(2) 6-3 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-3 5-1 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Alejandro GARCIA CENZANO (ESP)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR)
Miguel CASTELLO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) [16]
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro GARCIA MORENO (ESP)
Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Emilio CID JUAREZ (ESP)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Oscar MARTIN MARTIN (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-1 3-1 Retired Alvaro CRUZ (ESP)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 6-2 6-2 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Melik FELER (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-4 6-2 Miguel GOMEZ MARTIN (ESP)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [10]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Roberto HERRERO ARAGUAS (ESP)
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP)
mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 6-2 3-1 Retired Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Dario RICO (ESP)
Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Alberto RODRIGUEZ CAYETANO (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Alejandro BEJAR ANDRES (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-2 7-5 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Jorge GARCIA ONRUBIA (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 2-1 Retired Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [12] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Guanarteme NUEZ DELGADO (ESP)

Round 2

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Miguel CASTELLO (ESP)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-2 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 7-5 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 David O'HARE (IRL)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 6-2 6-2 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 6-1 7-5 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 7-5 6-4 Bastien FAVIER (FRA) [9]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Leonardo BALDI (ITA)
Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15] 6-3 7-5 Sergio REDONDO PEREIRA (ESP)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Miguel CASTELLO (ESP)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-2 Fernando RIVAS LUQUE (ESP)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11] 6-4 6-2 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 7-5 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 David O'HARE (IRL)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14] 6-2 6-2 mario PACCINI SANCHO (ESP)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Alejandro GARCIA SAEZ (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13] 6-3 6-2 Juan Jose LOPEZ GOMEZ (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-0 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP)
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) [12]

Round 3

Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-1 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) [15]
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR) [3]
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-0 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) [11]
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) [14]
Romain BAUVY (FRA) [7] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [13]
Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-2 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

6-2 6-2 win for Fred in the 1st round. Has a pretty hard draw but he's full of confidence right now.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

after what he did in el esinar, he can have a great run here...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

after what he did in el esinar, he can have a great run here...
Playing like he played in the 1st set against Mannarino, Fred would win the title here, for sure. But not sure that he can play always at that level, at least for now.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 Romain BAUVY (FRA)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-2 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-1 3-6 7-6(1) Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [3]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Francisco Adolfo BLANCO PARIS (ESP)
Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Manuel MONTALVO HIDALGO (ESP)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8] 5-7 6-2 7-5 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-0 Bruno MARDONES (ESP)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-4 6-0 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 7-6(8) 6-4 Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-4 6-3 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP)

arenas :eek: what a flop...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-2 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Melik FELER (FRA)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Jorge GONZALEZ SOLER (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) Walkover Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4]
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-0 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) / Eduardo Andres URGELL BUSTAMANTE (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Bastien FAVIER (FRA) / Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-3 7-6(1) Romain BARBOSA (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3]
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) / Miguel GOMEZ MARTIN (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-2 Oscar MARTIN MARTIN (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

Ortega-Olmedo is out. Fred Silva with a really big chance of making the final here.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Chuhan WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-3 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 7-5 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-4 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 1-6 [10-3] Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) / Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-2 6-4 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-3 7-6(2) Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

How many points awards a 10k + H tournament? same has a normal 10k or the same as a 15k?

I cannot find information about it.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

same as a 15k:

r1: 0
r2: 1
qfs: 3
sfs: 8
runner up: 15
winner: 27

a 15k+H gives more points too, a total of 35 to the winner
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Chuhan WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [1]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-3 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] 7-5 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 7-6(6) 6-0 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [2] 6-3 6-3 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Spain F21 [4 August/Bejar/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [1] 7-6(2) 6-2 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
 
1 - 20 of 47 Posts
Top