Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
SPAIN F20

City : Getxo, Spain
Date : 06 July - 12 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)

Entry List

1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 366
2 Alexander WARD (GBR) 417
3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 454
4 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 507
5 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 576
6 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 630
7 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 690
8 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 695
9 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 757
10 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 763
11 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 794
12 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 807
13 Eduardo NAVA (USA) 916
14 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 934
15 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 950
16 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 952
17 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1075
18 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 1082
19 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 1110
20 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1135

21 (Q) Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 1190
22 (Q) Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1241
23 (Q) Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS) 1395
24 (Q) Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 1417
25 (Q) Dan DOWSON (AUS) 1525
26 (Q) Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (BOL) 1991
27 (Q) Jorge MENDIETA (ESP)
28 (Q) Santiago PLAZA (ESP)

29 (wc) Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP)
30 (wc) Carlos DIVAR (ESP)
31 (wc) Daniel GARCIA CUERVO-ARANGO (ESP)
32 (wc) Pablo INNERARITY ABASCAL (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F20 [July 06 | Getxo | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP/1) d. Borja Perez Allica (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-0
Jaime Fermosell (ESP/12) d. David Subira Taboada (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-0

Aswin Lizen (GBR/2) d. Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) d. Valentino Ciotti (ITA/13) 6-2 6-3

Mikhail Korovin (RUS/3) d. Shibo Du (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS/9) d. Giovanni Grieco (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Alexander Merino (PER/4) d. Inigo Saez Irazusta (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
Jorge Mendieta (ESP/wc) d. Manel Perez Esteve (ESP/14) 6-2 6-3

Alberto Romero de Avila Senise (ESP/5) d. Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL/wc) 6-0 6-3
Melik Feler (FRA/11) d. Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/6) 6-3 6-4
James Allemby (GBR/16) d. Josu Ortiz-de Zarate Avil (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Dan Dowson (AUS/7) d. Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-2
Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP/15) d. Inigo Mendieta (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-1

Santiago Plaza (ESP) d. Bruno Mardones (ESP/8) 7-6(6) 6-4
Sergio Barranco (ESP) d. Javier Amantegui (ESP/10) 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP/1) d. Jaime Fermosell (ESP/12) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Aswin Lizen (GBR/2) d. Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Mikhail Korovin (RUS/3) d. Dimitriy Voronin (RUS/9) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jorge Mendieta (ESP/wc) d. Alexander Merino (PER/4) 6-4 7-6(3)
Alberto Romero de Avila Senise (ESP/5) d. Melik Feler (FRA/11) 6-0 6-0
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL) d. James Allemby (GBR/16) 6-3 6-2
Dan Dowson (AUS/7) d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP/15) 6-0 6-0
Santiago Plaza (ESP) d. Sergio Barranco (ESP) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F20 [July 06 | Getxo | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

E.Esteve Lobato / P.Martinez Portero (ESP) d. S.Martos Gornes / P.Toledo Bague (ESP/1) 6-3 6-4
M.Feler / A.Lizen (FRA/GBR) d. J-S.Arauzo-Martinez / I.Santos-Fernandez (ESP) 6-1 7-6(1)
A.Mas Mascolo / O.Mesquida Berg (ESP) d. C.Taberner / B.Zapata Miralles (ESP) 6-3 6-7(5) 12-10
I.Arenas-Gualda / A.Ward (ESP/GBR/4) d. D.Estruch / B.Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-0 6-1

E.Eldagsen / I.Flores (ESP/wc) d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / R.Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/3) w.o
C.Divar / P.Innerarity Abascal (ESP/wc) d. J.Canas Garcia / G.Orozco Carrasco (ESP) 6-4 6-0
M.Korovin / D.Voronin (RUS) d. A.Artunedo Martinavarr / S.Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 4-6 2-4 ret.
I.Gakhov / A.Igoshin (RUS/2) d. J.Mendieta / B.Perez Allica (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

E.Esteve Lobato / P.Martinez Portero (ESP) d. M.Feler / A.Lizen (FRA/GBR) 6-2 4-6 17-15
I.Arenas-Gualda / A.Ward (ESP/GBR/4) d. A.Mas Mascolo / O.Mesquida Berg (ESP) 7-5 6-2
C.Divar / P.Innerarity Abascal (ESP/wc) d. E.Eldagsen / I.Flores (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-2
I.Gakhov / A.Igoshin (RUS/2) d. M.Korovin / D.Voronin (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-1


Semifinal

E.Esteve Lobato / P.Martinez Portero (ESP) d. I.Arenas-Gualda / A.Ward (ESP/GBR/4) 6-7(1) 6-3 10-8
I.Gakhov / A.Igoshin (RUS/2) d. C.Divar / P.Innerarity Abascal (ESP/wc) 6-3 4-6 10-6


FINAL

E.Esteve Lobato / P.Martinez Portero (ESP) d. I.Gakhov / A.Igoshin (RUS/2) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F20 [July 06 | Getxo | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Carlos Taberner (ESP) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/1) 6-0 6-3
Eduardo Nava (USA) d. Aswin Lizen (GBR/Q) 6-1 6-1
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Pablo Innerarity Abascal (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-0
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/7) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP/Q) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/4) 6-3 6-4
Mikhail Korovin (RUS/Q) d. Jorge Mendieta (ESP/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP/wc) d. Carlos Divar (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP/6) d. Dan Dowson (AUS/Q) 7-5 4-6 6-0

Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP/5) 6-3 6-1
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. Santiago Plaza (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-2
Alexander Ward (GBR/3) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Alexander Igoshin (RUS/8) d. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 6-3 7-6(7)
Alberto Romero de Avila Senise (ESP/Q) d. Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP) 6-3 7-6(0)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL/Q) d. Daniel Garcia Cuervo-Arango (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-3
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/2) 7-6(2) 6-1


2nd Round

Carlos Taberner (ESP) d. Eduardo Nava (USA) 6-2 6-4
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/7) 6-3 6-3
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) d. Mikhail Korovin (RUS/Q) 7-6(6) 7-5
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP/6) d. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP/wc) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Alexander Ward (GBR/3) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Alexander Igoshin (RUS/8) d. Alberto Romero de Avila Senise (ESP/Q) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL/Q) 7-5 6-2


Quarterfinal

Carlos Taberner (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP/6) 6-3 7-6(4)
Alexander Ward (GBR/3) d. Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS/8) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) d. Carlos Taberner (ESP) 2-6 6-3 4-0 ret.
Alexander Ward (GBR/3) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Alexander Ward (GBR/3) d. Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F20 [July 06 | Getxo | Clay]

lol taberner routined top seed roberto ortega here...interesting

ivan arenas cant stop losing matches this season...

well done jaume pla =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F20 [July 06 | Getxo | Clay]

taberner and pedro martinez on fire lately...!! wow
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Spain F20 [July 06 | Getxo | Clay]

wow. they keep rolling...ward should make the final in the other half
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
wardy :bowdown: well done champ
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top