Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Xativa
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Marc GINER (ESP) 267 1
2 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 380 1
3 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 406 1
4 Maverick BANES (AUS) 410 1
5 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 416 1
6 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 472 1
7 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 576 1
8 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 780 1
9 Jake EAMES (AUS) 836 1
10 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 852 1
11 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 900 1
12 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 931 1
13 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 940 1
14 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 961 1
15 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 1003 6
16 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1019 1
17 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 1057= 1

Qualifying

1 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 1078 1
2 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1160 2
3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1236= 1
4 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 1269= 1
5 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 1273= 1
6 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1297 1
7 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 1327= 1
8 Nuno DEUS (POR) 1337= 1
9 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 1347 1
10 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1381= 1
11 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 1569= 1
12 Robert HERRERA (ESP) 1599= 1
13 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 1599= 1
14 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1739= 1
15 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1742 1
16 Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 1745= 1
17 Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) 1851= 1
18 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 1851= 1
19 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 1851= 1
20 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1956= 1
21 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 2113= 1
22 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 2113= 1
23 Melik FELER (FRA) 2188= 1
24 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 2211= 1
25 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 2211= 1
26 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2233 4
27 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 82 1
28 Alvaro TERRON GONZALEZ (ESP) 95 1
29 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 98 1
30 Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) 106 1
31 Jose Maria MARTIN DE OLIVA CARR (ESP) 112 1
32 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 143 1
33 Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 144 1
34 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 146 1
35 Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP) 147 1
36 Eduardo BURGUI (BRA) 118 4
37 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 159 1
38 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP) 171 2
39 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 186 1
40 Aidynbek RAKHISHEV (KAZ) 33 1
41 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 35 1
42 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP) 211 1
43 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 146 1
44 Marcos SANZ GIMENEZ (ESP) 215 1
45 Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) 240 1
46 Enrique PAYA GONZALEZ (ESP) 244 1
47 Javier LADRON DE GUEVARA HI (ESP) 246 1
48 Arsan ARASHOV (KAZ) 36 1
49 Oscar MANCINEIRAS CORNELLA (ESP) 280 1
50 Frank ACIERNO (USA) 310 2
51 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 193 1
52 Alberto NIETO (ESP) 307 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-1 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Ngawang SANCHEZ RUANO (ESP)
Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-2 Bogdan SOKOLOV (ESP)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-3 7-6(4) Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [14]
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-3 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Ignacio GONZALBEZ LLORIA (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) 6-0 6-1 Vivek GAUTAM (IND)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) [9] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5) Nuno DEUS (POR) [3]
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Eduardo BURGUI (BRA)
Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) [15]
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)
Enrique PAYA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Mikhail ZAYTSEV (RUS)
Marcos SANZ GIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Carlos FRANCO (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [13] 6-2 6-0 Frank ACIERNO (USA)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] 5-7 6-1 6-4 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-0 Aidynbek RAKHISHEV (KAZ)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [12] 6-4 6-2 Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [6]
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 6-0 5-2 Retired Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP)
Melik FELER (FRA) [16] 6-1 7-5 Isaiah MAO (USA)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [7] 6-0 6-1 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ)
Ignacio CALVO MILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Enrique ALMUDEVER (ESP)
Oscar MANCINEIRAS CORNELLA (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) [11] 6-2 6-3 Pepe BALADO (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [8] 6-0 6-2 Javier LADRON DE GUEVARA HI (ESP)
Javier BENITO ABOLAFIO (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Arsan ARASHOV (KAZ)
Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) [10] 6-0 6-2 Ivan ZUBAREV (RUS)

Round 2

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-3 7-5 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-0 Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) [9] 6-4 6-1 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-1 6-3 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Enrique PAYA GONZALEZ (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [13] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1 Marcos SANZ GIMENEZ (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-1 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP)
Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [12]
Romain DAUZET (FRA) 0-6 6-2 6-1 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)
Melik FELER (FRA) [16] 3-6 6-2 6-4 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Ignacio CALVO MILLA (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Robert HERRERA (ESP) [7]
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) [11] 7-5 7-5 Oscar MANCINEIRAS CORNELLA (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [8] 6-3 7-5 Javier BENITO ABOLAFIO (ESP)
Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) [10] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP)

Round 3

Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-4 6-0 Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1]
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) [9] 6-1 6-2 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) [2]
Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Jan PALLARES MONREAL (ESP)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [4] 7-5 6-1 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [13]
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Melik FELER (FRA) [16]
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) [11] 6-2 6-4 Ignacio CALVO MILLA (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [8] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-3 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Nikita KOZLOV (RUS)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-1 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 6-1 7-6(2) Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Romain DAUZET (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [7] 6-4 6-0 Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6] 1-6 6-2 6-1 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Melik FELER (FRA)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-1 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-4 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 5-4 Retired Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Jake EAMES (AUS)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)

2nd Round

Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Marc GINER (ESP) [1]
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-2 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [7] 7-5 6-4 Romain DAUZET (FRA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6] 6-3 6-4 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8]
Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [7]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)

Semifinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 7-6(8) 7-5 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-1 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5]

Final

Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-2 Maverick BANES (AUS) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] BYE
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Melik FELER (FRA) 7-5 6-4 Robert HERRERA (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) / Ferran VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5) Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR) [4]
Guillem BURNIOL-TEIXIDO (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 4-6 6-1 [11-9] Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [3] 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-7] Nikita KOZLOV (RUS) / Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) / Borja ROGER QUINTA (ESP) 3-6 7-5 [10-7] Vivek GAUTAM (IND) / Mikhail ZAYTSEV (RUS)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-2 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) / Ignacio CALVO MILLA (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Melik FELER (FRA)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) / Ferran VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6] Guillem BURNIOL-TEIXIDO (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-4 6-4 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [3]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) / Borja ROGER QUINTA (ESP)

Semifinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-4] Alberto NIETO (ESP) / Ferran VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2]

Final

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-0 7-6(6) Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

great win for pla over gakhov...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alberto NIETO (ESP) / Ferran VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6] Guillem BURNIOL-TEIXIDO (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Marc GINER (ESP) [1]
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [7] 7-5 6-4 Romain DAUZET (FRA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6] 6-3 6-4 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-4 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Melik FELER (FRA)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) / Ferran VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6] Guillem BURNIOL-TEIXIDO (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-4 6-4 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) [3]
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) / Borja ROGER QUINTA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Marc GINER (ESP) [1]
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-2 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [7] 7-5 6-4 Romain DAUZET (FRA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6] 6-3 6-4 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-4] Alberto NIETO (ESP) / Ferran VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2]

uspensky =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Marc GINER (ESP) [1]
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8] 6-2 6-2 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [7] 7-5 6-4 Romain DAUZET (FRA)
Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6] 6-3 6-4 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-4] Alberto NIETO (ESP) / Ferran VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2]

uspensky =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1] 6-0 7-6(6) Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [8]
Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [7]
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [6]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)

Semifinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 7-6(8) 7-5 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-1 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

oriol should win. lets see
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

oriol took the title 62 62, well done!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Spain F20 [28 July/Xativa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-2 Maverick BANES (AUS) [4]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top