Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Gandia
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 307 4
2 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 356 1
3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 398 1
4 Maverick BANES (AUS) 403 5
5 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 411 1
6 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 429 1
7 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 448 1
8 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 489 1
9 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 568 1
10 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 683 1
11 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 719 6
12 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 745 1
13 Jake EAMES (AUS) 825 6
14 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 841 1
15 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 892 1
16 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 929 1
17 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 947 1
18 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 979 1

Qualifying

1 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 980= 1
2 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 1009 1
3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1011 1
4 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 1071 1
5 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 1264= 1
6 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 1264= 1
7 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1296 1
8 Nuno DEUS (POR) 1326= 1
9 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1509 1
10 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 1520= 2
11 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 1563= 1
12 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 1563= 1
13 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 1563= 1
14 Robert HERRERA (ESP) 1598= 1
15 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 1598= 1
16 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1725= 1
17 Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 1735= 1
18 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 1735= 1
19 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 1842= 1
20 Tom HILL (GBR) 1842= 2
21 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 1949= 1
22 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1949= 1
23 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 1949= 1
24 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) 1949= 1
25 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 2054= 1
26 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 2099= 1
27 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 2150= 1
28 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 2150= 1
29 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 2197= 1
30 Martin BERAN (CAN) 2206= 1
31 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) 70 1
32 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 98 1
33 Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) 106 1
34 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 135 1
35 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 143 1
36 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 146 1
37 Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP) 147 1
38 Javier NASER (CHI) 35 5
39 Jesse FLORES (CAN) 61 1
40 Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR) 35 4
41 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 159 1
42 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 178 1
43 Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP) 180 1
44 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 186 1
45 Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE) 135 1
46 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 146 1
47 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP) 208 1
48 Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP) 209 1
49 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 35 1
50 Marcos SANZ GIMENEZ (ESP) 215 1
51 Enrique PAYA GONZALEZ (ESP) 244 1
52 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 277 1
53 Isaiah MAO (USA) 74 (TPE) 1
54 Oscar MANCINEIRAS CORNELLA (ESP) 280 1
55 Daniel AGUILERA ERENAS (ESP) 289 1
56 Alex FILLAT (ESP) 302 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-3 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Ignacio GONZALBEZ LLORIA (ESP)
Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Nikita KARDIVAR (RUS)
Tom HILL (GBR) [15] 7-5 6-1 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-1 4-1 Retired Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2]
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Alejandro SORIANO HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Carlos FRANCO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3 Enrique ALMUDEVER (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [11] 6-2 6-2 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP)
Antonio MIRO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Nuno DEUS (POR) [3]
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Isaiah MAO (USA)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [9] 6-3 6-1 Melik FELER (FRA)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] 6-4 7-5 Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Jose Vicent MONSONIS USO (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [14] 6-4 6-4 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [5]
Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 Marcos SANZ GIMENEZ (ESP)
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [10] 6-2 3-6 6-3 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-1 Bogdan SOKOLOV (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Ngawang SANCHEZ RUANO (ESP)
Daniel LUQUE (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Javier NASER (CHI)
Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Marc SANTAMARIA POZO (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP)
Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 2-0 Retired Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Enrique PAYA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [13] 6-3 2-6 7-5 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-2 1-0 Retired Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
Alex FILLAT (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Daniel AGUILERA ERENAS (ESP)
Alexei POPYRIN (AUS) 6-1 6-2 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) [16]

Round 2

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-4 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Tom HILL (GBR) [15]
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [11] 6-3 6-3 Carlos FRANCO (ESP)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 2-6 7-6(10) 6-1 Antonio MIRO (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN) [9]
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] 6-4 7-6(4) Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [14] 6-2 6-0 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP)
Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-0 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Daniel LUQUE (ESP)
Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [7]
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [13] 6-3 5-7 7-6(3) Enrique PAYA GONZALEZ (ESP)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-0 6-0 Alex FILLAT (ESP)
Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4) Alexei POPYRIN (AUS)

Round 3

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-3 Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [11] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [14]
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-2 Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [6] 6-2 6-3 Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [13] 6-3 6-2 Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-3 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [8]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] 7-6(7) 6-1 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [5]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-0 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4) Jake EAMES (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 7-6(3) 6-2 Robert HERRERA (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-1 3-0 Retired Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)

2nd Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] 6-0 6-2 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [7] 6-1 6-3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Maverick BANES (AUS) [4]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-1 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 7-6(4) 6-3 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-4 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [7] 5-7 6-3 6-0 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-4 7-6(6) Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)

Semifinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 7-6(7) 6-3 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3]
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 7-6(6) 7-5 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [7]

Final

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-1 6-1 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) / Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-3 7-6(1) Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) / Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-4 6-7(8) [10-4] Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Melik FELER (FRA)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) / Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jake EAMES (AUS) [3] 6-3 7-5 Robert HERRERA (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Bogdan SOKOLOV (ESP) / Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-4 7-5 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-2 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3) Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) [4]
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 6-2 3-6 [11-9] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jake EAMES (AUS) [3]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)

Semifinal

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP)

Final

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Martin BERAN (CAN) 2-6 7-6(3) [11-9] Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-3 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Ignacio GONZALBEZ LLORIA (ESP)
Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Nikita KARDIVAR (RUS)
Tom HILL (GBR) [15] 7-5 6-1 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 6-1 4-1 Retired Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [2]
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Alejandro SORIANO HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Carlos FRANCO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3 Enrique ALMUDEVER (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [11] 6-2 6-2 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP)
Antonio MIRO (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Nuno DEUS (POR) [3]
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Isaiah MAO (USA)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [9] 6-3 6-1 Melik FELER (FRA)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] 6-4 7-5 Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR)
Alberto NIETO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Jose Vicent MONSONIS USO (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [14] 6-4 6-4 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [5]
Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 Marcos SANZ GIMENEZ (ESP)
Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Raul JIMENEZ PLATAS (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [10] 6-2 3-6 6-3 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-1 Bogdan SOKOLOV (ESP)
Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Ngawang SANCHEZ RUANO (ESP)
Daniel LUQUE (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Javier NASER (CHI)
Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Marc SANTAMARIA POZO (ESP)
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Guillem SANCHIS BENAVENT (ESP)
Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 2-0 Retired Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Enrique PAYA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [13] 6-3 2-6 7-5 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-2 1-0 Retired Yahir ALCOLEA SALIDO (ESP)
Alex FILLAT (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Daniel AGUILERA ERENAS (ESP)
Alexei POPYRIN (AUS) 6-1 6-2 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 6-3 6-0 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) [16]

jaume =)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-4 Alejandro ORTEGA PALACIOS (ESP)
Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Tom HILL (GBR) [15]
Jesse FLORES (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [11] 6-3 6-3 Carlos FRANCO (ESP)
Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) 2-6 7-6(10) 6-1 Antonio MIRO (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN) [9]
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] 6-4 7-6(4) Alberto NIETO (ESP)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [14] 6-2 6-0 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP)
Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Alejandro IBANEZ GALLEGO (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-0 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [6] 6-4 6-3 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Daniel LUQUE (ESP)
Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [7]
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [13] 6-3 5-7 7-6(3) Enrique PAYA GONZALEZ (ESP)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-0 6-0 Alex FILLAT (ESP)
Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4) Alexei POPYRIN (AUS)

jaume :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-3 Carles SARRIO TAMARIT (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) [11] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) [14]
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [10] 6-4 6-2 Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) [6] 6-2 6-3 Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)
Brian CUYPERS (BEL) [13] 6-3 6-2 Carlos GOMEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)
Robert HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-3 6-3 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP)

jaume qualified!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

they didnt update the results on itf but they played all the matches today on the oop
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

Unreal great win from Henrique Sousa over #376 Perez Sanz :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

indeed! tough match but amazing and unexpected win. perez sanz is really playing very good lately
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] 7-6(7) 6-1 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [5]
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4) Jake EAMES (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 7-6(3) 6-2 Robert HERRERA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-1 6-1 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) / Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-3 7-6(1) Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) / Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-4 6-7(8) [10-4] Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Melik FELER (FRA)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-4 7-5 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 7-5 6-2 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP)
Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [8]
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] 7-6(7) 6-1 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Brian CUYPERS (BEL)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Henrique SOUSA (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-4 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [5]
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-0 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4) Jake EAMES (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [4] 7-6(3) 6-2 Robert HERRERA (ESP)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-3 7-5 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-1 3-0 Retired Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)

ivan =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-1 6-1 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) / Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-3 7-6(1) Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) / Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Nuno DEUS (POR) / Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-4 6-7(8) [10-4] Brian CUYPERS (BEL) / Melik FELER (FRA)
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) / Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jake EAMES (AUS) [3] 6-3 7-5 Robert HERRERA (ESP) / Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Bogdan SOKOLOV (ESP) / Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-4 7-5 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] 6-0 6-2 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Henrique SOUSA (POR)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [7] 6-1 6-3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 6-4 7-5 Maverick BANES (AUS) [4]
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 7-5 6-2 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-1 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-2 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3) Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) / Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) [4]
Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 6-2 3-6 [11-9] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Jake EAMES (AUS) [3]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 7-6(4) 6-3 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-4 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [7] 5-7 6-3 6-0 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-4 7-6(6) Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-3 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) / Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) / Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 7-6(7) 6-3 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3]
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 7-6(6) 7-5 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Spain F18 [14 July/Gandia/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Martin BERAN (CAN) 2-6 7-6(3) [11-9] Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1]
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top