Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List

1 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 352 1
2 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 380 1
3 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 387 1
4 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 400 1
5 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 417 1
6 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 426 1
7 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 454 1
8 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 466 1
9 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 469 1
10 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 494 1
11 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 496 1
12 WARD, James GBR 558 1
13 ZAY, Marius GER 578 1
14 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 608 1
15 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 632 1
16 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 715 1
17 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 730 1
18 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 754 1


Alternates
19 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 804 1
20 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 951 1
21 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 952= 1
22 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 968= 1
23 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1027= 1
24 ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1032 1
25 KLOER, Sascha GER 1038= 1
26 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1055= 1
27 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1077= 1
28 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1104= 2
29 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1104= 1
30 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1104= 3
31 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 1119= 1
32 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 1195= 1
33 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 1212= 1
34 RICE, David GBR 1237= 2
35 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1237= 1
36 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1237= 1
37 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1257= 4
38 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1268= 1
39 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1268= 1
40 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1268= 1
41 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1296= 5
42 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1384= 1
43 THIVANT, Yannick FRA 1384= 1
44 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1478= 3
45 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1478= 1
46 BARTH, George USA 1478= 5
47 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1478= 3
48 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1478= 1
49 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1478= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F2 [January 14 | Mallorca | Clay] - Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

Spain F2 qualifying
January 14-20, 2008

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Lamine Ouahab
2. Tony Holzinger
3. Carlos Raxach-Itoiz
4. Xavier Pujo
5. Adam Chadaj
6. Angel Alonso-Campos
7. Pablo Martin-Adalia
8. Juan-Miguel Such
9. Joao Sousa
10. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol
11. Jordi Samper
12. David Diaz-Ventura
13. Takahiro Ittogi
14. Ko Suzuki
15. Carlos Gonzales de Cueto
16. Antonio Comporto


First Round
(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Marc Giner (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. (WC)Oliver White (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Georgi Rumenov (ESP) d. Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(12)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-2 6-0
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) d. Philip Barlow (GBR) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. Jaime Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (15)Carlos Gonzales de Cueto (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(3)Carlos Raxach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Miguel Carbonell-Aznar (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Jose-Antonio Fuentes (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) d. (WC)Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(16)Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-2 6-1
(4)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. (ALT)Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX) [Vazquez replaces Marc Salort] 6-3 6-3
Javier Peris (ESP) d. Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(14)Ko Suzuki (JPN) d. Joan-Marc Grimal (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-5
(5)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (WC)Carlos Cudrado (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. Mario Navarro-Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) d. (13)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
(6)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Matthias Dorfler (GER) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. (WC)Toni Ramis-Pascual (ESP) 6-3 6-4
David Ollivier (ESP) d. Joaquin M. Perez Cases (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(11)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(7)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Mathieu Racassa (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(WC)David Rice (GBR) d. Iilia Ogarkov (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU) d. Jeremy Swyndegouw (BEL) 6-2 6-1
(10)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(8)Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) d. Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-0
(WC)Marc Marco (ESP) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 6-2 6-0
Enric Guaita (ESP) d. Fernando Banos (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
(9)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Georgi Rumenov (ESP) d. (12)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (WC)Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(3)Carlos Raxach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(16)Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. (WC)Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(4)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Abel Hernandez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
(14)Ko Suzuki (JPN) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1)
(5)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Stephane Piro (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (13)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. (6)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(11)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. David Ollivier (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(7)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (WC)David Rice (GBR) 6-3 7-6(2)
(10)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(8)Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) d. (WC)Marc Marco (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(9)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Georgi Rumenov (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (2)Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-3 ret.
(3)Carlos Raxach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (16)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(4)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (14)Ko Suzuki (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(5)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(11)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(10)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (7)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(8)Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) d. (9)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F2 [January 14 | Mallorca | Clay] - Main Draw

Main Draw Singles

First Round
(1)(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(q)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-7(9) 7-5 6-3
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Jonathan Dasnires de Veigy (FRA) d. (6)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (5)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (7)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(q)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (LL)Ko Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-1
James Ward (GBR) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
(4)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-0
(8)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Marius Zay (GER) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Second Round
(1)(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (q)Xavier Pujo (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (q)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(4)Carles Poch (ESP) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(8)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Marius Zay (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(4)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4)
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (8)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-3




Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy/Stephane Piro (FRA) 6-3 2-6 (10-4)
Inigo Cervantes/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Enric Guaita/Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(4)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (WC)Fernando Banos/Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP) 6-0 5-7 (10-6)
Grigor Dimitrov/Juan Albert Viloca (BUL/ESP) d. Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Andrea Arnaboldi/James Ward (ITA/GBR) d. (WC)Carlos Cuadrado/German Puentes (ESP) 3-6 6-1 (10-6)
(3)Julien Jeanpierre/Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Adam Chadaj/David Diaz-Ventura (POL/ESP) d. (ALT)Gerard Granollers/Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
(1)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Inigo Cervantes/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Grigor Dimitrov/Juan Albert Viloca (BUL/ESP) d. (4)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(3)Julien Jeanpierre/Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Andrea Arnaboldi/James Ward (ITA/GBR) 7-6(0) 6-2
(2)Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP) d. Adam Chadaj/David Diaz-Ventura (POL/ESP) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F2 [January 14 | Mallorca | Clay]

First Round
(1)(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(q)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-7(9) 7-5 6-3
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Jonathan Dasnires de Veigy (FRA) d. (6)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-2

(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (5)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (7)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(q)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (LL)Ko Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-1
James Ward (GBR) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
(4)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-0

(8)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (WC)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Marius Zay (GER) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F2 [January 14 | Mallorca | Clay]

First Round

(1)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy/Stephane Piro (FRA) 6-3 2-6 (10-4)
Inigo Cervantes/Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Enric Guaita/Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(4)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (WC)Fernando Banos/Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP) 6-0 5-7 (10-6)
Grigor Dimitrov/Juan Albert Viloca (BUL/ESP) d. Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Andrea Arnaboldi/James Ward (ITA/GBR) d. (WC)Carlos Cuadrado/German Puentes (ESP) 3-6 6-1 (10-6)
(3)Julien Jeanpierre/Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) w/o
Adam Chadaj/David Diaz-Ventura (POL/ESP) d. (ALT)Gerard Granollers/Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Spain F2 [January 14 | Mallorca | Clay]

Second Round
(1)(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (q)Xavier Pujo (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Jonathan Dasnires de Veigy (FRA) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-4 5-4 to finish
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (q)Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(4)Carles Poch (ESP) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(8)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Marius Zay (GER) 6-4 1-6 4-4 to finish
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-3
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top