Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Spain F18
Location: Vic, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017467
website: www.clubtennisvic.cat


Entry List
1 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 325 1
2 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 417 1
3 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 444 1
4 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 453 1
5 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 472 1
6 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 473 1
7 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 482 1
8 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 509 1
9 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 528 1
10 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 535 1
11 SOUSA, Joao POR 564 1
12 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 582 1
13 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 591 1
14 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 651 1
15 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 703 1
16 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 705 1
17 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 731 1
18 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 759 3

Alternates
19 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 803 1
20 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 860 1
21 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 867 1
22 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 876 1
23 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 951 1
24 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1015= 6
25 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1025 1
26 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 1040 1
27 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1048= 6
28 ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1050 1
29 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1058 3
30 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 1070 1
31 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1072 1
32 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1100 1
33 RICE, David GBR 1117= 1
34 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1128 2
35 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1169 1
36 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1170= 5
37 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1179= 1
38 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1188= 6
39 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 1191 1
40 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 1209= 1
41 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1225= 1
42 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1230= 2
43 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 1259 4
44 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1261 2
45 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1304= 2
46 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1335= 4
47 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1341= 6
48 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1384= 1
49 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1423= 3
50 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1423= 2
51 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1423= 4
52 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 1459= 1
53 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1485= 1
54 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1485= 3
55 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1485= 2
56 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1485= 1
57 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 1717= 1
58 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1796= 1
59 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1796= 1
60 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1822= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Abel RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Oriol MARCH-LEDESMA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (16) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Andres GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) defeated Xiao-Xi SONG (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (12) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) (3) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Jordi PARES CODINA (ESP) defeated Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Manuel-Angel SALA-MARTIN DE RUEDA (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) (15) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Allen PEREL (AUS) defeated David RICE (GBR) (4) 6-3 7-5
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Jonathan SOLANAS-LAFUENTE (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Joaquin M. PEREZ CASES (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (10) defeated Michal NEVRELA (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-2
Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) defeated Oscar COLOMINA-GAY (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (11) defeated Diego CONCA-CARBONELL (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (6) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Ignacio VALLS (ESP) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (13) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (7) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) defeated Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (8) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Micha Jonathan WINKLER (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) (14) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) defeated Abel RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (16) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Andres GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-5
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (12) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) (3) defeated Jordi PARES CODINA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) (15) 6-1 6-1
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (10) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (11) 6-2 6-1
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (6) defeated Ignacio VALLS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (13) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (7) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (8) 7-5 6-0
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) (14) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-1 6-3
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (12) 7-5 6-1
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) (3) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (10) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(6)
Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (6) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (13) 6-3 6-2
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (7) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (9) 6-3 6-2
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) (14) 6-2 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099554&tournament=1100017467

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1586/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (1) 0-3 Retired
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) defeated David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (8) defeated Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7) 5-4 Retired
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Adria MERCADAL-BERENGUER (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) (4) 7-6(3) 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2) defeated Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

2nd Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (8) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-4
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) defeated Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Final

Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 6-4 7-5



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099555&tournament=1100017467

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1586/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (1) BYE
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / PEREZ CASES (ESP) 6-3 1-6 [10-5]
DIMITROV (BUL) / RICE (GBR) (3) BYE
GOVAERTS (BEL) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) / SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) 6-1 6-2
CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) / DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated MARTI (ESP) / SALA-MARTIN DE RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) BYE
MERCADAL-BERENGUER (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) defeated HOLZINGER (GER) / PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) Walkover
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (1) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 7-5 2-0 Retired
GOVAERTS (BEL) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated DIMITROV (BUL) / RICE (GBR) (3) 7-5 6-3
CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) / DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) Walkover
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2) defeated MERCADAL-BERENGUER (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

GOVAERTS (BEL) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (1) 5-7 6-3 [10-8]
CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) / DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-4

Final

CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) / DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) defeated GOVAERTS (BEL) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) Walkover

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?tournament=1100017467&event=1100099556

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1586/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
368 Posts
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Go Grigor. :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (1) Vs Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP)
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) Vs David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) Vs Tony HOLZINGER (GER) (5)
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) Vs Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP)
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (8)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7) Vs Joao SOUSA (POR)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) Vs Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE)
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) Vs Adria MERCADAL-BERENGUER (ESP)
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) Vs Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) (4)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) Vs Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP)
Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) Vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2)

Ignatik, Dimitrov :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5 Posts
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

(1)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP) Vs Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (LL)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(q)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(q)Federico Del Bonis (ARG) Vs (LL)Carlos Calderon-Rodrigues (ESP)
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP) d. (q)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) d. (q)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(8)Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (q)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(7)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) Vs Joao Sousa (POR)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) Vs Alexander Jakupovic (GRE)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP) Vs (WC)Adria Mercadal-Berenguer (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) Vs (4)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
(6)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP) d. (WC)Steven Diez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(SE)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) Vs (WC)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP) Vs (2-SE)Alexander Flock (GER)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (1) 0-3 Retired
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) defeated David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (8) defeated Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7) 5-4 Retired
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Adria MERCADAL-BERENGUER (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) (4) 7-6(3) 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2) defeated Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

2nd Round

Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (8)
Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Loglo :help:

This Gerard Granollers is crap.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (8) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
928 Posts
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

R2
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (8) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-4
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-2

QF

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) Vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP)
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) Vs Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) Vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2)

Vlad :dance:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4
Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) defeated Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Final

Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Spain F18 [May 05 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) defeated Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Final

Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 6-4 7-5
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top